PULLMAN,Wash. — The following students have earned undergraduate degrees from Washington State University following the fall 2003 semester.

The students are listed by their hometowns.

ABERDEEN: Daniele Alysa Dunjic, B.S. in Civil Engineering and B.A. in Foreign Languages; Tony Warren Sajec, B.S. in Computer Science; Maxine Michelle Selin, B.S. in Civil Engineering; and Michael Edward Wandell, B.A. in Communication.

ARLINGTON: Katie Patricia Callahan, B.A. in English.

AUBURN: Nathan Adam Anderson, B.A. in Business Administration (98092); Melanie Jayne Fanning, B.A. in Education (98001); Bernard Edward Jr. Franklin, B.A. in Criminal Justice (98002); Tiffany Marie Huston, B.A. in Communication (98092); Steven Paul Johnson, B.S. in Kinesiology (98092); Jason Oliver Jordan, B.A. in Business Administration (98037); Christopher Michae Sherlock, B.A. in Communication (98801); and Noe Marcus Yzaguirre, B.A. in Communication (98801).

BAINBRIDGE ISLAND: Colin William Johanson, B.A. in Business Administration, and Adam Jude Lolley, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management.

BATTLE GROUND: Sherrill Carolyn Alexander B.S. in Psychology MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Amy Suzanne Douglas Avery B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; James Scott Boatman, B.S. in Psychology; Troy Owen Cadwell, B.A. in Business Administration MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Kelley Lynne Doane, B.S. in Psychology; Sally Jonsson Filler, B.S. in Nursing SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Gary Michael Fox, B.A. in Human Development; James Henry Gillette, B.A. in Business Administration; Nicola Jane Hayes, B.A. in English SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Erin Michelle Hoskins, B.A. in English MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Cassandra Elizabeth Moritz, B.S. in Psychology; Diane Margaret Sale, B.A. in Human Development; Josiah Daniel Smith, B.S. in Electrical Engineering SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Heather Ann Stinson, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management MAGNA CUM LAUDE; and Erin M. Young, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE.

BELFAIR: Daniel Jonathan McCullough, B.S. in Microbiology

 

BELLEVUE: Carly Christine Young, B.A. in Communication; John R. Ashe B.A. in Humanities; Jesse Milgraum Bauer, B.A. in Communication; Jennifer Elizabeth Breit, B.A. in Communication CUM LAUDE; Faith Elizabeth Bridges, B.A. in Human Development CUM LAUDE; Sean Ziegler Cahan, B.A. in Business Administration; Ying Hao Chen, B.A. in Computer Science; Sui Wan Chung, B.A. in Business Administration MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Michael Jason Conroy, B.A. in Criminal Justice and B.A. in Political Science; Cory A. Fitzgerald, B.A. in Communication; Jessica Lyn Frazer, B.A. in Business Administration MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Carl Joseph Fulton, B.A. in Business Administration; Sara Kathryn Gorman, B.A. in Business Administration; Anna Bernice Holmberg, B.A. in Sociology MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Andrew L. Houtrouw, B.A. in Business Administration; Ching W. His, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management; Lon T. Luong, B.S. in Microbiology; Matthew John McCarty, B.S. in Psychology; Liviu Nicoara, B.A. in Business Administration; David Rabindranat Rampersad, B.A. in Fine Arts; Debra Ilene Rosen, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management; Zubin Rostami, B.A. in Business Administration; and Nicholas William Slater, B.A. in Economics CUM LAUDE.

BELLINGHAM: James Howard Aubert, B.A. in Social Sciences; Crystal Le Burns, B.A. in Sociology; Theresa Marie Erickson, B.S. in Agriculture; John R. McClellan B.A. in Anthropology; and Molly Jean Pflueger, B.S. in Nursing.

BLACK DIAMOND: Timothy Paul Beers, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

BLAINE: Aleah Joy Purcell, B.A. in Social Sciences, and Nick Jothen Valley, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

BONNEY LAKE: Gregory James Conover, B.A. in Business Administration.

BOTHELL: Irina M. Benson, B.A. in Business Administration SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Heidi Marie Brose, B.A. in Social Sciences; Shaun Donald Cornwall, B.A. in Education; Jennifer Marie Down, B.A. in Social Sciences; Kimberley Kathryn Hastings, B.A. in Social Sciences; John G. Hohengarten, B.A. in Business Administration; Louis Ray Holm, B.A. in Sociology; Charles W. Jefferson, B.A. in Business Administration; Hilary May Massee, B.A. in Communication; Michael Donald Massoth, B.A. in Sports Management; Jennifer Kaye Onustack, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Nimesh Manilal Patel, B.A. in Business Administration; and Amanda Noell Smith, B.A. in Education.

BREMERTON: Karina Irene Gomes, B.S. in Civil Engineering MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Kimberly Ann Huddleston, B.S. in Biology; Tiffany Marcia Ligon, B.S. in Nursing MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Debra Beth Liljegren, B.S. in Animal Sciences; and Angela Jean Wageman, B.A. in Social Sciences SUMMA CUM LAUDE.

BRIER: Benjamin Charles Larson, B.A. in Business Administration.

BRUSH PRAIRIE: Lance Allen Larwick, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Joan Reser, B.A. in Business Administration SUMMA CUM LAUDE; and Katherine Elizabeth Virden, B.A. in Education.

BURIEN: Jeffrey Michael Landon, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

BURLINGTON: Julie Ann Brester, B.S. in Nursing; Brian Joseph Kerley, B.S. in Chemical Engineering; Jeffrey Lawrence Moller, B.S. in Chemical Engineering SUMMA CUM LAUDE; and David Gregory Nelson, B.A. in Fine Arts.

CAMANO ISLAND: Edward Paige Butler, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Jacob Anthony Dowell, B.A. in History, and Richard William Holland, B.A. in Fine Arts

 

CAMAS: Lindsey Marie Barnett, B.A. in Business Administration; Nicole Kathleen Darnell, B.A. in Sociology; Jamie Lynn Davidson, B.S. in Psychology SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Andrea Michelle Knox, B.S. in Microbiology; Robert Lucas Shanahan, B.A. in Social Sciences; William Olavi Swanson, B.A. in Business Administration; and Andrew Louis Wright, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management.

CARNATION: Brian Matthew McCormick, B.A. in Communication.

CARSON: Megan Kali Jones, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE.

CASTLE ROCK: Brian William Allison, B.S. in Manufacturing Engineering; Jennifer Lynn Evans, B.A. in Business Administration; Kimberly Joyce Hogue, B.A. in Social Sciences; and Jennifer Lee Pelletier, B.A. in Human Development MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

CHEHALIS: Carissa Alden Ames, B.S. in Psychology; Jania Elise Ames, B.A. in Education; Alan Richard Browning, B.A. in Social Sciences MAGNA CUM LAUDE; William R. Garrett, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Jonathan Michael Gilreath, B.A. in Social Sciences; and Brooke Megan Sanders, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management.

CLINTON: Paige J. Simons, B.A. in Political Science.

COSMOPOLIS: Ray H. Hagen, B.A. in Social Sciences.

COVINGTON: Troy Douglas Egbert, B.A. in Business Administration; Angela Michelle Twardus, B.A. in Business Administration; and Natalee Michelle Woods, B.A. in English.

CUSTER: Jesse Nathaniel Callen, B.A. in Business Administration

DES MOINES: Joshua Jaehak Jung, B.A. in Social Sciences and Jessica Leise Patterson, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management.

DUVALL: Tia Christine Marshall, B.S. in Zoology.

EASTON: Jennifer Ann Schmidt, B.A. in History.

EATONVILLE: Harley Stuart Holliday, B.S. in Computer Science, and  Dana Ashley McAlexander, B.A. in Women’s Studies.

EDGEWOOD: Aaron Michael Van Gieson, B.A. in Business Administration MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

EDMONDS: Joel Stephen Bender, B.S. in Animal Sciences; Erika Lee Berg, B.S. in Nursing; Susan Annette Jamieson, B.A. in Business Administration; and Colin Hanberg McCormick, B.A. in History.

ELMA: Kyla Lenor Bailey, B.S. in Agriculture.

ENUMCLAW: Philip Matthew Mitchell, B.A. in Social Studies; Philip Matthew Mitchell, B.A. in History; Rose Ali Robertson, B.S. in Biology; Hai Minh Tran, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; and Jeremy Alan Wilson, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

 

EVERETT Peter Allen Barnhart, B.A. in Sports Management; Eric Phillip Hartvigson, B.S. in Crop Science; Melissa Diane Stone, B.S. in Psychology; and Camille Marie Williams, B.A. in Sports Management.

FALL CITY: Marie Eleanor Giroux, B.A. in Education CUM LAUDE.

FEDERAL WAY: Kara Jo Butts, B.A. in Humanities; Chi-Ho Lee, B.S. in Biology; James R. McMahan, B.A. in Criminal Justice CUM LAUDE; Jonna Maria Melton, B.S. in Nursing CUM LAUDE; Brooke Justine Musselman, B.A. in Education; Daniel Robert Odne, B.A. in Business Administration; Tyler Curtis Pomeroy, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Bryn Sierra Sutton, B.S. in Bachelor of Science; Wesley Kenneth Taylor, B.A. in Fine Arts; Viet Hoang Tran, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Gregory James Vavrek, B.A. in English; and Tara Lynn Wyman, B.S. in Food Science and Human Development SUMMA CUM LAUDE.

FERNDALE: Christine Elizabeth Jensen, B.S. in Nursing SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Jessamy Lynn Staeb, B.A. in Business Administration; and Jessamy Lynn Staeb, B.A. in Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles.

FIRCREST: Hannah Clare Fitzgerald, B.A. in Business Administration.

FOX ISLAND: Megan Elizabeth Allen, B.A. in Sports Management.

FREELAND: Jason Patrick Reed B.A. in Sports Management CUM LAUDE.

GIG HARBOR: Andrea Nichole Cox, B.S. in Kinesiology; James Angus Craft, B.A. in Public Affairs MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Benjamin Edward Enfield, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Matthew Ryan Hunter, B.A. in Philosophy MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Jason J. Jacobson, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Rachael Michell Mahan, B.A. in Social Sciences; Christopher Lee Parrish, B.A. in Humanities; and Linsey Allison Runion B.A. in Communication.

GRAHAM: Aaron Thomas VanStone, B.A. in Sports Management.

GREENBANK: Lindsay Christine Lyons, B.A. in Communication, and Tonya K. Ward, B.A. in Social Sciences.

HANSVILLE: Michael J. McConaghy, B.A. in Social Sciences.

HOODSPORT Marca Ann Huffaker, B.A. in Business Administration

HOQUIAM: Cory Michael Haugen, B.A. in Humanities

ISSAQUAH: Garrett Chesney Duchesne, B.A. in Business Administration; Drew Mathias Dunning, B.A. in Communication; Alan Thomas Feder, B.A. in Communication; Cassandra Ann Hamman, B.A. in Communication; Holly Brooke Hosley, B.A. in Education; Katie Lynn Kirkendall, B.S. in Nursing; Andrew Steven Lester, B.A. in Communication; MeLissa Nicole Melby, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management; Laura Elizabeth Mitchell, B.A. in Education; Kristina Michelle Morotti, B.A. in Business Administration; Scott N. Stepaniuk, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Kathryn Ann Tong, B.A. in Business Administration; and Roy Josef Towse, B.A. in Sociology.

KALAMA Elissa Dawn Erickson, B.S. in Biology.

KELSO: Kurt James Bledsoe, B.A. in Social Sciences; Kristen M. Heath, B.A. in Human Development; Zachary Paul Holderby, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Melissa Marie King, B.S. in Psychology CUM LAUDE; Pamela Lynn Mendoza, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Crystal Camilla Norton, B.S. in Psychology; Brandon Michael Stalding, B.S. in Psychology; Lea Teresa Tokarz, B.A. in Human Development; and Richard Max Wilson, B.A. in Business Administration.

KENMORE: Rachel Marr Howell, B.S. in Nursing MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Angela Jeanette Johnson, B.A. in Social Sciences; and Shanalynne Borromeo Wesner, B.A. in Communication.

KENT: Elizabeth Lee Applebury, B.A. in Education (98042); Paul Damien Bredow, B.A. in Humanities (98042); Amee Elizabeth Brunton, B.S. in Psychology (98031); Kathryn T. Early, B.A. in Education (98042); Kaiulani Louise Gilbert, B.A. in English (98032); Jessica Ann Larson, B.A. in Education CUM LAUDE (98042); Marissa R. Nixon, B.A. in English (98032); Derrick Stanley Roche, B.A. in Sports Management (98031); Jeffrey Wayne Riley, B.A. in Business Administration (98031); Mark Margitan Shervey, B.A. in Business Administration (98031); and Michael Jon Zachau, B.A. in Communication (98031).

KIRKLAND: Carsen Marie Adams, B.A. in Communication; Shannon Kimberle Fitzgerald, B.A. in Communication; Shane Riley FitzGerald, B.A. in Business Administration; Jessica Lee Griffith, B.S. in Psychology; Tyler Loftus Hale, B.A. in Business Administration; Danya Lorraine Hanks, B.A. in Social Sciences; Robert Reed Headlee, B.A. in Sports Management; Jesse Allen Jarrell, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Jonathan Frederi McClintick, B.A. in English CUM LAUDE; Roland Gene Mueller, B.A. in Business Administration CUM LAUDE; Michael Brian Pamparo, B.S. in Animal Sciences; Christopher Taylor Spofford, B.A. in Communication; Loren Douglas Jr. Turner, B.A. in Education; Jason Alan Walimaki, B.A. in Communication; Toni Lynn Weingartner, B.A. in English; and Jennifer Nicole Woolsey, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

LACENTER: Frederick G. Van Ronk, B.A. in Anthropology.

LACEY: Rachel Mehrtens, B.A. in Business Administration SUMMA CUM LAUDE.

LAKE FOREST PARK: Courtney Nina Comeau, B.S. in Psychology CUM LAUDE, and Hoffmann Brett Jason Von, B.A. in Humanities.

LAKE STEVENS: Vanessa Marie Brown, B.S. in Zoology.

LAKEWOOD: Jonel Inga Anderson, Bachelor of Fine Arts CUM LAUDE, and Ricky David Lyons Jr., B.A. in English.

LONGVIEW: Nicholas Andrew Bachman, B.A. in Communication; Jessica Roi Loranger, B.A. in Socal Sciences; Bradford E. Lyon, B.A. in Socal Sciences; Scott Douglas McRae, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Jennifer Lynn Pedersen, B.A. in Education CUM LAUDE; Heather Diane Schoonover, B.S. in Nursing SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Karen Renee Sypher, B.S. in Nursing; and Ella C. Caughie Wilson, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

LYLE: Aaron Dean Oldenburg, B.A. in Social Studies and B.A. in History MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

LYNDEN: Iain Dean Buchanan, B.A. in Business Administration, and Felicia Ruth Mattson, B.A. in Communication.

 

LYNNWOOD: Richard Joel Caldwell, B.S. in Chemistry; Megan Raye Doherty, B.S. in Nursing MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Michelle Beth Evans, B.A. in Sociology; Won-Suk Hur, B.A. in Business Administration; Tyler Blair Johnson, B.A. in Political Science; Alagie S. Kinteh, B.A. in Business Administration; Dena Rene Maddox Kutrich, B.S. in Nursing; Randall Perrin Moore, B.A. in Sociology; and Daniel Karl Salois, B.S. in Crop Science MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

MAPLE VALLEY: Justin Robert Dolce, B.A. in Political Science; Janelle Marie Hudson, B.A. in Social Studies CUM LAUDE; Brianna Kelly Lawrence, B.A. in Political Science; Jacob Richard Medlang, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Tyson Jeffrey Slick, B.A. in Humanities; and Robert Michael Spencer, B.S. in Psychology.

MARYSVILLE: Krista Renee Logston, B.S. in Kinesiology; William Michael Peterson, B.S. in Kinesiology; Justin Jack Traenkenschuh, B.S. in Computer Science; and Benjamin Michael Whalen, B.A. in Communication.

MERCER ISLAND: Heekyung Bang, B.A. in Business Administration CUM LAUDE; Joel Edward Krivosha, B.A. in Humanities; and Jennifer Davis Palmason, B.A. in Music.

MILL CREEK: Allison Lynn Perry, B.A. in Education.

MONROE: Tara Jayne Heichel, B.A. in Education.

MOUNT VERNON: Jerissa Marie Dalke, B.S. in Agriculture; Bradley Robert Gates, B.S. in Kinesiology; Jacob Eric Hjort, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; and Aya Matsumoto, B.A. in Sociology MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

MUKILTEO Erin Michelle Apfelbaum, B.S. in Nursing CUM LAUDE; Ryan Daniel Arp, B.A. in Communication; Joshua Sparks Gorlick, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management; Anne Marie Gregerson, B.A. in Education; and Sarah Patricia Hunt, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

NEWCASTLE: Lisa Michelle Hummer, Bachelor of Fine Arts CUM LAUDE; Lisa Michelle Hummer, B.A. in Foreign Languages CUM LAUDE; and Andrea Jean Rhodes, B.S. in Nursing.

NORTH BEND: Megan Christine Fenton, B.S. in Nursing; Rachel Nicole Hart, B.S. in Psychology, and Hillary Grace Strom, B.A. in Business Administration MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

NORTH LAKEWOOD: Brooke Downey Bornkamp, B.A. in Business Administration.

OAK HARBOR Brooke Allison Burley, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management; Stephen Michael Gagnon, B.A. in History; Toni Roseleen Sumalpong, B.A. in History; and Ryan Allan Sumaway, B.A. in Business Administration.

OCEAN SHORES: Ryan Patrick Monogue, B.A. in Social Sciences.

OLYMPIA: Jason Welch Carroll, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Karrie Lynn Conklin Davis, B.S. in Nursing MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Michelle Marie French, B.A. in Education; Douglas Alexander Gilmore, B.A. in Sociology; Donald James Healy, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Erin Marie Kelly, B.A. in Education CUM LAUDE; Sarah Monique Lloyd, B.A. in Communication; Brett Robert Mitchell, B.S. in Construction Management; Jaime Nicole Monti, BAHBM; Jay Cameron Morey, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences; Austin Kyle Mudd, B.S. in Materials Science and Engineering; Shawn Robert Noble, B.A. in Business Administration; Sameer D. Ranade, B.A. in Political Science; David James Sweet, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Kyle William Tunstall, B.A. in Social Sciences; and Adrian M. Wright B.A. in Business Administration.

PE ELL: Tammy Arlene Muller, B.A. in Education.


 

PORT ANGELES: David Lloyd Bayne, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; E.C. Fabellano Croxford, B.A. in Social Sciences; Shannon Margaret Durr, B.S. in Psychology; and Mark Raymond Livingston, B.A. in English.

PORT HADLOCK: Karissa Ivanovna Lidyoff, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management and Jebadiha E. Potterf, B.A. in Business Administration.

PORT ORCHARD: Michael Allan Baker, B.A. in Social Sciences; Patrick John Baumgartner, B.S. in Computer Science MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Justin A. Dawe, B.A. in Communication; Timber Murray Heay, B.S. in Computer Engineering; Nickalaus Matthew Kenyon, B.A. in Education; Janelle Marie Krupke, B.A. in Criminal Justice MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Elaine Janine Manz, B.A. in Social Sciences MAGNA CUM LAUDE; and Burton Deedrick Schmuck, B.S. in Chemical Engineering CUM LAUDE.

PORT TOWNSEND: Blaze Jayson Fager, B.A. in Communication, and Jane Andrea Minish, B.S. in Nursing SUMMA CUM LAUDE.

POULSBO: Nicholas David Tilest Smith, B.A. in Economics.

PUYALLUP: Angela Rose Appel, B.A. in Education, and Courtney Ann Barrett, B.S. in Food Science and Human Development; Michelle Emily Betschart, B.S. in Kinesiology; Zebediah Jack Blalock, B.A. in Communication; Eric Blaine Clancy, B.S. in Kinesiology; Rayanne Elizabeth Fechter, B.A. in Humanities; Joanna Lyn Gillie, B.S. in Civil Engineering MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Mark James Gronhovd, B.A. in Business Administration; Kelly Elizabeth Haynes, B.A. in Education; Patrick Michael Henderson, B.S. in Kinesiology; Pheng Her, B.A. in Criminal Justice CUM LAUDE; Shawn Leah Hogberg, B.A. in Education; Amber Lee Holbert, B.A. in Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles; Aaron Andrew Johnson, B.A. in Criminal Justice CUM LAUDE; Molly Marie Kamenzind, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Kari Gayle Kiehn, B.A. in English; Eric Edward Orton, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Pali Joy Pearson, B.S. in Psychology; Ian Joseph Pendergrass, B.A. in History; Carolyn Annette Russo, B.A. in Sociology; and Milissa Marie Schneider, B.A. in Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles, and Carrie A. Schomaker, B.A. in Communication.

QUILCENE: Heidi Lee Worthington, B.S. in Biology

RAVENSDALE: Sydney Anne Brumbach, B.A. in Communication, and Briana Dawn Willis, B.A. in Education.

REDMOND: William J. Banks, B.A. in Communication; Bree Tannia Barnes, B.A. in Communication; Casey Michael Bayless, B.A. in Business Administration; Kathleen Michelle Flynn, B.S. in Landscape Arcitecture; Kelly Suzanne Hamernik, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management; Demetris Manolopoulos, B.A. in Social Sciences; Rachel Linda Stewart, B.A. in Foreign Languages and Literatures MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Jeni Lei Watanabe, B.S. in Kinesiology; and Margaret Anne Whitehouse, B.S. in Nursing.

RENTON: Erin Jo Churchill, B.S. in Zoology (98055); Jennifer Ann Edholm, B.A. in Education (98058); Jason Randle Dudley, B.A. in Business Administration MAGNA CUM LAUDE (98058); Michelle Carandang Felix, B.S. in Psychology (98055); Alisha Dawn Hancock, B.A. in Humanities (98059); Tyler Cleveland Harris, B.A. in Criminal Justice (98093); Roger Owen Jr. Jobs, B.A. in Sociology; Cary C. Johnson, B.A. in Business Administration (98056); Troy David King, B.A. in Business Administration (98059); Jyh-Jye Lin, B.S. in Computer Engineering (98056); Stuart Campbell Mitchell, B.A. in Criminal Justice (98058); Mohamed Moalim, B.S. in Computer Engineering (98055); Jacob Ethan Nonis, B.S. in Bachelor of Science MAGNA CUM LAUDE (98059); Mitchell Allen Sathre, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering (98058); Ashish Ashok Shah, B.S. in Computer Science (98055); and Chris Robert Wilson, B.A. in Criminal Justice (98059).

 

RIDGEFIELD: Patricia Ann Douglas, B.S. in Nursing CUM LAUDE; Aaron Scott Garner, B.A. in Humanities CUM LAUDE; Kimberly E. Stith Hixson, B.A. in Humanities; Jennifer Eva Hoxeng, B.A. in Human Development; and Carolyn Lorine Oury, B.A. in Communication.

ROCHESTER: Neil Scott Sharp, B.A. in History MAGNA CUM LAUDE, and Michelle JoAnn Swanson, B.A. in History.

SEATTLE: Melissa M. Ames, B.A. in Business Administration (98115); Danelle Anderson, B.A. in Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles (98119); Miriam Anne Benson, B.A. in Communication (98105); Colin Frederick Brautlacht, B.A. in Business Administration (98115); Christopher Lee Chinn, B.A. in Social Sciences (98118);

Tiffany Dawn Condon, B.A. in Business Administration (98199); Christopher Phillip Dolan, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management (98116); Saihou Drammeh, B.S. in Nursing (98125); Gretchen Elise Duker, B.S. in Zoology (98125); Mariclair Shannon Durkin, B.A. in Education (98118); Leigh Kathryn Ellison, B.A. in Fine Arts (98117); Lindsey Catherine Fears, B.A. in Socal Sciences (98103); Emily Dean Fullenwider, B.A. in Communication (98125); Jesse Phillip Gallanar, B.A. in Humanities (98115); WA Cathryn Michelle Haugen, B.A. in Education CUM LAUDE; Yoshitsune Iwase, B.S. in Biology (98102); Dayne M. Jauhola, B.A. in Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles (98103); Kwang Ho Kim, B.A. in Business Administration (98146); Shamieko Michelle King, B.A. in English (98104); YongJa Kwon, B.S. in Nursing (98133); Derek Dar-Kuen Lee, B.S. in Computer Science (98118); Steven C. LeVesque, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management (98116); Hsiang-ling Jamie Lin, B.S. in Computer Engineering (98105); Angela Dorthea Linscott, B.A. in Human Development (98146); Satoshi Nakamura, B.S. in Zoology (98102); Duc Minh Nguyen, B.S. in Electrical Engineering (98105); Jamie Katherine Orth, B.A. in Sports Management (98166); Jyotika Parashar, B.A. in Communication (98125); Alexa Morgan Pennak, B.A. in Communication (98166); Heidi Elizabeth Rogers, Bachelor of Liberal Arts (98105); Anne Maureen Sabourin, B.A. in Communication (98148); Annika Aurora Schalk, B.A. in Anthropology (98115); Stephen Dell Schweitzer, B.A. in Criminal Justice 98116); Jonathan Neth Seppa, B.A. in Recreation Administration and Leisure Studies (98102); James Adams Simpson, B.A. in Sports Management (98115); Daniel Cordell Sims, B.S. in Psychology (98144); Jennifer Jane Snyder, B.A. in English CUM LAUDE (98119); Christina Kathleen Torrico, B.A. in Communication (98119); Wyoshe Umeca Walker, B.A. in English (98126); Kerry Teresa Walsh, B.S. in Psychology MAGNA CUM LAUDE (98116); Paula Jean Waters, B.A. in Social Sciences (98136); and Eryn Elizabeth Whitehead, B.S. in Psychology (98105).

SEDRO-WOOLLEY: Jonathan David Young, B.S. in Electrical Engineering.

 

SEQUIM: Dustin Janette Brenske, B.A. in Social Sciences CUM LAUDE.

SHORELINE: Matthew John Unseth, B.A. in Sports Management.

SILVERDALE: Lee Alexander Abbott, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Carolyn J. Makris, B.A. in Business Administration; Casi Laine Ross, B.S. in Biology; Suzette Kerry Storbakken, B.A. in Social Sciences; and Kelvin Terrence Tooke, B.A. in History and B.A. in Political Science.

SNOHOMISH: Jesse Bryant Birchman, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Dennis Duffy Mahoney, B.A. in Humanities; Justin Nicholaas Pranger, B.A. in Communication; Diane Sarby, B.A. in Human Development; and Margaret Jo Jensen, B.A. in Communication.

SPANAWAY: Lori Anne Maddox, B.A. in Communication, and Kristine DeAnn Rolstad, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

STANWOOD: Deanne Therese Finney, B.A. in Education, and Jeremy Frain Haug, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

STEVENSON: Jessica Anne Davenport, B.A. in Social Sciences.

SULTAN: John Brooke Carmichael B.A. in Criminal Justice, and Christine Elizabeth Rode, B.A. in Human Development.

SUMNER: Levon Kevin Moroz, B.A. in Social Studies; Ryan Michael Sanford, B.A. in Social Sciences; Doris Jean Tabor, B.A. in Humanities MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Alisha Lynn Yoder, B.A. in Sociology; and Wendy L. Wilson, B.S. in Psychology.

TACOMA: Lillian Teresa Anunda, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management; Arnel Javier Balatbat, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Nyeva Tiana Bembry, B.A. in Business Administration; Adam George Benson, B.A. in Sports Management; King Yu Chan, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Graham Mitchell Christian, B.A. in Business Administration; Aaron Jay Colyar, B.A. in Business Administration and B.A. in Sociology; Jessica H. Duester, B.A. in Social Sciences; Derek Scott Gillingham, B.A. in Humanities; Lenny Terrell James, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Leakhena So Kang, B.A. in Education CUM LAUDE; Joshua Jene LeMarr, B.A. in Communication; Mirinda Faye Linehan, B.S. in Nursing CUM LAUDE; Lindsey Marie McCarthy, B.A. in Fine Arts; Brianne Rae McDougall, B.A. in Hospitality Business Management; Andrew Jess Mininger, B.A. in Communication; Laurel Teres Nausid-Marzano, B.A. in Communication; Hung Phuoc Nguyen B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Christina Ellen Nielsen, B.A. in Social Sciences; Autumn Irene Robbins, B.A. in Business Administration; Kristine Ann Saathoff, B.A. in Sociology; Joseph Robert Snyder, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Tommy Huyen Tran, B.A. in Business Administration; Christy Lee Trowbridge, B.A. in Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles; Kelly Lyn Walker-Rybachuk, B.S. in Nursing; Mark A. Wicklander, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Adam Williams, B.A. in Political Science; and Meggan Elizabeth Zajac, B.A. in Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles.

TUKWILA: Timothy Robert Calohan, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

TUMWATER: Brian Arthur Wilson, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

TWISP: Blake Douglas Stokes, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences.

VANCOUVER: Jeremiah Byers Allen, B.A. in Business Administration; Richard Anthony Amos, B.S. in Bachelor of Science; Natresa Ann Barsness, B.A. in Social Sciences; Jeffrey Robert Berry, B.A. in Social Sciences; Jessica Jean Tindall Birno, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Robert A. Blankenstein, B.A. in Computer Science; Eva Bourke-Higashi, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Sara Lorraine Brady, B.A. in Socal Sciences CUM LAUDE; Shane Edward Brosius, B.A. in Economics; Jennifer Erskine Clark, B.S. in Psychology; Anthony Allen Cole, BAHBM; David Ray Cole, B.A. in Social Sciences; Sharon Marie Connolly, B.S. in Psychology; Sarah Michelle Cox, B.S. in Mathematics; Cody Jay Cox, B.S. in Civil Engineering CUM LAUDE; Nicole Mary Cox ,B.A. in English; Michael Scott Curl, B.S. in Nursing SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Ellyn A. Cyr, B.A. in Business Administration; Greg James Damico, B.A. in Business Administration; Lisa Michele DeCarlo, B.A. in Business Administration CUM LAUDE; Naomi Elizabeth Dockery, B.S. in Psychology MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Danny Dragomir, B.A. in Computer Science; David Michael Edwins, B.A. in Public Affairs CUM LAUDE; Sherri Mar Espinoza-Harding, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Joseph Benjamin Estey B.S. in Psychology; Cobi N. Evans B.S. in Psychology SUMMA CUM LAUDE; LaRee Marilyn Felton, B.A. in Sociology MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Andrew James Fenstermaker, B.A. in Communication; Sean Michael Finlayson, B.A. in Business Administration; Larry Chris Fletch, B.A. in Social Sciences CUM LAUDE; Brooke M. Frakes, B.S. in Biology CUM LAUDE; Trisha Lea Gilman, B.A. in Education; Oksana Vyaches Glukhovskikh, B.A. in Education SUMMA; Timothy Tyler Goode, B.A. in Communication; Joni Lynn Gray, B.S. in Psychology CUM LAUDE; Joshua Jorge Greene, B.S. in Electrical Engineering MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Benjamin James Grosvenor, B.A. in Humanities; Trisha Lynn Guerette, B.A. in Human Development; Katie Rachelle Haug, B.A. in Education; Cynthia Jo Cacka Hoffman, B.A. in Social Sciences CUM LAUDE; John Lawrence Hough, B.A. in History; Kristopher Ryan Hoyt, B.A. in Computer Science MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Amber Michelle Jaeger, B.A. in Business Administration; Hollie Ann Joner, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Debra Lynne Jones, B.A. in Social Sciences; Sarah Jean Joslin, B.A. in Anthropology CUM LAUDE; Kimberly Ann Keatley, B.S. in Biology CUM LAUDE; Jody Michelle Klein, B.A. in Human Development CUM LAUDE; Hillery Irene Krebs, B.S. in Neuroscience CUM LAUDE; Stephanie Anne Land, B.A. in Social Sciences MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Jed Stanley Lapp, B.A. in Social Sciences; Vincente Garcia Lopez, B.S. in Manufacturing Engineering; Anthony Sean Lucente, B.A. in Business Administration; Annette Lynn Marchand, B.A. in Social Sciences; Ambra Dawn McNamee, B.A. in Social Sciences; Ashley Will McWatters, B.A. in Business Administration; Patrick Mark Mongrain, B.A. in Social Sciences CUM LAUDE; Juston George Morgan, B.S. in Microbiology; Karin Lynne Murray, B.A. in Business Administration SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Deanne Lenore Neth, BADTC; Vi Hao Nguyen, B.A. in Business Administration CUM LAUDE; Christopher David Nye, B.S. in Psychology SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Lisa Dawn Ohrling, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Yelena Gennad’yev Ovdiyenko, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Amy Sue Paterek, BADTC CUM LAUDE; James Michael Peterson, B.S. in Biology; Lisa E. Pietsch, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Joshua Aaron Powlison, B.A. in Digital Technology and Culture CUM LAUDE; Dustin Alan Pratt, B.A. in Social Sciences; Jason A. Pulse, B.A. in Business Administration; Tamara Lynne Rahl, B.A. in Human Development CUM LAUDE; Darcy Marie Reed, B.A. in Social Sciences; David Scott Reynolds, B.A. in Business Administration; George Robson, B.A. in Business Administration CUM LAUDE; Zelda Rodriguez, B.A. in Business Administration; Christine Michelle Roeske, B.A. in Social Sciences; Mae Roos, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Chanda Joye Scott, B.S. in Biology MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Suzan Frances Sharp, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Hsueh Hua Shih, B.A. in Business Administration; Katrina Ann Silbernagel, B.A. in Human Development SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Ashley M. Siler, B.A. in Business Administration; Kevin S. Smithline, B.A. in Business Administration; Andrea Lisa Stevens, B.A. in Social Sciences MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Allison Michelle Straker, B.A. in Education; David C. Tafoya, B.A. in Human Development; Tavia Marie Test, B.S. in Nursing SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Lyudmila V. Tupikov, B.A. in Education SUMMA CUM LAUDE; Erik N. Wainwright, B.A. in Social Sciences; Jennifer Allison Walton, B.S. in Psychology CUM LAUDE; Kyle Alexander Watt, B.S. in Crop Science; Barbara L. Wells, B.A. in Education MAGNA CUM LAUDE; Kelly Jean Wenzlick, B.S. in Psychology; Paul O. Williams, B.S. in Nursing; and Kerrie Wilson, B.A. in Digital Technology and Culture MAGNA CUM LAUDE.

WASHOUGAL: Melody Ann Browne, B.S. in Nursing; Ethan Allen Elkins, B.A. in Communication; Eric Amos Gilbert, B.S. in Civil Engineering; and Trevor Edward Jezierski, B.A. in Communication.

WOODINVILLE: Laura Colleen Agnew, B.A. in Education CUM LAUDE; Sarah Kathleen Charlton, B.A. in Communication MAGNA CUM LAUDE; and Heidi Rachelle Lewis, B.A. in Communication.

WOODLAND: Geoffrey Tyson Crosby, B.S. in Biology, and Sara Kerstin Youman, B.S. in Nursing.

 

WOODWAY: Hun T. Cho, B.A. in Business Administration.