Spring 2016 Out-Of-State Graduate List
ALASKA
Anchorage
Torechart Chartkunchand, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jordyn Kimberly Dittmer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Morgan Denali Frank, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude; Tadashi Kibe, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Laura Elizabeth Noel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kina S Perez, Master of Business Administration; Ellen Jane Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Lauren Michelle Summers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude
Chugiak
Jessica Klejka, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Eagle River
Nichole L Osborn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude
Fort Wainwright
Kylie Nicole Mellott, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude
Gakona
Kimi Ross, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Juneau
Ashli Ellen Kikendall, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management, magna cum laude; Danica Ann Soriano Paguio, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Ethan Cody Roemeling, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, magna cum laude; Matthew Ryan Staley, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, summa cum laude
North Pole
Matthew Cody Garvin, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management, magna cum laude
Soldotna
Rachel Leann Mackie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude
AP
APO
Sean Michael Lattanzi, Bachelor of Science
AP
FPO
Joshua Jude Cuevas Matias, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
AMERICAN SAMOA
Pago Pago
Destiny Lalotoa Vaeao, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology
ARKANSAS
North Little Rock
Emmalee Kate Ohlstrom, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
ARIZONA
Buckeye
Brittney D Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Chandler
Kymia Parvanehgohar, Doctor of Pharmacy
Gilbert
Michelle Josephine Chan, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, cum laude
Lake Havasu City
Matthew Bruce Brown, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Phoenix
Melissa Jill Kipersztok, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Nancy Ogana, Doctor of Pharmacy
Scottsdale
Emma Rose Miller, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Rebecca Lee Storck, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Thatcher
Amber Nicole Conway, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
CALIFORNIA
Alameda
Donna Norma Mui, Doctor of Pharmacy
Alhambra
David Ly, Doctor of Pharmacy
Auburn
Janelle Michelle Lugo, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Rainey McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude
Berkeley
Alistair William Fortson, Bachelor of Arts in History, magna cum laude
Castaic
Eric Thomas Grupp, Master of Business Administration
Concord
Christina Leigh Percario, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Costa Mesa
Maria Immaculada Sibal II, Master of Business Administration; Covina Ryan Lee Greer, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management
Cromberg
Justin Roy Lusk, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude
Dove Canyon
Jillian Lee Miller, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude
El Granada
Yen T. Tsutsumi, Master of Business Administration
Elk Grove
Michelle Ezinne Okocha, Bachelor of Science; Mariah Rose Powers, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Daniel Luke Wynhoff, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude
Escondido
Dorothy Chin Y Chan, Master of Business Administration
Fillmore
Hayley Austin Rasmussen-Ball, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Foster City
Marina Michelle Koch, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Fremont
Angel YaTing Li, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude
Gilroy
Kayla Anne Guardino, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training
Hayward
Richard James Longrus Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
La Crescenta
Da Hye Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures
La Habra
Cheryl Lynn Gao, Doctor of Pharmacy; Alexander Domingo Mosqueda, Bachelor of Science in Zoology
Lakewood
Amelia Lynne Nixon, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, magna cum laude; Robert John Savage, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude
Lancaster
Kyle Allen Degener, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Los Angeles
Mitchell Browne, Master of Business Administration; Stephanie Carolina Eastlund, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Derrick J Im, Doctor of Pharmacy; Adam James Link, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kache Emile Palacio, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; John David Schleppenbach, Master of Business Administration
Manhattan Beach
Jessica Erin Dizenfeld, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, magna cum laude; Madison Ashley White, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles
Martinez
Haley Cooper Alexander, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology
Mission Viejo
Cora A Swanson, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities
Modesto
George Edward Cardoza, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems
Monterey Park
Michael Dizon De La Cruz, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude
Moreno Valley
Ryan Michael-Hirouji Neisess, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, magna cum laude
Morgan Hill
Jessica Ann McGettigan, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences
Mountain View
Joshua Neal Selo, Master of Business Administration
Murrieta
Tayna LaPierre, Master of Business Administration
Newbury Park
Alex Brandon Stone, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Oak Park
Paige Cipriani, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Marleigh Renee Singleman, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy; Marleigh Renee Singleman, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Oak Run
Jessica Anne Dennison, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology
Oceanside
Veronica Marie Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude
Ontario
Jeremy Lim, Doctor of Pharmacy
Pacific Palisades
Katherine Sommer, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development
Palo Alto
Courtney Schlenker, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology
Placerville
Nicole Ann Leu, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, cum laude
Playa Vista
SzeYu Chen, Doctor of Pharmacy
Rancho Cucamonga
Yingying Huang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Rancho Mission Viejo
Alyssa Paige Collica, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude
Rancho Palos Verdes
Molly Therese Warren, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences
Redondo Beach
Emily Anne Gold, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Rocklin
Loree Alisse Olson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude
Roseville
Jessica Lynn Poindexter, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Sacramento
Jeston Brandon Griffith, Master of Business Administration; Merisa Moy, Master of Business Administration; Erika Sanchez-Chopitea, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Amanda Darlene Tomlin, Master of Business Administration
San Diego
Joshua David Korver, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Nicholas Charles Larson, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Miranda Jenelle Miller, Bachelor of Science in Biology, magna cum laude; Brian James Pasek, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Trevor D Semerdjian, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Amanda Renee Wauson, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Maegan Lee Wright, Bachelor of Arts in History
San Francisco
Joseph Moran Gilleran, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Melissa Joy Moore, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude; Phuong TranChan Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Juan Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Biology, magna cum laude
San Jose
Chloe Yura Chung, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Ashley Marie Guarino, Bachelor of Arts in English, cum laude; Audrey Noelle Jimenez, Bachelor of Arts in Women’s Studies; Audrey Noelle Jimenez, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Katerina S Kriveshko, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Jessica Lilje, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Tien C Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy
San Luis Obispo
Evan Paul Melgares, Master of Business Administration
San Pablo
Samuel C Ikenze, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Santa Clara
Megan Ann Going, Bachelor of Arts in Education
Santa Maria
Mariah Symone Cooks, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Shelter Cove
Addison Babak Attar, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Simi Valley
Le Chu Valdivia, Master of Business Administration
Sunnyvale
Molly Miranda Diamond, Bachelor of Science in Zoology
Torrance
Kamal Atallah, Doctor of Pharmacy
Trabuco Canyon
Sydney Elizabeth Steele, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Visalia
Tiffany Lee Browning, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jessica Nicole Dunn, Master of Business Administration
Walnut
Chunxi Lu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Walnut Creek
Sydney Leigh Swenson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude
West Hills
Amber Jade Larks, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude
Westlake Village
Gabriel John Markowitz, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Westminster
Alex Hogan, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jennifer Anhthu Vu, Doctor of Pharmacy
Whittier
Brett Bartolone, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Azniv Ani Keshishian, Doctor of Pharmacy
Wilton
Kevin Edward Hall, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Yucaipa
Nicole Orr, Master of Business Administration
COLORADO
Boulder
Colin S McGraw, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Englewood
Jeanna Delores Van Hoey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Longmont
Nathan Schemmel, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology, cum laude
Loveland
Lauren Rosette Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies
Monument
Kourtney Katherine Guetlein, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude
Thornton
Nathanael Allen Shafer, Master of Business Administration
FLORIDA
Apollo Beach
Kori Marie Knudson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Boca Raton
Selina Denise Williams, Master of Business Administration
Middleburg
Christina Marie Laureano, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Orlando
Kirill M Baromenski, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
GEORGIA
Gainesville
Victoria Rose Wolak, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles
HAWAII
Aiea
Matthew Yoshio Iguchi, Doctor of Pharmacy
Eleele
AmberLeah Simpliciano Duldulao, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Ewa Beach
Joseph Aaron Cardenas, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, magna cum laude; Gwynne H Palacio-Manzano, Doctor of Pharmacy
Haleiwa
Klleirr Dollopac Tuyay, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development
Hilo
Bethany Tsuru Bushe, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Honolulu
Meleina Mg Fraga, Doctor of Pharmacy; Daniel D Lee, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Breckenridge Stovall Morgan Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Kaydi Ng, Doctor of Pharmacy
Kahului
Dalton Yukio Fukagawa, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Kailua
Brian McKay, Master of Business Administration
Kailua-Kona
Michael Perry Tremain, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies
Kamuela
Kristin Kali Cowles-Nelson, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management
Kapolei
Jorelle Jon Yuvienco, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Mililani
Matthew Steven Godmere, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Eugene Anthony Santos II, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Pearl City
Denise Lu Tran, Bachelor of Science
Waialua
Allyson Agustin, Bachelor of Science in Zoology
Waianae
Colby Mitsuo Corneau, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Ronald B Ramones, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Waikoloa
Cody Kaipoalohakalahui Dietrich, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Wailuku
Lindsey Ann Larson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Waipahu
Mia-Danica Calderon Balignasay, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, cum laude
IOWA
Grimes
Amanda Marie DePhillips, Master of Business Administration
Marion
Christie Jo Clutter, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Milford
Zachary Koepp, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
IDAHO
Boise
Scott Cameron Fuller, Master of Business Administration; Melody Christene Krenelka, Master of Business Administration; Amanda Elizabeth Petty, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Jesse Jacob Rohr, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering; Hannah Lynn Rollinger, Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Buhl
Benjamin Joshua Tverdy, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Chubbuck
Nicole Marie Lopez, Doctor of Pharmacy
Coeur d’Alene
Rachel Rae Christiansen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jaclyn Renee Fraser, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kyle Matthew Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology
Firth
Jason Richard Esplin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Fruitland
Susan Marie Reynolds, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Harrison
Kailee Grace Esser, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Kailee Grace Esser, Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Hayden
Taylor G Bertsch, Doctor of Pharmacy; Alexis Ann Grace McCracken, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Heyburn
Allani Delis, Bachelor of Science in Zoology
Jerome
Christina Marie Jackson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Lapwai
Madison Rose Catherine Block, Doctor of Pharmacy
Lewiston
Brittney Rae Baylor, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kristopher Andrew Bogar, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Marsing
Rebecca Lynn Carter, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences
McCall
Jacquelyn Hillier Hoogendyk, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude
Meridian
Brielle Ashlee Denison, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Arijana Dizdarevic, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Jenica Blake Hagler, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, magna cum laude; Matthew George VanOverbeke, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude
Moscow
Justin Edward Bowles, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mark Aaron Carter, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brittany Ellise Cole, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Megan Caroline Kobrick, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Ciara Brianne Minor, Doctor of Pharmacy; Melissa Marie Tilley, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Wilfred Hok-Yin Wan, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Mountain Home
Kory Olaveson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Amber Marie Parish, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Pocatello
Matthew Scott Engle, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sara Breanne Spangler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Post Falls
Kendra Marie Fair, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Samuel Davis Wardell, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology
Rathdrum
Ashley Marie Brunett, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Brittany Kaylen Leavitt, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Rexburg
Lara Allison, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude; Ashlee Michele Harding, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Shelley
Bryce Arthur Esplin, Master of Business Administration
St. Maries
Thomas Richard Studer, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
Troy
Jennifer Kaminski, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences
ILLINOIS
Chicago
Julio Angelo Deleon, Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science
Pingree Grove
Kristine Michelle Frisone, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Urbana
Jennifer Alise Wilson-Cohen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Western Springs
Robert Osburn, Master of Business Administration
INDIANA
West Lafayette
Fei Lin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude
KANSAS
Topeka
Aaron Tallen, Master of Business Administration
KENTUCKY
Hopkinsville
Christine Nicole Bender, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, cum laude; Christine Nicole Bender, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, cum laude
Lexington
Katie Jane Wood, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems
LOUISIANA
St. Francisville
Sarah Elizabeth Roark, Master of Business Administration
MASSACHUETTS
New Bedford
Chelsea Hood Whitehouse, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Somerville
Christopher Patrick Bailey, Master of Business Administration
MARYLAND
Hanover
Joanne Dizon Magtibay, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, summa cum laude
Severna Park
Stephen Carey Birmingham II, Master of Business Administration
MICHIGAN
Grand Rapids
Ryan Philip Averhart, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Midland
Matthew Ryan Morden, Master of Business Administration
MINNESOTA
Andover
Eric Robert Jaworski, Master of Business Administration
Hutchinson
Lisa N Wittmier, Doctor of Pharmacy
Waconia
Isaac Alexander Savaryn, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences
MISSOURI
Kansas City
Andrew James Escobedo, Master of Business Administration
MONTANA
Avon
Elizabeth Malecha Price, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Bozeman
Gabrielle Elizabeth Kahler, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, summa cum laude
Circle
Jasmine Marie Haynie, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
East Helena
Quenton Morgan Maag, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management, magna cum laude
Great Falls
Anna Piper Sims, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Kalispell
Danielle Elizabeth Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Ledger
Amanda Lee Judisch, Master of Business Administration
Manhattan
Gina Clouse, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Bethany Yvonne Bloomer, Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Missoula
Andrea Nicole Hafar, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
NORTH CAROLINA
Cameron
Isabelle DeVilla Ecenrode, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude
Cornelius
Jessica Morgan Biggins, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude
Kannapolis
Christopher Sterling Henry, Master of Business Administration
Raleigh
Amy Arroyo, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Dr. Eberhard Link, Master of Business Administration
NORTH DAKOTA
Grand Forks
Elias Dempsey Majnarich, Bachelor of Arts in Communication
Jamestown
Sarah Elizabeth Muhs, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, cum laude
NEW JERSEY
Belleville
Mildred Isabel Altamirano, Master of Business Administration
Neptune
Je Young Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Ridgefield Park
John Michael Thorpe, Master of Business Administration
Succasunna
Gregory Celentano, Master of Business Administration
Westampton
Marcus Allen McKee, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude
NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque
Peter Minoru Sinclair, Bachelor of Science in Physics, magna cum laude
Bernalillo
Keenan Craig Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Las Cruces
Cassandra Jean Hoisington, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Santa Fe
Ellie Elizabeth Frame, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Courtney BrieAnne Pestovich, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude
NEVADA
Carson City
Danielle Belith Rowen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Gardnerville
Amanda Elizabeth Grieco, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Henderson
Sheryll Anne Caines, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude; Kurt William Schuetz, Master of Business Administration
Incline Village
Ashley Helen Vomund, Bachelor of Arts in English
Las Vegas
Tori Lyn Noelani Bakken, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude; Kade Thomas Bode, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Connor Carrillo, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Tessa Evonne Cavaliere, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jordan Wesley Collins, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Megan Mary Elsarelli, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Zachary Aaron Kapel, Bachelor of Arts in History; Natalie Yanlin Tai, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies
Reno
Sophia Maret King, Bachelor of Arts in English; Mariia Sergiivna Owens, Master of Business Administration; Chiara Christine Velotta, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Winnemucca
Sarah Priscella Hummel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
NEW YORK
Burnt Hills
Matthew Robert Sammons, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
OHIO
Columbus
Michelle Raji David, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, cum laude; Michelle Raji David, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, cum laude
OKLAHOMA
Edmond
Christopher James Reeder, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Natalie Kathryn Shehan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Fort Sill
Perry Va, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Norman
Jill Diane Herlihy, Master of Business Administration
OREGON
Aloha
Edward NguyenKhoi Phan, Doctor of Pharmacy
Astoria
Giatana Elliott, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Kayla Brianne Sheeley, Bachelor of Fine Arts
Baker City
Adrian Alika Fisher, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Beaverton
John Allen, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Marisa May Koepsell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Ariel Noel Lagnion, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Austin James Melhart, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Kevin Richard Nix, Master of Business Administration; Jacob Victor Rivas, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Bend
Rick Hayes, Master of Business Administration
Brookings
Catherine Lea Moore, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Central Point
Heidi Marie DeRoule, Master of Business Administration
Clackamas
Javier Alejandro Torres, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Corvallis
Bryce Alan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, summa cum laude
Deer Island
Aishan Lei, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude
Eagle Point
Ryann Ashley Michael, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture
Enterprise
Whitney Kay Schaefer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude
Eugene
Kassandra Jean Brownlee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude
Forest Grove
Tom E. Foster, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Gresham
Autumn Grace Young, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences
Hillsboro
Dan Cai, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Maly Khov, Doctor of Pharmacy; Xuening Li, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kari Rebecca Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, magna cum laude; Kari Rebecca Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, magna cum laude
Hood River
Samuel Colin Kirby, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences
Lake Oswego
Anne Nicole Brauti, Bachelor of Arts in Communication
McMinnville
Long Li, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Milton Freewater
Jashay Lua, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude
Molalla
Meghan Elise Xaybanha, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude
Oregon City
MeShine NouChi Lee, Bachelor of Science
Portland
Jeremy Ryan Bailey, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alex Hutchinson Beck, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Melanie Bowden, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jacob Giles Chappell, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Ashley Ann Nicole Foshaug, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Kyle Louis Hodge, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylor Matthew Juson, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Jade Christine La Brie, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Amanda Mekenzi Rutter, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Caleb Joshua Search, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Lyna Loan Tran, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Todd Vance Wise, Master of Business Administration
Salem
Travis Aaron Beier, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering summa cum laude
Stanfield
Josue Jimenez, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Sutherlin
Natassia M Cornelia, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences
Troutdale
Beija Kimberly Villalpando, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, summa cum laude
Tualatin
Kori J Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude
West Linn
Caitlin Anne Tompkins, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude
Wilsonville
Katherine Jean Ladwig, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, summa cum laude
Winston
Valerie Christine Rathbone, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
PENNSYLVANIA
Butler
Dana Elizabeth McCurdy, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Dana Elizabeth McCurdy, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Lebanon
Tanna Leigh Gibble, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude
Philadelphia
Prashanth Jayachandran, Master of Business Administration
Pittsburgh
Hannah Christina Pulcastro, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, cum laude
Red Lion
Jennifer Bonnie McIlvaine, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture
Richland
Melissa Lynn Pflueger, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development
York
Jace Elliott Barley, Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering
SOUTH CAROLINA
North Charleston
Jakob William Hibbard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Pacolet
Taylor Brooke Murphy, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude
SOUTH DAKOTA
Webster
Todd Winzer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
TENNESSEE
Knoxville
Craig Patrick-Brandon Raysor, Master of Business Administration
Oak Ridge
Conrad Alexander Hoffstater, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, cum laude
Spring Hill
Bernard Benjamin Olsen, Master of Business Administration
TEXAS
College Station
Brody Teare, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, cum laude
Dallas
Romeo Emoni Nared, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology
El Paso
Grayson Dean Dirk, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, summa cum laude; Berta Elvira Zubiate, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies
Fort Worth
Amber Nicole Scott, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology
Grand Prairie
Jennifer Mai Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy
Justin
Hunter Phillip Beetham, Bachelor of Arts in English
Kingsville
John Darrel Larson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; John Darrel Larson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Midlothian
Bryan Paul Brooks, Master of Business Administration
Plano
Benjamin David Bishop, Master of Business Administration; Austin Omar Garza, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
San Antonio
Corey Ryan Hutto, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
UTAH
Beaver
Brent Yardley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Bluffdale
Jessica Crozier, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Draper
James Deaton Akagi, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Farmington
Heather Marie Skinner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Heber
Alexis Sweat, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Hill AFB
Lindsey Alyse Filbert, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Hooper
Raquel Sheets McBride, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Kaysville
Jace David Hill, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Amanda Vockler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Layton
Emily Ann Ozmun, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Lyman
Michael Kendell Noyes, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Ogden
Heidi Nicole Brinkley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Providence
Joshua Bergstedt Paulsen, Master of Business Administration
Provo
Jennifer Lynn Bunnell, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Salt Lake City
Amanda Claire Amstutz, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Sandy
Julia Christina Colosimo, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, magna cum laude; David Nelson Payne, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Taylorsville
Taylor Stephen Hatton, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jennifer Elaine Schilling, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Wallsburg
Audrey Sue Raby, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
West Bountiful
Colton Roy Thacker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
West Point
Elizabeth Stevens Read, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
VIRGINIA
Alexandria
Donovan Roley, Master of Business Administration
Leesburg
Christopher Gavin Brown, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology
Newport News
Odessa Ayanna Denson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude
Stafford
Aylissa L Harden, Bachelor of Arts in Education
Vienna
Al Harith Mohamed Salim Al Harthy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ibrahim Mohammed Al-Azri II, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Othman Alsulaimi, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, magna cum laude