Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Spring 2015 Out-Of-State Graduate List

ALASKA

Anchorage

James William Amundsen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, magna cum laude; Erica Celeste Conway, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, magna cum laude; Brandon Lloyd Dannehy, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Caleb Winter Harris, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Lacy Elizabeth Lennon, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, cum laude; Rachael Esther Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Tyler Mark Pohler, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ashley Wray Tarver, Doctor of Pharmacy; Donald J Towslee Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy; Donald J Towslee Jr, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Eagle River

Logan Michael Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, magna cum laude; Allison Marie Thomas, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude.

Juneau

Daffodil Ybanez Alinson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Megan Danielle Mauseth, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Wasilla

Kathryn Lenee Mayer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

ARIZONA

Anthem

Lindsay D Shaver, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Chandler

Michael Anderson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Gilbert

Kristine Marie Kamphuis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Lakeside

Kelly Jayne Simms, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Peoria

Shelby Ann Seydell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Phoenix

Haley Michelle Finstad, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Victoria Michaelina Olsen-Mikitowicz, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kristen Elaine Stone, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kristen Elaine Stone, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Prescott

Jacob Walter Sperow, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Scottsdale

Cody Bryant Wagner, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Sun City West

Heather Nicole Tovey, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Wellton

Jennifer Joy Thimell, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, magna cum laude.

ARKANSAS

Springdale

Logan John Gudde, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude.

CALIFORNIA

Acton

Sarah Catherine Schuerger, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Antioch

Daniel Matthew Pho, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.

Apple Valley

Diane Marie Brown, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies; Diane Marie Brown, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Aptos

Chloe Ellen Burt, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.

Bakersfield

Peyton Nicole Harper, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Adrienne Dhian Tanus, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.

Carlsbad

Sarah Lenay Matautia, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Caruthers

Brent Tatsuo Yamamoto, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Cerritos

Bryce Antares Wirt Horn, Bachelor of Arts in Music.

Chatsworth

Jessica Wu, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Chico

Mariah Alexandra Woodbury, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Clovis

Chelsee LouiseLamar Osback, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude.

Danville

Sarah Anne McCracken, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Ryan Jefferson Pearce, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience.

El Dorado Hills

Jason John-David Becker, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude.

Escondido

Adrienne Ann Atzmiller, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, cum laude; Adrienne Ann Atzmiller, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, cum laude.

Fontana

Nicole Dolores Crook, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude.

Fortuna

Christa Laurin Schulz, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

Garden Grove

Rose Dinh, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Granada Hills

Briauna S Watley, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Grass Valley

Sean George Brown, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Miranda May Castles, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles.

Hacienda Heights

Weijie Wu, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.

Hayward

Kaysze Elizabeth Lyman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; John Richard Wildt, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Cheng Yang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

Hinkley

Anna Pauline Silvia, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude.

Huntington Beach

Janice Fay Flynn, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

La Quinta

Austyn Dawn Downie, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Lafayette

Melissa Jane Cameron, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Courtney Lee Collins, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; David Michael Katz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Derick Call Margerum, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Michelle Nixon, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Lake Forest

Joshua Neal Boren, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, cum laude.

Lancaster

Brittany Rather, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Linden

Daniel Andrew Al-Sannaa, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies.

Long Beach

Jansen Filio, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Los Angeles

Rian-Michael Calugcugan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Michael Teyoung Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Shawna Mechelle Lum, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Hayden Werner Ross, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Naon Shin, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Marina Del Rey

Rhiannon Ceciel Hunsberger, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Monte Sereno

Erin Jill Brown, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Morgan Hill

Courtney Gold, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management, cum laude.

Napa

Devin Marie Truchard, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Ojai

Hauna Lee Essick, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Pacifica

Logan Bryan Welbaum, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Paramount

Michael Xavier Zarate, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.

Penryn

Baylee Rae Moranville, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

Pleasant Hill

Alyssa Marie Alvarez, Bachelor of Science.

Pleasanton

Russell Alan Flock, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, magna cum laude; Connor Reade Harber, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Anthony Joseph Petrillo, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies.

Rancho Santa Margarita

Kaiulani Bush, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Ripon

Wesley Richard Pelon, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Sacramento

Stephanie Nicole Dalton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude.

San Clemente

Alivia Morgan Howard, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

San Diego

Cole Campitiello, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Francisco Javier Fonseca, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Irene Giang, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jaclyn Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Michael Sean Narey, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jamie Catherine Schnieders, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science; Alexander Barnett Wagner, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

San Francisco

Elaine Li Ting Cen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Ashley Michiko Sakurai, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, magna cum laude; Tariq Tashman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Marc D Wai, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

San Jose

Jamal Amine Fakhreddine, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Amanda Jordan Myers-Nijmeh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Justin Ezekiel William Sagote, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

San Ramon

Samantha Renee Beiler, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Santa Clara

Maxx Tyler McGoff, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

Santa Cruz

Benjamin Raymer Wildt, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, magna cum laude.

Santa Fe Springs

Lulu Bao, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Santa Maria

Cody Lawrence Swithenbank, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.

Santa Monica

Austin Hoang Tran, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Seal Beach

John Tyler Cody, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Sherman Oaks

Lisa Marie Stitely, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Simi Valley

Elizabeth Carpenter Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies.

Stockton

Kelsey Eleanor Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

Temecula

Brenna Louise Kelly, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Vallejo

Lyman Aitofele Faoliu, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology.

Vista

Sarah Michaele Leach, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Walnut Creek

Tristan Timothy Jenkins, Doctor of Pharmacy.

West Hills

John Nathaniel Pally, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.

Wilton

Kevin Edward Hall, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies.

Winton

Mark Anthony Todish, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

COLORADO

Aurora

Damian Garcia, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Colorado Springs

Meagan Danielle Cohen, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Marcia Meredith Nygaard, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, cum laude.

Denver

Anna Elena Becker, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Michelle Mallery Hatchett, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Fort Collins

Kassidee Catherine Cross, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Marina Ann Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Mesa Miller Owsley, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Greeley

Heather Nicole Uhlig, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Littleton

Hilary Callahan Rice, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Timothy Ronald Yost, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Westminster

Christopher Alfred Boachie, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

FLORIDA

Holiday

Ilyasha Shantavia Hood, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Sarasota

LaLani Jo Green, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

St. Petersburg

Karley Anne White, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

GEORGIA

Roswell

Kalena Cassandra Fikis, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

HAWAII

Hilo

Eric Mukai, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

Honolulu

Irene Bumanglag Arzaga, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, cum laude; Christina Nguyen Berg, Doctor of Pharmacy; Fernando Tomboc Felix Jr, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Brittany Kahealani Kalahiki, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude.

Kaneohe

Jessica Sarah Kamuela Guillermo, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Brittney Kawailani Sumiko Shiroma, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Kapolei

Christopher Eder, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Bryson Katsumi Tamanaha, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Lihue

Geomar Erorita Acob, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Makawao

Dominique Kalini Valencia, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Mililani

Matthew Masao Ebesu, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, cum laude; Ryan Takao Momohara, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Pearl City

Niki Sachiko Aihara, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Scott Michael Fukumae, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Wahiawa

Shannon Ayame Amuro, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Shannon Ayame Amuro, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Lauren Chiemi Daima, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Waialua

Kayla Rae Mellville, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Waianae

Isaac William Kekoa Abendanio Wong, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Waimanalo

Kori Higashiya, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude.

Waipahu

Cyrus M Coen, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Feliclare A De Jesus, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

IDAHO

Boise

Thomas Charles Diehl, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Kiley Ann Heffner, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Meredith Suzanne Kuchera, Bachelor of Science in Food Science; Joelle Dominique Martin, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience; Hannah Sterling Petersen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Coeur d’Alene

Christina Arline Brewster, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michelle Patricia Fehrnstrom, Doctor of Pharmacy; Luke Jack Haxton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Mark P Smyly, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, summa cum laude.

Cottonwood

Sarah Marie Arnzen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Meaghan McCall Bruner, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude.

Eagle

Stephanie Lynne Chimonas, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Hayden Walter Hess, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Kyle Thomas Shultz, Bachelor of Arts in History.

Hayden

Kate Lynn Colbert, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Kate Lynn Colbert, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, magna cum laude; Emily Marie Krieger, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Horseshoe Bend

Taylor Kay Baggerly, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Jerome

Clifford Charles King, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Kuna

Jennifer Lynn Krigbaum, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Lapwai

Lucy Ann Marie Samuels, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology.

Lewiston

Benjamin Charles Lawrence, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management, cum laude; Madeline Mae Urquhart, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Malad City

Timothy Lyn Llewellyn, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Meridian

Kristin Nicole Greenman, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, summa cum laude; Jourden Delon Makinen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Lee Frederick Speers, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.

Moscow

Cassidy Lundstrom Michaelis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Emilyne Anne Miller, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Graham Soderquist, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Nampa

Kendall J Brenton, Doctor of Pharmacy; Baylie May Smith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude.

New Plymouth

Katie J Briglio, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, summa cum laude.

Peck

Alexandra B Palmer, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Pocatello

Heather Larissa Wright, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Post Falls

Travis Wynn Andersen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Mallory Kay Fair, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, cum laude; Brandon James Fair, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Rathdrum

Tyler Evan Burnett, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Gaige Christian Gray, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

St Maries

Chelsea Marie Jansen, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.

St. Anthony

Claire Brooks Tousley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Troy

Thomas P Saylor III, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude.

Twin Falls

Alexander Edward Agnew, Bachelor of Science in Food Science; Matthew William Luth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Katherine V Smoot, Bachelor of Science in Food Science, magna cum laude.

ILLINOIS

Schaumburg

Brian Gabriel, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering.

INDIANA

Greenwood

Jill A Jaeger, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

Terre Haute

Sean Michael Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training.

KANSAS

Wichita

Ricky Joseph Leitner, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude.

KENTUCKY

Lexington

Catharine Victoria Caron, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

LOUISIANA

Baton Rouge

Kaitlyn Carley Geffen, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

MAINE

Acton

Yuhui Wang, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.

MARYLAND

Gambrills

Neda Karimi, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Westminster

Everett Raymond Keller, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, magna cum laude.

MICHIGAN

Northville

Elizabeth Fei Lin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Pinckney

Szu-Yen Yueh, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Ypsilanti

Marian Rosemary Aline, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

MINNESOTA

Crystal

Siobhan Kathleen Strom, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Woodbury

Sarah Joanne DeZell, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

MISSOURI

Flemington

Taylor Ann Harrigan, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences, cum laude.

Saint Joseph

Blair Andrew Rezny, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

St Louis

Mansel Adrian Simmons, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Abigail Lauren Thomson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Ryan Lee Van Valkenburg, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ryan Lee Van Valkenburg, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

MONTANA

Belgrade

Nicole Angeline Holt, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Billings

Whitney Rose Holden, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.

Bozeman

Teri Lein Hartman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Nathaniel Keith Lambert, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, magna cum laude; Lauryn Martel Moore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Cut Bank

Morgan Ruth McDivitt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude;

Darby

Timothy Jeremiah White, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Deer Lodge

Samantha Jean Thomas, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

East Helena

Taylor Triston Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles.

Great Falls

Shyloh Suzanne Olson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

Hamilton

Douglas Garrett Sanford, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Helena

William Charles Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, cum laude.

Kalispell

Jennifer Elizabeth Tobiason, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Missoula

Adam James Benishek, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, magna cum laude; Benjamin Romain Roberts, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Polson

Jarrod Robert Charles Wilkinson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

NEBRASKA

Lincoln

Duy Q Hoang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

Omaha

Kaitlyn Breanne Schuberth, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, cum laude.

Papillion

Jordan Thomas Nelson, Bachelor of Science.

NEVADA

Carson City

Richard Smith Shroy, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Fallon

Lena Poliahu Torvik, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lyle Scott Whitaker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Gardnerville

Jacqueline Christine Koster, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Henderson

Alexandra Maria Mroz, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Joanna Meredith Ross, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Lamoille

Tessa Josephine Sustacha, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Las Vegas

Mary Jean Dawisan Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Brittney Alyse Spurling, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Shen Wu Audrey Tan, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude.

Reno

Tomalin Christiana Bailie, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Kammi Lynn Moniz, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

Sparks

Megan Elizabeth Wurm, Bachelor of Arts in History, magna cum laude.

NEW JERSEY

Columbus

Megan Rose Lisa, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

East Hanover

Steven Michael Glutting-Flowers, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Montville

Trevor Charles Crownover, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Weehawken

Lauren Elizabeth Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque

Katilyn Sharee Owen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Danielle G Robert, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Aztec

Victoria Rose Morrow, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

Carlsbad

Susan K Gomez, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture.

Clovis

Whitney Lyn Potts, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Gallup

Nicholas James Luchetti, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Santa Fe

Kathleen Behm Gutierrez, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jennifer Christine Rodriguez, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Stanley

Sarah Jean Lopez, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

NEW YORK

Astoria

Tony Tsai, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies.

Ithaca

Ariana R Wemple, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Long Island City

Zishuo Wang, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Vestal

Christina Ann Litchfield, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude.

NORTH CAROLINA

Asheboro

Chase Donald Somero, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Fort Bragg

Monique Upumoni Lelauti, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Kittrell

Travis Bennett Lane, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

Lexington

Crystal Lee Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Spring Lake

Danielle Brooke Robling, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

NORTH DAKOTA

Dickinson

Travis Wade King, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, summa cum laude.

OHIO

Shaker Heights

Jason John Breithaupt, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude; Jason John Breithaupt, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, magna cum laude.

Sylvania

Stephanie Lynn Gilmore, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude;

Youngstown

Joshua James Swogger, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

OKLAHOMA

Tulsa

Sarah Elizabeth Russell-Field, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

OREGON

Aloha

Trang Thu Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Astoria

James Lee Matlock, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology.

Beaverton

Christian Joel Moak, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Christopher John Oordt, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jordan Lee Railey, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Breanne Elizabeth Sebert, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude.

Bend

Tracey Elaine Kraemer, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Burns

Abraham Nicholas Choate, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Canyon City

Angela Eminger Olson, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Clatskanie

Dawn L Cram, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

Corvallis

Kathryn Cannon McCamish, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Samantha April McInally, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, summa cum laude; Josiah Titus Wai, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude.

Damascus

Kimberly Darlene Salvitelli, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude.

Forest Grove

Samantha Lorraine Sweeney, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude.

Happy Valley

Mark Thomas Nimz, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kyle Jason Nishida, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude.

Hermiston

Lindsay Rachelle Meharry, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Klamath Falls

Dakota James Woodard, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Lake Oswego

Lauren Rachel Young, Bachelor of Arts in History, summa cum laude.

Lakeview

Caleb Howard, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Lebanon

Mariah Grace Fu Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude.

Milton Freewater

Matthew Edward Vaughan, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Oregon City

Amanda Norman, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Pendleton

Barbara Joy Panata, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Portland

Brittany Nicole Alexander, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Caitlin Antes, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lauren A Beckley, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Brian Alexander Besselieu, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Alexander Robert Boreham, Bachelor of Science in Biology, magna cum laude; Jordan Maxx-Yvon Culverhouse, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Samantha Jo Hendricks, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude; Beatriz Adriana Madriz-Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude; Parker David Mattson, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, summa cum laude; Molly Elizabeth Reihl, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; Alex Scot Siddons, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Alexa Danielle Silva, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Joanna Elise Small, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Marcus Colin Gonzalez Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Tysen Marie Spear, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Marie Ann Steffen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Steffen James Studdard, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Matthew David Zimmer, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude.

Redmond

Chloe Elizabeth Payne, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, summa cum laude;

Salem

Nicole Frey, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude.

Talent

Leticia Lynn Emerson, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences.

Tigard

Patrick Joel Bestebreur, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Patrick Joel Bestebreur, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management, cum laude.

Union

Kate Marie Stewart, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude.

West Linn

Megan Janel Caruso, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, summa cum laude.

Wilsonville

D’Arick Denzel Dulin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

PENNSYLVANIA

Jersey Shore

Brooke N Micklitsch, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Pittsburgh

Karin Tomiko Spiller, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

TEXAS

Abilene

Daniel Ray Smith Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts.

Austin

Meghan Rose Betz, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Stewart Emerson Macy, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience.

Beaumont

Taylor Meighen, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Bryan

Joseph Damase Bergevin, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Burleson

Ashley Lynn Ayers, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Cedar Park

Tami Kay Reisman, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Coppell

Lara Ashley Heersema, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, summa cum laude; Lara Ashley Heersema, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, summa cum laude.

El Paso

Arely Munoz, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures.

Flint

Tyler Seth Baker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Houston

Wenhao Lin, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude.

Jefferson

Kadie Robyn Svrcek, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Kyle

Shelby Lynne Kostelecky, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Lantana

Alexa Kay Tobin, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, cum laude.

Live Oak

Zachary Roy Allen Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

San Antonio

Mike Tram Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Baochau Thi Nguyen Vo, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Spring

Stephanie Anne Burke, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude.

UTAH

Heber

Micall Tolbert Godderidge, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Kearns

Kayleigh RoseAnn Rucker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Ogden

Scott Jacob Boren, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures.

Salt Lake City

Tae Kyung Jang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Jared Charles Lindorfer, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Sandy

Jacqueline Ann Illario, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kirstin Marie Kvam, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Saratoga Springs

Kyle T Heaton, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

VIRGINIA

Alexandria

Aaron Pruneda, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Charlottesville

Adib Salam Altallal, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Falls Church

Jordan Darrius Washington, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science.

Norfolk

Nicole Marie Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

WEST VIRGINIA

Parkersburg

Lisa Suzanne Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Lisa Suzanne Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

Wheeling

Sheila Denise Burton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Sheila Denise Burton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

WYOMING

Casper

Jana Katharine Marquard, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jana Katharine Marquard, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Laurel Renee Plemmons, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Laurel Renee Plemmons, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Cheyenne

Amy Elizabeth Berry, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Ten Sleep

Shelley Marie Gerstner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Shelley Marie Gerstner, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Wilson

Jessica May Mayers, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Jessica May Mayers, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures.