Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Summer 2015 Eastern Washington Graduate List

Benton City

Judith Bermudez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Anthony Jacob Pace, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Bickleton

Katelynn Ann Clinton, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Bridgeport

Ivon Garcia Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Ana Bertha Soto, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Chelan

Cristina Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Cheney

Brandy Morgan Minks, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology, Cum laude.

Clarkston

Sara-Lei Julia Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Cum laude.

Clayton

Mary Jessica Barker, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Colbert

Nicholas Andrew Moore, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

College Place

Michele Marie Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa cum laude;

Jose Robles, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Colville

Tia Renae Monzingo, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Emma Frances Romo, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, Magna cum laude;

Robert Scott Sheehan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Connell

Tara Jo Quinton, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

East Wenatchee

Jana Alexandria Divis, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Elk

Paige Yvonne Fry, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology.

Ellensburg

Emily Ann Haberman, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Analeis Marie Masters, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology.

Four Lakes

Jessica Mindy Sanker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna cum laude.

Greenacres

Mariya Vasilyevna Sichkar, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Magna cum laude.

Kennewick

Ashley Christine Almaguer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna cum laude;

Joshua Veldon Boardman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Cum laude;

Lucas Andrew Dawson, Bachelor of Science; Veronica E Gottschalk, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Steven Kyle Pickering, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Gavin Levi Porter, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Gavin Levi Porter, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Fernando Rios, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Madison Marie Rosenbaum, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Cum laude;

Ronish Ashwin Sharma, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Wayne Stolle, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Raena Lee Tames, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Andrea Suzanne Watts, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.

Liberty Lake

Philip William Hermann III, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering; Tyler Michael Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Loon Lake

Lauren Powell, Bachelor of Science.

Mabton

Juan A Aguilar Quintero, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Manson

Aaron Anthony Rapozo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Mattawa

Juan Ernesto Mata, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Juan Ernesto Mata, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures.

Mead

Matthew Emmett Drumheller, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alec Austin Webbenhurst, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Medical Lake

Justin Shane Lingo, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Moses Lake

Kaine Michael Kirkendall, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kyle Christian Robillard, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Moxee

Sarah Anne Chavez, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Justin Randal Valicoff, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Naches

Nicholas Scott Potvin, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology.

Newport

Jacob Scott Carrougher, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Lily Anne Gay, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology.

Othello

Jusdin Daniel Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Karina Silva Garcia, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Palouse

James Walter Bielenberg, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Emily Maria Boone, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Pasco

Lorena G Alvarez, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Rosa Linda Cortez, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Patricia Flores, Bachelor of Science in Food Science; Linda Guadalupe Iniguez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jeff P Larson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Orlando Marquina, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jessica Nicole Morales, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Angelina Perez, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Moses Abel Sanchez, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jennifer Kirsten Sandvig, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Peshastin

Andy Ledezma, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Pomeroy

Hailey Logan Hyer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Prosser

Gregory William Moore, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Magna cum laude;

Luis Andres Munoz, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Pullman

Musa Aboutalep, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kenneth Michael Albright, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Cum laude;

Abdulaziz Almansour, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Morgan J Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Alex A Arvanetes, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Janelle Jean Badger, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences, Magna cum laude;

Marissa Mary Ballard, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Pete Barner, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Megan Ann Beebe, Bachelor of Arts in History, Cum laude;

Tara McKenzie Beyerlin, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Samantha Jane Chavez Whitney, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Li-Ying Chen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Summa cum laude;

Li-Ying Chen, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Summa cum laude;

Megan Ann Cihak, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Bruce Laurent Etherton, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies; Kelly Louise Forsyth, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management, Summa cum laude;

Chelsea Marie Gese, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Cum laude;

Gabriela Godinez, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Andrew Boling Hardman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ephram Harsh, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Matthew Creighton Hund, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alec Hirotaka Ikeda, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Austin Matthew Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Eric Jun Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Chun Ting Lau, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Devin Alexander Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology; Lucio Emanuel Maldonado, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Clinton David Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kristina Ann Mawhiney, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Connor Douglas McBride, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ethan Michael Nash, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Antonio Gratton Norsworthy, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Ashlie Breanne Olson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Dylan Reid Rabinowitz, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Zihao Shen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Breana Suzanne Tate, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Bilen Tekeste, Bachelor of Science; Sam Mckenzie Triece, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Francisco Jesus Urbina, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy; Francisco Jesus Urbina, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Jonathan Maxwell Younce, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Pengfei Zhao, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Quincy

Eric J Biersner, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Joanna Rose Koch, Bachelor of Arts in Education.

Richland

Noor Alaa Aly, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Caitlyn Elizabeth Baird, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Benjamyn Bradley Barton, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kaitlyn M Beckstrom, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Tyler O Danby, Bachelor of Arts in History; Tyler O Danby, Bachelor of Science; Sebastian Fernandez, Bachelor of Science; Mackenzie Rae Fisher, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, Cum laude;

Araceli Fuentes, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Brooke Alayne Kietzman, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Rebecca Leigh LaMastus, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Rebecca Leigh LaMastus, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Jacob Keith Manis, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Susan McGuire, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude;

Jamilet Nerell, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, Cum laude;

Taylor Nicole Neubauer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Krislon Nanette Rhynes, Bachelor of Arts in English, Cum laude;

David Andrew Shea, Bachelor of Arts in History.

Ritzville

Traven Aero Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems.

Rosalia

Thomas Donovan Carrothers, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Evan Lowell Woolley, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Selah

Eric Jordan Bemis, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Allen Dean Noble, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

Spokane

Audra Leigh Biermann, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Summa cum laude;

MacKenzie Antoinette Christensen, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Summa cum laude;

Jaclyn Michele Dieter, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology; Chloe Ann Dugger, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Terran Alicia Echegoyen McCabe, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Tiffany C Golob, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology, Cum laude;

Myles E Gyorke, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Julie Elaine Hann, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology; Michelle Marie Klippert, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Kimberly Ngan Le, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Daniel Ruben Morales, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Catherine Katigbak Ngan, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology, Cum laude;

John Francis Quinn III, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum laude;

Olivia Jean Swindler, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management, Cum laude;

Olivia Jean Swindler, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, Cum laude;

Samuel Thomas Thoen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Stacee Lee Turner, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kendall Suzanne Vesneske, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Alison Jean Wheeler, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology; Chansee Xiong, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Cum laude;

Rex Huihung Yu, Bachelor of Science.

Spokane Valley

Amanda Marie Agen, Bachelor of Science; Crystalyn Kay Beier Evanenko, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sabrita A Cohen, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna cum laude;

Christopher Bradley Covillo, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology, Summa cum laude;

Zoey Maureen Henson, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Magna cum laude;

Autumn Lynn Seely, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Scott Ryan Simon, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Ryan Michael Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology.

Sunnyside

Marielle Helen Abbott, Bachelor of Arts in History.

Tieton

Steven Burns, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology.

Veradale

Rianna Marie Arnold, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Petra Ali Frandsen, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Cum laude.

Walla Walla

Jocelyn Emma Baker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Lizzette Gomez, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Amanda B Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa cum laude;

Andrew Omar Maycumber, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Grasiela Ocampo, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles.

Washougal

Alyssa Marie Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Wellpinit

Justin Steven Moyer, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Wenatchee

Deysi Garcia-Perez, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Carolanne Kate Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Emily Kyle Lesmeister, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Ryan Donald McNatt, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Elise Michelle Salmon, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Adam David Zanol, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

West Richland

Nathan Kyle Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Yakima

Gavin Allan Bakker, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Savannah Jane Bonny, Bachelor of Science; Anthony Geno Cacchiotti, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Jack Warren Connaughton, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Michael Joshua Fox, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Magna cum laude;

Levi Blake Gentry, Bachelor of Arts in History; Leon Ang Li, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Matthew Joesph Mahony, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Zillah

Haylie Anne Carpenter, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.