Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Spring 2015 International Graduation List

Australia

Ashburton

Alexandra Louise Waddell, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Melbourne

Dexter Kernich-Drew, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Belgium

Zoersel

Jan Nand E Cuyt, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Bulgaria

Sofia

Petya Shishmanova Antonova, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, summa cum laude.

China

Aberdeen

Kwan Ho Lai, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Anqing

Yongkang Fan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Beijing

Biyang Fan, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Ran Gao, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Ke Xu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Shaoyi Yang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Anjie Zhao, Bachelor of Arts in English, cum laude.

Chai Wan

Ka Hei Tong, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Changsha

Zhekun Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Chengdu

Zhou Fang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Dalian

Hongcun Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Ming You, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Dingqiao Town Haining

Hangkai Ma, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Dongyuan

Kaijun Yuan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Guangzhou

Yin Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Haikou

Jing Yuan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Hangzhou

Dan Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Hong Kong

Sin Tung Chan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Wan In Chan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude; Lai Ting Cheng, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Suet Man Cheung, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude; Pui Man Lam, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Marco Leung, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude; Kok Luen Mak, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Cho Ki Ng, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Kwan Hei Ng, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Wing Yan Yammy Ng, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; Hiu Yan Pang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Long Wai Michelle Tam, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Man To Tsang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Chun Tse, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Pui Fung Nicholas Yeung, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering.

Huizhou

Beini Zhou, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Jiangyin

Ting Yan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Kowloon

Shuk Wun Fu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Kai Yeung Owen Li, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Kunming

Haobo Chai, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Peiji Wang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Lanzhou

Yishan Ma, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Liuzhou

Tianwen Zhang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Macau

Liu Lin Li, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Nantong

Zeya Huang, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude.

Ningbo

Jiaziqin Qian, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Qiandaohu

Yuqian Wang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude.

Shanghai

Qianqian Shi, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Lei Su, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Yiran Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Shenyang

Ting Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, magna cum laude.

Shenzhen

Yang Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude; Yujing He, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude.

Shuangyashan City

Huijia Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Suzhou

Tianxiang Gu, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Tai Wei

Yun Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Taiyuan

Zhiyao Zhan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Tangshan

Qingmeng Song, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude.

Tianjin

Yang Xue, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Wuhan

Xueyan Huang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Wuhu

Tao Xie, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Wujiang

Qin Lu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Xiamen

Anqi Shen, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude.

Xi’an

Tianze Li, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Cong Emma Ma, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Yanxia Zeng, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Yi Wu

Yueqin Lou, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude.

Zhengzhou

Haotian Chen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Yangzhengpu Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Zhenjiang

Jiacheng Xu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude.

Zhongshan

Qi Zhang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Germany

Bonn

Marie Therese Westreicher, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Greece

Athens

Athanasios Loules, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

India

Chennai

Nandita Rajakumar, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, cum laude.

Indonesia

Tangerang

Jesica Lie, Bachelor of Science.

Japan

Hirakata city, Osaka

Sayaka Marui, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

Kawasaki-shi

Ying Su, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Shimada

Kosuke Suzuki, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Tsukuba

Alisa Elizabeth Varden, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.

Yokohama

Sai He, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Kazakstan

Almaty

Bayan Assylova, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Kuwait

Al Shuhada

Ali Alramadhan, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.

Malaysia

Putrajaya

Muhammad Afiq Farhan Ashiran, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Netherlands

Kropswolde

Iris Charlotte Cornelie Koning, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude.

Panama

La Cresta

Lorena Correal Wipf, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Russia

Chelyabinsk

Natalia Shiryaeva, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Moscow

Elina Godnik, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Elizaveta Luzina, Bachelor of Fine Arts, magna cum laude.

Saint-Petersburg

Anna Maltseva, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Singapore

Bukit Batok

Guo Rong Lai, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

Tanglin

Pirom Luke Phadoemchit, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

South Africa

Ballito

Ivy Wanjiru Ndambiri, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, cum laude.

South Korea

Cheongju-si

Kyungun Jung, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude.

Daejeon

Jong Hyeok Lee, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Gwacheon-Si

Eunkyung Bae, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, magna cum laude.

Seongnam-Si

Yunjoung Shin, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, magna cum laude.

Seoul

Jiyong Byeon, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Joo Hwa Jin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Angela Dallae Kim, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Jean Kim, Bachelor of Science; Geehan Lee, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Mengzhe Liao, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Ye Ji Seo, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Hyeyeon Shin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Yongin-si

Suyeong Chung, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Taiwan

HsinChu City

Cori Snow Jou, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, magna cum laude.

Taichung

Chia Hao Liang, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Taipei

Chia-Han Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Pingcheng Wang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

Taoyuan

Lai-yu Wan, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles.

United Arab Emirates

Dubai

Previn Tarique Gregory Perera, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh

Thao Vu Minh Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Trang Nha Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.