Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Spring 2016 International Graduation List

AUSTRALIA

Western Australia

Sarah Kate Steger, Bachelor of Arts in Communication

BELLGIUM

Kortrijk-Heule

Lize Annie Leenknecht, Bachelor of Arts in Communication

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Creston

Katrina Sasha Tarrant, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude

North Vancouver

Matthew William Swanson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude

CAMBODIA

Phnom Penh

Raksmey Sun, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude

CAMEROON

Douala

Fabrice Fomo Fondjo, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

CHINA

Bang Kapi

Bhurinat Songpaiboon, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences

Beijing

Ruicong Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ruofei Xu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Lin Yang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude; Wei Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Changsha

Yaqi Evangeline Deng, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Chai Wan

Pow Tiffany Shengen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

Daqing

Jingyan Zhu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Guilin

Siqi Wu, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science

Hangzhou

Jiayi Zhu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Hengyang

Yang Chen, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies

Hong Kong

Ka Lun Chau, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Cheuk Yin Leung, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hongzhou

Xiaolin Deng, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Kowloon

Fan Hin Henny Hung, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Chan Tsz Kit, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences

Kudrung

Chantarad Parng Dongprajan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Macao

Cho Weng Ao, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Macau

Ian Chi Chau, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Chun Lung Felix Yu, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences

Mongkok

Pui Ki Tong, Bachelor of Science in Food Science

Nanjing

Weijing Lin, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design and Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, cum laude

New Taipei City

Szu-Hsuan Huang, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Yu Ting Tina Huang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

New Territories

KaKit Mok, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Wang Ching Victor To, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Lok Hei Wong, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Quarry Bay

Chuen Shing Fu, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Shanghai

Yuchen Liao, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Yichen Ruan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Chenjia Zhang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Shenzhen

Xuanyu Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude

Wenling

Xinhang Cai, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design

Wuxi City

Ting Pan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Yichang

Bixuan Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration

Yiwu

Yihang Cao, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration

Yue Chi City

Sanjiang Du, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

Yuen Long

Pak Lun Paulen Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences

GERMANY

Siegen

Moritz Christ, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management

INDONEDIA

Bogor

Edward Harsono Lie, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude;

Surabaya

Giani Natalia Sugiaurto, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

JAPAN

Tokyo

Ai Kanai, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude

KUWAIT

Kuwait City

Mohammadalmustafa Almatrood, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

OMAN

Muscat

Kawthar Salim Said Al Naabi, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Muznah Alhuti, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Al-Khalil Ishaq Al-Sarhani, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, magna cum laude

Ruwi

Ahmed Abdul hameed Alsaidi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

PERU

Lima

Giancarlo Cochella Santillan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

QATAR

Doha

Abdulrahman Saud Al-Khalifa, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration

ROMANIA

Zalau

Nora Majdik, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

RUSSIA

Bladivostok

Nikita Andreevich Dolbilov, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration

SAUDI ARABIA

Abha

Faisal Ghazi M Albeshi, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration

Dhahran

Abdullah Yasin A Bukhamsin, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, magna cum laude

SOUTH KOREA

Daegu

In Ho Jang, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, cum laude

Seoul

Byung Kwon Choi, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

SRI LANKA

Colombo

Trevin Malique Gretian Perera, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude

SWITZERLAND

Cagri Charlie

Koyukan , Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

TAIWAN

Tainan

Li-Ying Feng, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Hui-Chuan Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; I-Hua Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Nai-Shuan Lai, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration

THAILAND

Nakhonchaisi

Chonticha Chon Intiraworanon, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management

UNITED KINGDOM

Abingdon

Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology, suma cum laude

VIETNAM

Hanoi

Vu Ngoc Le, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Ho Chi Minh

Phuc Tran Nguyen Le, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration