Spring 2016 International Graduation List
AUSTRALIA
Western Australia
Sarah Kate Steger, Bachelor of Arts in Communication
BELLGIUM
Kortrijk-Heule
Lize Annie Leenknecht, Bachelor of Arts in Communication
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Creston
Katrina Sasha Tarrant, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude
North Vancouver
Matthew William Swanson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude
CAMBODIA
Phnom Penh
Raksmey Sun, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude
CAMEROON
Douala
Fabrice Fomo Fondjo, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
CHINA
Bang Kapi
Bhurinat Songpaiboon, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences
Beijing
Ruicong Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ruofei Xu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Lin Yang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude; Wei Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Changsha
Yaqi Evangeline Deng, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Chai Wan
Pow Tiffany Shengen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Daqing
Jingyan Zhu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Guilin
Siqi Wu, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science
Hangzhou
Jiayi Zhu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Hengyang
Yang Chen, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies
Hong Kong
Ka Lun Chau, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Cheuk Yin Leung, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Hongzhou
Xiaolin Deng, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Kowloon
Fan Hin Henny Hung, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Chan Tsz Kit, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Kudrung
Chantarad Parng Dongprajan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Macao
Cho Weng Ao, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Macau
Ian Chi Chau, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Chun Lung Felix Yu, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Mongkok
Pui Ki Tong, Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Nanjing
Weijing Lin, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design and Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, cum laude
New Taipei City
Szu-Hsuan Huang, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Yu Ting Tina Huang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
New Territories
KaKit Mok, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Wang Ching Victor To, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Lok Hei Wong, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Quarry Bay
Chuen Shing Fu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Shanghai
Yuchen Liao, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Yichen Ruan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Chenjia Zhang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Shenzhen
Xuanyu Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude
Wenling
Xinhang Cai, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design
Wuxi City
Ting Pan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Yichang
Bixuan Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Yiwu
Yihang Cao, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Yue Chi City
Sanjiang Du, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
Yuen Long
Pak Lun Paulen Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
GERMANY
Siegen
Moritz Christ, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management
INDONEDIA
Bogor
Edward Harsono Lie, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude;
Surabaya
Giani Natalia Sugiaurto, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
JAPAN
Tokyo
Ai Kanai, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude
KUWAIT
Kuwait City
Mohammadalmustafa Almatrood, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
OMAN
Muscat
Kawthar Salim Said Al Naabi, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Muznah Alhuti, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Al-Khalil Ishaq Al-Sarhani, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, magna cum laude
Ruwi
Ahmed Abdul hameed Alsaidi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
PERU
Lima
Giancarlo Cochella Santillan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
QATAR
Doha
Abdulrahman Saud Al-Khalifa, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
ROMANIA
Zalau
Nora Majdik, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
RUSSIA
Bladivostok
Nikita Andreevich Dolbilov, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
SAUDI ARABIA
Abha
Faisal Ghazi M Albeshi, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
Dhahran
Abdullah Yasin A Bukhamsin, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, magna cum laude
SOUTH KOREA
Daegu
In Ho Jang, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, cum laude
Seoul
Byung Kwon Choi, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
SRI LANKA
Colombo
Trevin Malique Gretian Perera, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude
SWITZERLAND
Cagri Charlie
Koyukan , Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
TAIWAN
Tainan
Li-Ying Feng, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Hui-Chuan Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; I-Hua Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Nai-Shuan Lai, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration
THAILAND
Nakhonchaisi
Chonticha Chon Intiraworanon, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management
UNITED KINGDOM
Abingdon
Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology, suma cum laude
VIETNAM
Hanoi
Vu Ngoc Le, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Ho Chi Minh
Phuc Tran Nguyen Le, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration