Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Summer 2014 International Graduate List

ALBERTA

Calgary

Sang Gyun A Lee, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

AMMAN

Rami Habib Azar, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Surrey

Kathryn Margaret Turney, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

CHINA

Beijing

Chen Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Biao Ma, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Ge Meng, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Zhaohui Qi, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Sisi Wang, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Changsha

Hengwei Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Chao Yang

Jingtong Zhou, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Chengdu

Aiting Lu, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Yuyang Wu, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Cheongwon-gun

JinWoo Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Chongqing

Yiqing Zhang, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, cum laude.

Cixi

Yinting Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Dalian

Xiangrui Li, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Renjie Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, magna cum laude.

Dongguan

Fei Zhu, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, magna cum laude.

Fanling

Long Ying Tang, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Foshan

Xiaojun Su, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles.

Jinan

Haoming Li, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Longyan

Yuming Zhong, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Qingdao

Zeting Zhao, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Shandong

Yanyangzi Qu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Shatin

Tsz Li Leung, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Shenzhen

ZiYing Xu, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Zhengkai Shen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Suzhou

Ling Ge, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Wenzhou

Xinzhou Wang, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Xiamen

Lin Zheng, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Xi’an

Siyu Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Zhongshan

Jiacheng Li, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Zhuhai

Zhiye Yang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

GUJARAT

Ahmedabad

Kaushal Sanjay Gandhi, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

JAPAN

Fukui

Kohei Mitamura, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Hiroshima

Miku Shishido, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Midori-ku

Hiroyuki Kodaka, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology.

PANAMA

Panama City

Resham Harish Malkani, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

ROMANIA

Bucharest

Radu Dolghi, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

RUSSIA

Moscow

Olga Musilovich, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Novosibirsk Oblast

Nadezhda Kozhevova, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

SOUTH KOREA

Bundang-gu

Junseok Seo, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Pyung Taek

Dambin Park, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Seoul

Seong-Min Kang, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Yongjoo Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Betty Lee Moon, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

SWITZERLAND

Monthey

Dina Kocan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

TAIWAN

New Taipei

Yichen Chien, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Taichung City

Chen Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude; Ho Ling Hsu, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Taoyuan City

Li-Ju Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

VIETNAM

Ben Tre

Ngan Thithao Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Ho Chi Minh

Anh Tuan Tran, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Thuan An

Tung Nhat Thanh Do, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.