Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Summer 2014 Western Washington Graduate List

Amboy

Julia Kay Chipman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Anacortes

James Bernard Casey, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems.

Arlington

Chelsea Louise Elizabeth Boulton, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, cum laude; Kaitlan Kathleen Foster, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; Garry Michael Griffith, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jackie Hill, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, summa cum laude; Vanessa Morgan Robinson, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, magna cum laude.

Auburn

Clara Jayne Gildemann, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, cum laude; Tyler Jacob Hickman, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Michael Chad Kebba, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Daniel James Naylor, Bachelor of Arts in History; Zach Soriano Rivera, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Kylee Lynn Strunks, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; McKenzie Allyn Wright, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Bainbridge Island

Tag Wallace Brown, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Battle Ground

Shantina Marie Fox, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Yevgeniy Kolomiytsev, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Kandis Shonae Michnal, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kyle Ray Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kyle Matthew Person, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; David Rybalka, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Eric Marshall Syverson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Belfair

Jace Dillon McMinn, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Bellevue

Janett Unyoung Auh, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, magna cum laude; Matthew Evan Caggiano, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Frederick Hsin Chiang, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Calan DeWald, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Micah Immanuel Gregorio, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Barret James Hamm, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Mackenzie Anne Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Scott Alistair Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ross Alexander Kulczyk, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Sidney Karen Lee, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Zachary Micah Menchel, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Scott Peixotto Monk, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Nader Nathan Motazed, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Lesley Rebecca Murray, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Lesley Rebecca Murray, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Ella Lee Odland, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Cornelis J Papenfus, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Thao Thi-Minh Phung, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; George Wang, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Zhentao Zhao, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.

Bellingham

Matthew Charles Benoit, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Megan Elizabeth Cook-Eichelberger, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Mark Crabtree, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Ashley Rebecca Quimby, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

Benton City

Jonathon Micheal Lueck, Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering; Jesus Mota, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Black Diamond

Toree Rae Flynn, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Alina Robin Vanruff, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Bonney Lake

Colin Cameron Pearson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Elizabeth Kay Woodward, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, cum laude.

Bothell

Feby Bianca Siapno Caoile, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Feby Bianca Siapno Caoile, Bachelor of Science; Chris Steven Dan-Jumbo, Bachelor of Science; Taylor Roger Maurice Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Kelley Anne Joyner, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Sara Elizabeth Kochanski, Bachelor of Music; Sarah Norris, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Yusha Joy O’Brien, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Derek Thomas Strong, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Joshua Paul Zoellick, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Bow

Joel Peter Conijn, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Bremerton

Robert Charles Cook, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Robert Charles Cook, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Danielle Elizabeth Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Gregory Allen Rivers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nathan Tyler Bryce Stover, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Bridgeport

German Meza, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Maria Cristina Saucedo, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies and Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Brier

Anthony Van Vo, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Brush Prairie

Jacob Keith Berry, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Raven Rose Grandy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Justin Martin Green, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Ryan Cahaley Hamilton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Randall E Hodges, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Zachary Nielsen, Bachelor of Arts in Public Affairs.

Buckley

Young J Chon, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

Burbank

Kassandra Lynn Bell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kevin Lee Hanson, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Burien

Kaylee Huie, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Camas

Aimee Shea Alford, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Caytlyn Marie Chin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; William Cole Goodstein, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Elizabeth Grace Howd, Bachelor of Science; Shelby Nicole Meader, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Michelle Pillette, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Pauline Gabrielle Ramos, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Domenica Searight, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Tyler James Speer, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Carson

Anna Lea Hoot, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, cum laude.

Castle Rock

Heidi Michelle Bobst, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

Cathlamet

Shelby Jean Deaton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jared Graham McEntire, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Centralia

Aleksey Ivanovich Korenkov, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology; Matthew A Weger, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

Chehalis

Justin Matthew Chambers, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Ember Louise Devaul, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Emily Ann Farrar, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Cle Elum

Katherine Elizabeth Blunt, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Clinton

Alecia Katherine Hauck, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Clyde Hill

Madison Jane Syltebo, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles.

Covington

James G Coleman, Bachelor of Science; Kent Michael Hagen, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Des Moines

Nicole Bianca Atkinson, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Keegan Cole Malmanger, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Dupont

Claire Allison Swarner, Bachelor of Arts in English.

Eatonville

Leeann Janess Bosshard, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Edgewood

Cicely Marie Baker-Beebout, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Haylee Jane Rice, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude.

Edmonds

Osama E Allaham, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Christian Timothy Canfield, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Andrea Marie Dabbs, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, summa cum laude; Mason Scott Hoover, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Lorin Michele Robertson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Andrew Kenneth Smith, Bachelor of Arts in English; Christopher James Smith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Riley Colburn Waugh, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, cum laude.

Enumclaw

Barbara Gail Bartle, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, cum laude; Clark James Berryman, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Everett

Brian Robert Bachmann, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Aimee E Bergman, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Christina Kelly Carner, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Samantha Joy Chandler, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Nicole Dawn Inglesby, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology; Brett James Miller, Bachelor of Arts in English.

Federal Way

Jill Roudebush Gaunt, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Antony Musembi Mwengi, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Gabrielle E Prawl, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; John Tan Tieu, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Fox Island

Kelsey Amanda Henderson-Wasmund, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Katherine Noel Turnbull, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Friday Harbor

Amelia Ingrid Stegman, Bachelor of Science in Geology.

Gig Harbor

Kellie McCormack Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Geology; Jacob Thomas Flick, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Megan Rose Olason, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Joseph Robert Ponserella, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Michaela Reeder, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Madeline Kay Vance, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Graham

Jerica Mary Marterella, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

Grandview

Vladimir E Emeliyanenko, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Rosalinda Godinez, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, magna cum laude; Rosalinda Godinez, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, magna cum laude; David Mejia, Bachelor of Science; Maria Guadalupe Orozco, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Granite Falls

Chelaina Renee Crews, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Hoquiam

Sadie Jane Gaddis, Bachelor of Arts in English.

Issaquah

Eric Robert Clark, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Delaney Lynne Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Taylor Renee Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Linda Larsen, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Connor Hamilton McCulloh, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Erin Grace McKee, Bachelor of Arts in History, cum laude; Heather Anne Nelson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Michael James Scourey, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Jeffrey David Walker, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Kahlotus

Melody Deeanne Bartlett, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Kalama

Heather Miranda Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Jillian Lee Butler, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Kelso

Emily Ann Allred, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Paula M Holtman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

Kenmore

Michael Patrick Murphy, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Paul Robert Petrauskas, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Joseph Richard Wright, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Kent

Amber Nicole Allshouse, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Hoyin Cheung, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Maxwell Farnum Cowley, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Tierra Lanae Frost, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Lauren Nicole Garbe, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Allison Noel Griffith, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Korin Marie Hedlund, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; McKenna Marie Herron, Bachelor of Arts in English; John Seong Lee, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Kevin J Massimino, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Trini Leigh Nixon, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Megan Nicole Pankow, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Lychelle Danae Roberts-Kirby, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Najee Ali Simon, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Marisa Kay Stoick, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Kingston

Mariecel Ferrer Robles, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Kirkland

Alyssa Breanne Erkel, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jonathan Edward Evatt, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nathan Alexander Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, cum laude; Bryan Clark Maybee, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alex Ryan Shipman, Bachelor of Arts in History; Quinn Marie Stadshaug, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Robert Michael Valine, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Brittany Lynn Webster, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

La Conner

Kody Richard Duran, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Kevin John Ketcham, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, magna cum laude.

Lacey

Leah Ann Nieradka, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jessica Marie Orr, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, magna cum laude.

Lake Forest Park

July Peaches Myers, Bachelor of Arts in Women’s Studies.

Lake Stevens

Bayley Renee Galbreath, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Danette Marie Goree, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, cum laude; Michael Richard Hallanger, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Ashlee A Nelson, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Lake Tapps

Christopher Jon Adams, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Lakewood

Kelly Hewitt, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience; Victoria Anne Shuler, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Joey Michael Smith, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

Longview

Emily Theresa Albertson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Ryneez Gulnaz Begum, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Emily Ann Castle, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Cheryl Ann Kingston-Shirley, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Lynden

Logan Philip Lee, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Lynnwood

Louis R Han, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Mouhamad-Sami Wael Kouttainay, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Manchester

Gordon Scott Anderson, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Maple Valley

Craig Douglas Beaty, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Steven Karl Hartwig, Bachelor of Science in Geology; Alexander Hawke Montgomery, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Blair Elizabeth Slater, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Ryan James Yokum, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Marysville

Sally Ha, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Kyle Austin Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies.

Mercer Island

Caitlin Alyse Baird, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Randy Bolerjack, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Heather Victoria Chan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Brittanie Ann Larson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Connor James McCormick, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Kyle Evan Notturno, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Mary Zajac, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Mill Creek

Sara Lauren Buchanan, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Tanner Wang, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Monroe

Jordyn Danae Robertson, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology and Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Isaac James Turner, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Mount Vernon

Corrin Nicole Hamburg, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, summa cum laude; Jacquelyn M Lynch, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Levi Joseph Stewart, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Mountlake Terrace

Brian A Marchand, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Mukilteo

Sean Ryan Dailey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kevon Ebrahim Zadeh, Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering.

Newcastle

Brian Noel Baterbonia, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Pui Lam Adriana Ho, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology, cum laude; Chelsea Aleesha Moorhead, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, cum laude.

Normandy Park

William Nicholas Castrow, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Riley Phelps, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

North Bend

Angela Michele Gaviglio, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Brett Donald Imsland, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Oak Harbor

Christina Ann Bolt, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Kate Elizabeth Rose, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Olalla

Ryan Alan Clark, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude.

Olympia

Esequiel James Espinoza-Baxter, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Jocelyn Marie Giles, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Cassandra Kaye Hollowell, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Amanda Jen, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Lake Randall Konopaski, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Jason Thomas Monda, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, cum laude; Janelle Christine Packer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Dirk Paul Poppie, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Orting

Scott Frank Gresko, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

Pacific

Jordan Kristopher Hudson, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Port Orchard

Caylene Elise Sablan Eddings, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Elias Reed Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Meagen Anne Perkins, Bachelor of Arts in History.

Port Townsend

Ryan Taylor Plouse, Bachelor of Arts in History.

Poulsbo

Jennifer Suzanne Branham, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kelsey Lynn Hitchings, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Karl W Qvigstad, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Preston

Katie Lee Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Puyallup

Marissa Leigh Davis, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Kambra Rochelle Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Bethany M Lang, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Christian Scott Osborn, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Heather Jamee Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Amanda Lynn Roley, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Joanne Marie Rosenberg, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Steven William Ross, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Whitney Ruth Sidor, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Scott Alexander Snow, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Lauren Waldorf, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences, summa cum laude.

Redmond

Hannah Marie Hinman, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Anna Leigh McJunkin, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Megan E Mosebar, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Brian John Pruim, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Monique Nicole Ramos, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Renton

Amanda Victoria Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Mark Allan Balaoing Kirihara Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, summa cum laude; Brian Michael Ladd, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Danielle McCauley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Sarah Marie Nelson, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Chelsea Ann Noonan, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Allison Renee White, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Ridgefield

Abbey Lyn Fix, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Amanda Lynn Kidd, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Debra Faye Robinson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Tonya Lynn Strube, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Bruce Bradley Walker Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Sammamish

Tyler John Bongiani, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Jacob Tyler Bowman, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Brittany Erin Cardoza, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Richard Thomas Garagliano Jr, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Julie Marie Sliger, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Mikel Cody Tihista, Bachelor of Science, cum laude; Destiny Renee Whitcomb, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts.

Seatac

Abel W Girma, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Seattle

Brunye Richard Aloysius Adams, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joshua Morgan Anderson, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, summa cum laude; Alexandra M Biswas, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Eric Andrew Cascio, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Betlhem K Deresse, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Hannah Aidan DeVos, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Kristina Nicole Digioia, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jefri Djunaidi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Charles Thomas Dunwoody, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jennifer Ann D Eugenio, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Julie Maureen Fulks, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Alexandra Nicole Grohnke, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology; Damien Lewis Hicks, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Lindsey Ann Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Anne Jeanette Kenney, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Aaron Ward Lagerberg, Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science; Austin James Oberlin LeSure, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Mitchell James Light, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Chelsea Anne McLean, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Janine Parker, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Vu Hoang Phan, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Muktar Mohamed Rashid, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Osakwe Hakeem Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Drew James Savas, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Lacey Taylor Saville, Bachelor of Fine Arts, magna cum laude; Amandeep Singh, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Tia Louie Sonesouphab, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Elijah David Swedlow, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Wasowy Thay, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Ruby Malia Thompson, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Garrett Michael Vincent, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Genet Wondimu Yadetta, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Selamawit Wondimu Yadetta, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Xinzhu Zuo, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Sedro-Woolley

Jeremy David Karelsen, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kayla Marie Karelsen, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude.

Shoreline

Mariko Joy Kariya, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Anna Masewicz, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Bradley Charles Pope, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Brandi Michele Stockton, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Silverdale

Kathryn Mary Apsens, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Easton Anthony Wright, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Snohomish

Amanda Marie Morrell, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Teri Mackenzie Reade, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Brianna Marie Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jack Stilwell, Bachelor of Arts in English; Brooks Michael Strong, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Zachary Shane Tankersley, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jeffrey Allen White, Bachelor of Arts in English.

Snoqualmie

Sara Marie Rice, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Robert Vincent Schultz, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Spanaway

Jacilyn May Grundy, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Megan Nichole Ohlson, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.

Stanwood

Tracy Ann Hamilton, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Sumner

Kaylor David Hasbargen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Tacoma

Kyna Lynn Brewer, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, cum laude; Bailey Opal Carr, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Amy Marie Hassett, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Shaquana Antoinette Logan, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Brittney Nichole Oliver, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Paris Heather Pulliam, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Eric Fillip Schacht, Bachelor of Arts in History; Jay Michael Shiogi, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Steven Robert Southworth, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Touchet

Ashley Lavonne Astorga, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Toutle

Deney Ryan Flatz, Bachelor of Science.

Tukwila

Mallory Katherine Kent, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Tumwater

Janet Tran, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

University Place

Heather Marie Morlan, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Allie Anne Stephens, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Vancouver

Alexis Rose Alvarez, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Jeffrey Craig Angelo, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Johanna AyersThompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Catherine Jo Bean, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Rachel Beck, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Cris M Bellinger, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Lea Tasha Blanton, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Amanda Richelle Bondurant, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Joel Nicholas Bosch, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jennie Kae Boster, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Christopher Mychal Boyd, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Monica Bravo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Marcus Wayne Brown, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Tara M Caldwell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Melissa D Carroll, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude; Curtis James Christensen, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Hanna Victoria Conger, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Brittney Reanne Darr, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Leslie Barton Dolence, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Sylvia Marybeth Dost, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Ty David Draszt, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Christine N Erwin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Abigail Rae Estep, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Blake Derek Federinko, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Katherine Michelle Fennelly, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Michael Mitsuo Fujimoto, Bachelor of Science in Biology and Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Rocky John Futrell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Heidi Christine Gallear, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Maryanne Marie Gellings, Bachelor of Science; Anzhela Y Gershun, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Timothy James Goodrich, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Viktoriya Gruntkovskaya, Bachelor of Science in Nursingsumma cum laude; Cameron James Hall, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kyra Renee Hinds, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Shaun Thomas Holmes, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Kristen Paige Jameson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Angela Lynn Janousek, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Brittany Patrice Juarez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Mikhail Kroshkin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Tatyana P Kushniryuk, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jewels Tamara Ann Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Rebecca Danielle Larson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Meghan Elizabeth Lawless, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jaime Lenn Logan, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Ian Michael McNa, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Laura Eleanor Merrett, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Anjalee Christine Mills, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Lejla Mlivic, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Stellita J Moxley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Al Qassem Naim, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Pavlo A Nesterenko, Bachelor of Science in Biology, magna cum laude; Leah Marie Noack, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; George J Olson, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Taylor Britney Parker, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Mealeatey Pel, Doctor of Pharmacy; Ruslan Pelikhatyy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rebecca Lynne Peterson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Erica Reyes Pho, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Eunice Khonesavanh Pravisay, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kristina Khouansiva Pravisay, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Bryon Lee Rain, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Raquel Reyna Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Donna Marie Santiago Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Diane Fe Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Stephanie Roise-Yamashita, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Natalie Rose Schnieder, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Robert Martin Shannon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nicholas Thomas Silvey, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Kelly Lawana Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Trisha Ilene T Uy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Andrea Noel Vizcaino, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Ty Stuart Wade, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Joline Elizabeth Walker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Madison Elle Watson, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Elizabeth Whitney, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Elizabeth Whitney, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Sharon May Wiles, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Max Robert Wright, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, cum laude and Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude; Alexander Stanley Robert Young, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Jennafer Louise Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Washougal

Gina Michelle Brasuell, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Kelly L Jandreau, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Emily Rose Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, magna cum laude; Mary Elizabeth Kratovil, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kory Devon Lauberth, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Tyler Karl Pawelzick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

White Salmon

Luke Aaron Dittmer, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Winlock

Samantha Diane Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Woodinville

Daniel Thomas Becker, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Chunmoon Cho, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Savannah Rose Guillen, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, magna cum laude; Catlin Rose Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Woodland

Caitlyn Skye Cordrey, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology, cum laude; Mark William Wantaja, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Yacolt

Elizabeth S Teeling, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Muriel Stewart Templeton, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology.