Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Spring 2015 Eastern Washington Graduate List

Airway Heights

Lisa L Adams, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude; Mercedes Monique Garcia, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Katherine J Hipps, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Almira

Anthony Robert Alig, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Caitlin Dawn Herdrick, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Janae L Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Benton City

Amber Marie Bush, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Claudia Carrasco, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kelsey Jean Evans, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Amie Joy McKenna, Bachelor of Science; Drew Adam Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Bingen

Daniel A Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Maria J Perez, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude.

Brewster

Carina Ochoa, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Bridgeport

Danyelle Sharon Cavadini, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Arely Nohemi Garza Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Burbank

Nicole Lyn Hall, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Kristopher Kenneth McLendon, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Conrad Jared Reisenauer, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

Cashmere

Stacy Suzette Allison, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Chattaroy

Jenni Lyn Moody, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

Chelan

Bianca Danielle Goldie, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Grace Elena Moonie, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Mikiya Jaid Stowe, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, magna cum laude.

Chelan Falls

Antonio Trinidad Galvan, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.

Cheney

Amparo Counts, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Laura Ellen Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Quinn Steven Holt, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; John Wesley Mann, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Katie Marie Martes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Jared Matthew Zarelli, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude.

Chewelah

Derek Ross Bean, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Nathan James Biancardi, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude.

Clarkston

Shawn Kaelen Ankney, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Brady Arnone, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Lynn Marie Craig, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Charlotte Maria Dotson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Taylor C Dressen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Samuel John Fazzari, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Eric Zachary Goodwin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, magna cum laude; Chad M Jones, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science, summa cum laude; Sekinah Jean Samadi, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Colbert

Megan Elizabeth Benstine, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Ashley Rose Breshears, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jack Ryan Cerenzia, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Andrew David Jordan, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Emily Diane Lundgren, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Megan Louise Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, magna cum laude; Coryelle E Scott, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Britain Alycia Snider, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Elizabeth Spears, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Cameron Kyle Worley, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Colfax

Naomi E Allen, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Katelyn Jean Frederick, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Lauri Lynn Gay, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Channing Layne Koster, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Dakota Storm Mauzay, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude; Alexander Price McCue, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, magna cum laude; Benjamin Ray Pfeiffer, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, cum laude; Brianna Jayne Tasker, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, cum laude.

College Place

Jazmin Ayala-Sanchez, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Warren Ford, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, magna cum laude; Samantha Jane Kralman, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Colton

Meg Marie Druffel, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Travis Lee Hoyle, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Jacinda L Pickett, Doctor of Pharmacy; Samuel Ford Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, cum laude.

Colville

Kiri K Lehman, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, summa cum laude; Tiffany Elizabeth Wilks, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, magna cum laude.

Connell

William Aaron Culey, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Kellie Louise Deruwe, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Rene Gomez, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Coulee Dam

Taima Nichole Anne Carden, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Cole Stan Seaver, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Davenport

Heidi Marie Abell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Dayton

Molly Myra Payne, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

Deer Park

Ruth Ellie Deniston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Lynelle Pearl Hill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Jessica Erin Pestana, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science; Courtney Elizabeth Robbins, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Alex Schulz, Doctor of Pharmacy; Shawn Michael Skok, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

East Wenatchee

Gabriella Margarita Flores, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Walker Sky Kane, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Kaya Dolores Knaggs, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude; Jesus Alexander Nieto, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Ashley Marie Nixon-Smith, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Destiny Diane Sternod, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Marshall Cy Whitener, Bachelor of Science, summa cum laude.

Elk

Christian Renee Fry, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Ellensburg

Amanda Catharina Blackmore, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science, summa cum laude; Matthew Bostwick, Doctor of Pharmacy; Bryce Lynn Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Sara Ariana Sandalow, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Sasha Daniel Siks, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Kristen Naomi Travis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Natalie Mae Walker, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude.

Endicott

Dylan Everett Schmick, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training.

Entiat

Katie Ann Mulvaney, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

Ephrata

Kendahl Alexandria Hintz, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Erick Silva, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies; Randall Wade Tupling, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Fruitland

Danny Joe Brigman, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Garfield

Steven Victor Cottrill, Bachelor of Fine Arts, magna cum laude.

Grand Coulee

Alissa Brianne Mansker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude.

Grandview

Kelsey June Arnason, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Nathaniel Benito Gonzales, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kathryn Eloise Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Areli Lora, Bachelor of Arts in Educationmagna cum laude; Norma Mejia, Bachelor of Science; Christina J Mendoza, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Maria Rebeca Orozco, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Jose Daniel Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts in English, cum laude; Clinton Lyle Schloss, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Marissa Lynn Trevino, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Khadija Zamora, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Granger

Brandon Charles Devries, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Timothy Robert Woodiwiss, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, magna cum laude.

Greenacres

Tasia Nicholle Deruwe, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Cassandra J Enzler, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, cum laude; Mitchell D Martin, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Samantha Jo Pendleton, Bachelor of Arts in Education.

Kennewick

Justin Oscar Barham, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Dylan Joseph Bertsch, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Brittani Elizabeth Bosch, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Michael Theodore Brewer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude; Heather Ann Brower, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Shelby Renee Brunson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Shannon N Burgess, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Anali Chavez, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Jennifer Rochelle Clark, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Erica Christine Colvin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Taber Kai Cowlishaw, Bachelor of Science; Cody Curry, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Derek Anton Cutforth, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Kassandra Marie Downing, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Brittany L Dyer, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Lori Ann Ehlis, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Brandon Ikechukwu En’Wezoh, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Jeremy Lee Esmay, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Teresa de Jesus Farias Perez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Robyn Kalob Feil, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Amy Bernadette Ferrell, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude; Andrew Holcy Fouts, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude; Kelli Marie Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Douglas Edward Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Melissa Rae Hammack, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Max Moses Harris, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Thomas Trent Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Austin James Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Thomas B Holland, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, magna cum laude; Heidi Louise Hooper, Bachelor of Arts in History; Whitney Dawn Hunter, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Luke Clement Jordan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Joshua David Justice, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Emilly Rachelle Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude; Corey Scott Kincaid, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kathryn Eileen Klopfenstein, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Amy D Koller, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude; Rochele Nicole Landymore, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Mathew Lynn Larson, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Juan Carlos Lomeli, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kathryn Maes, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Chadrick Ray Mansfield, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Alyssa Marie Mayeda, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Mike David McAdie, Bachelor of Science in Biology, magna cum laude; Diana Nicole McGlynn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Nicole Marie Melichar, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Lee Roy Moulton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude; Lilia Marie Najera, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Guadalupe Azucena Navarro, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Mackenzie Daniel Neavor, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Hanna Lovisa Nyberg, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Gabriel SantosUrbano Ortega, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Benjamin Randall Ostby, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, magna cum laude; Cheyenne Rae Pace, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, magna cum laude; Jarrod Randel Pack, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Ethan Ryan Payton, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, cum laude; Raef Ross Pedersen, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Nicole Christine Peters, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Pascale Michelle Petrie-Albert, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jeremiah H Price, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Nat Puthoff, Bachelor of Arts in History; Penny Alene Richards, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Brenda Estefania Rincon, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Derek Baker Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Shelby Jane Sawyers, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Reid L Schmidt, Bachelor of Science; Ty Neal Schoenwald, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Breanna Lynn Scott, Bachelor of Science; Sienna Faye Skeels, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; John Mark Snider, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Tyler John Sprague, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kristine Gay Studniski, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Lindsey M Styron, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Veronika Ashley Wood Vazquez, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Tabatha Harlee Warner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Amanda Kay Weiss, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Emily Paige Whitehead, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, magna cum laude; Christopher Lynn Whitney, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciencescum laude; Christopher Scott Wilkins, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, magna cum laude; Austin Channey Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ryan Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Melissa Ann Wolfe, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Lexi Paige Woodford, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration and Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Riley Richard Woodford, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Brandon Michael Woods, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sarah Elizabeth Zimmerman, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities and Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Kettle Falls

Blake A Henry, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Devon Renae Stomley, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Leavenworth

Amanda Leann Scott, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude.

Liberty Lake

Sophie Marisa Ascaso, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, summa cum laude; Delaney Nora Dorsey, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, magna cum laude; Amanda Nmn Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Samuel Noah Fosberg, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Tarik Berriochoa Jensen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Malia Iwalani Listella, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; James Edward Pappas, Bachelor of Arts in History, summa cum laude; Heather Andrea Potack, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Chad Thomas Steenvoorden, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, summa cum laude; Connor James Stephenson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Manson

Kyle Hans Spartveit, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Miguel Angel-Cruz Valencia, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, cum laude.

Mattawa

Audiel David Sanchez Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Mead

Kara Renee Contabile, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kara Kathryn Koerper, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Medical Lake

Ryan Thomas Pederson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Joel Ronald Joseph Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Mesa

Jody Lee Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Moses Lake

Ryan James Ballard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Jordan Patrick Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Jacob Roy Courtright, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Skyler Anthony Gallaway, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kasey Daniel Grant, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Amanda Nicole Hart, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; Roman Clemente Ledeboer, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Roman Clemente Ledeboer, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Tanner Michael Lowry, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Yuriy Sergey Polunets, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, cum laude; Merissa Cierra Swanson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Colby Scott Swartz, Bachelor of Science in Food Science; Victor Antonio Vargas, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jamie Ann Wagley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

Moxee

Daniela De Paz-Esquivel, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Kelsey Marion Sybouts, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design.

Naches

Jessica Denee Farris, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Kelsey Rose Schafer, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Newman Lake

Dustan Bilte, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jordan Elizabeth Christensen, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, magna cum laude; Nicholas Christopher Coleck, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Newport

Natasha Lynn Arrand, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Kady Nicole Carrougher, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude.

Nine Mile Falls

Payton Makenna Blankevoort, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Sarah Lillian Daniel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kyle James Ferrera, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Brianne Nicole Hart, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, summa cum laude; Robert John Krieger, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Andrew David Ochs, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.

Northport

Joseph William Martin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Shyanne Nicole Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, cum laude.

Oakesdale

Susan Renee Hooper, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, summa cum laude.

Omak

Ashley N Arntson, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Caralee Anna Henry, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Steven Tyler Keith, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, magna cum laude; Brandon Scott Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Orondo

Eric Allan Dennis, Bachelor of Science.

Othello

Christine Alyssa Kirkwood, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, magna cum laude; Andres Mendoza, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering and Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Biance Marie Mendoza, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, cum laude; Karla Adineth Motta, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Karina Silva Garcia, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures.

Otis Orchards

Alicia Florence Aldendorf, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, cum laude; Brittany Marie Totland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Palouse

Melodie Dawn Grady, Doctor of Pharmacy; Elizabeth Anne Leendertsen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Alexis Ormiston Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Blake Slocum, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Abraham Levi Strawn, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Pasco

Francisco Aguilar II, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude; Katie E Arendt, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Melinda Isabel Arteaga, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, summa cum laude; Alan Bolin Atkins, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Jose Luis Betancourt Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Kaitlyn Marie Breazeale IV, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Andrew Ross Burt, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Emily Lou Byers, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, magna cum laude; William Kade Casciato, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, cum laude; Francisco Gamino Chavarria, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Saida Lorena Cortes, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Colette Suzanne De Vries, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Monica Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Danielle Brianna Gustin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Brandi Renee Gwinn, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Kourtney Rachelle Hawk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Desmond Lashayne Hill Sr, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Jennifer Hong, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Teresa Jean Houck, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Nancy Johns, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Roman Lara Alvarado, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Roman Scott Madrid, Bachelor of Science; Kenneth Charles McKeown, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Salvador Mendoza, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jesus Noe Mendoza, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Osiel Meraz, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, cum laude; Samantha Nicole Merry, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jacinto Nunez, Bachelor of Science, cum laude; Debbie Rose Padilla, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, cum laude; Brenda Lucia Reed, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Janette Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science; Gabriella Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Juan Rosario Romero, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; David Nels Rommereim, Bachelor of Arts in English; Octavio Sanchez, Bachelor of Science; Geoffrey Donald Schramm, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Erin Mae Schultz, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; April Kay Setbacken, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Joshua Oakliegh Shely, Bachelor of Science; Sengthian Kyndra Sisayaket, Bachelor of Arts in Music and Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, magna cum laude; Matthew David Sturtevant, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Douglas Tiegs, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jose Luis Tolentino, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Irving Trejo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Anthony Michael Valdez, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; William Dean Vaughn, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ryan Tyrell White, Bachelor of Arts in Women’s Studies and Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Guadalupe Zavala, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, cum laude.

Peshastin

Tyanna Westbrook Bergeron, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Daniel Bruce Betz, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jacob William Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude; Armando Jose Luis Espinosa, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies and Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Ricardo Ledezma, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Pomeroy

Nolan Jarett Koller, Doctor of Pharmacy; Wyatt Morgan Koller, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems.

Prescott

Patricia Ruth Madrigal, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Prosser

Brooke E Adams, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Rodrigo Bonilla, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems and Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Mitchell Voltaire Bousquet, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Leticia Angelica Copado-Trujillo, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Vanessa Delgado, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, summa cum laude; Anthony James Dorsett, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry and Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Gerardo Ruben Garcia, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Daniel Salvador Martinez, Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science; Audra Michelle McNair, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Shelby Marie Moore, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Cheryl Marie Thonney, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, magna cum laude.

Pullman

Ahmed Aweis Abbas, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Hamad Omair Al Dhaheri, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Jordan Montgomery Alcafaras, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Jaber-Ali-M Alqahtani, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Haley Christine Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences, cum laude; Stephannie Naa Adoley Ankrah, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Ninnah Asmoni, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Temilola Oluwayemisi Ayinde, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Joshua R Babcock, Bachelor of Arts in Communication and Bachelor of Arts in History; Lauren Nicole Balsamo, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Kortnee Ann Bates, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Riley Patrick Beck, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, cum laude; Myranda Paige Bell, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Bachelor of Science in Psychology; David Russell Bell, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Logan Christine Belleque, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mackensie Nicole Rae Bennett, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Erika Lynn Berdan, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Nathan H Blackham, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Jared Michael Blakeman, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Andrea Lynne Boucher, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Zachary Michael Bowden, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Clarissa L Boyer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude; Dane Jay Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Kisa Marie Brostrom, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Tanner Howard Buck, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Sarah Heather Cane, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Edward Rosario Caputo, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Erika Mercedes Carlson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Gavin Victor Carter, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, cum laude; Chance Wyatt Chaffin, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Stephanie Chahan, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Corey Alexander Chapman, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Jared Joel Chastain, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Kyra Jean Christiansen, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Claudia Cobarrubias Chavez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Ryan Alexander Cody-Berry, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Rebecca Ann Coil, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Pablo Antonio Corredor, Bachelor of Science in Food Science; Laura Marie Couser, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Dolores Covarrubias, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; James Glenn Crawford, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Andrew Charles Crosby, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Calista Sarah Currie, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Joani Ann Dahmen, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Cody James Dean, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, summa cum laude; Kayla Elizabeth Delbar, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Elizabeth Michele Dellinger, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Ian James Doyle, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Ryan Kinsley Eaton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Greta Anne Ehinger, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Robin Nicole Eldridge, Bachelor of Fine Arts, cum laude; Sara Cheyenne Emerick, Bachelor of Science; Hualeah Rose Engelhardt, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, cum laude; Lauren Ashley Erickson, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures and Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Kayla Bobbi Erickson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Chanel Everett, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Elise Alexandra Fenich, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Rio Seneca Fernandes, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Abby Edith Frenkel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Chloe Yvonne Freuden, Bachelor of Science; Joshua Alexander Garvison, Bachelor of Arts in Asian Studies, magna cum laude; Chad Nicklas Gilbertson, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience; Jordan Kieth Gipson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Uris Giron, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Jeffrey Karl Goffin, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Dillon James Gogarty, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Nicolas Josef Gruenenfelder, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; James Thomas Handy III, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Kylie Catherine Harrison, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Rachael Anne Harum, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Rebecca Marie Haworth, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Weston Adam Hedin, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Kaitlynn Marie Hensch, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jennifer Jeanne Hergert, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures and Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Marcella Elaine Hohner, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Ashley LyShea Hope, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture; Kimberly Ann Hopkins, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology and Bachelor of Arts in History; Elizabeth Yamei Houser, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Nicholas Robert Hunter, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Sagal S Hussein, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Rhiannon Mae Inman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Angelo Laury Ivory, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Evan Leeland Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Danielle Allison Jeffrey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Benjamin Charles Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Hannah Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences, magna cum laude; Emilee Lorraine Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, summa cum laude; Joshua Andrew Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in History, magna cum laude; Aleshia Jasmine Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, cum laude; Patrick Andrew Joyce, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry; James Paul Jurgielewicz, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Travis J Keithley, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Petr Roman Kirkach, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Gabriel Mburu Kiruki, Bachelor of Science; Trevor Andrew Kitzes, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Austin Chase Knight, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Jamie Jennifer Koehl, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Cody Wade Koeller, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, cum laude; Mio Koenuma, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Stevi Lynn Konigsberger, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Jacob William Kurle, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Davonte Damion Lacy, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Kyla Michelle Lakin, Bachelor of Fine Arts, magna cum laude; Megan K Lam, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Shane Allen Lange, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Lucas Dolphin Laramore, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Chang Jun Lee, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ming-Lun Lee, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Matthew Patrick Lewis, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Qiang Li, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ruoyan Li, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Lauren Marie Little, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Bowen Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jiaxin Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Stephanie Marie Logan, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, summa cum laude; Anastasia Miyoko Mackert, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Rose Madigan, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Yunfei Mao, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Xochitl Crystal Marquez, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, cum laude; Jonathan C Marsh, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lucero Martinez, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Victor Alfonso Marx, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy and Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Tyler James McBride, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Miranda Elizabeth Marie McCrory, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Julie Michelle McCulloch, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, magna cum laude; Alexis Aileen McGilvray, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Damian Lamar McKenzie, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kyle David McKernan, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Trevor G McLam, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Michelle Dianne McMicheal, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, cum laude; Jason McNair, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Misty Ryan McNeil-White, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Cody Marshall Meinberg, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jorden Michael Mellergaard, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Ryan Thomas Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Emily R Moneymaker, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Jessica Lynn Monteggia, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Marvin James Moreland, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, cum laude; Aaron Jeffrey Motley, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Raymond Anthony Muro, Bachelor of Arts in English; James T Murrell, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jacob John Myers, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kathryn Ann Marie Nall, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Bailey Nash, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Urenna Amauche Njoku, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Caitlin Rose Oestreich, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Louise Cecile Ondo Angue, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Abdikarim Mohamed Osman Jr, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Kyle George Owens, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sarah Melody Patton, Bachelor of Science in Biology, summa cum laude; Amanda Kathleen Petersen, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Josiah Scott Phinney, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Gary Christopher Piontek, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; McKenzie Meghan Polsak, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Nicole Lynn Ponton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Ashley Arlene Powell, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Eric Andrew Power, Bachelor of Music; Tia Dominique Presley, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jesse Calvin Purvis, Bachelor of Arts in English; Cassidy Radtke, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Eric George Rampp, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Misty Rae Reavis, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Kyle Gregory Redzinak, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, cum laude; Michele Crystal Lynn Reinelt, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, summa cum laude; Hamza Roberts, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Emily Rose Rodgers, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Fergie Nahomi Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Allison E Rojewski, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Kirsten Dianne Ronngren, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jessica Karen Ross, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Wendiam P Sawadgo, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, magna cum laude; James Lee Schofield, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, magna cum laude; Daniel Richard Schuerman, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Everett Ivan Schulz, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, magna cum laude; Motaz Saied Abdo Shamsan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Davis Shovlowsky, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jason Bradley Skiles, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; KC Brandon Smelser, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, summa cum laude; Ian D Smith, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, summa cum laude; Allyson Mae Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Trevor Snodgrass, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Travis Anthony Sorensen, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Ian Paul Steiner, Bachelor of Music, summa cum laude; Brian Thomas Stelling, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jentelle Eden Stout, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology; Nicole Anastasia Suchy, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Kinkade Webb Sunderland-Herrin, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Chloe Blake Swenson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Bruce Alexander Symonds, Bachelor of Science; Phuong Tuyet Thai, Doctor of Pharmacy; Hue Thai, Doctor of Pharmacy; Ashley Marie Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science; Joshua James Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Katherine Elyse Traynor, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Jennifer Elizabeth Trice, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Geena Ann Truman, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Allyssa Ann Turcotte, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Shanna Rae Uskoski, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude; Connor M Valenter, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Taylor Charles Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Jenny Marie Voss, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, magna cum laude; Victoria Stephanie Wagner, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Katelyn Warnecke, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering; Jessica Rene Wells, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude; Chung-Hsuan Wu, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Qingyuan Xie, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Alexander Duane Yager, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Xiaoyi Yang, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Guangfeng Yi, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Zhibin Zhang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, and Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, magna cum laude; Min Zheng, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Junkai Zheng, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jiehui Zhou, Bachelor of Science in Food Science; XI Zhu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Sebastian Deane Zusi, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kassandra Lee Zwick, Bachelor of Arts in Asian Studies.

Quincy

Jairy Gabriela Avila, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Haley Elizabeth Kennedy, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Vanessa Mendoza-Alcocer, Bachelor of Arts in English.

Republic

Clayton Andrew Anderson, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Rice

Martin Eugene St John, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Richland

Laurel Elise Adami, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Calvin Garret Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Samantha M Arnold, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; LeAnn Michele Becker, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Nakiya Chante Belford, Bachelor of Science; Daniel G Bell, Bachelor of Arts in English, summa cum laude; Heather Mae Belts, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Chelsey Lynn Bettinson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jannita Martin Bolin, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, magna cum laude; Rebekah Lynn Bushman, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Frank Joseph Carleo III, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, cum laude; Yessica Lewis Carnley, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Yessica Lewis Carnley, Bachelor of Science; Emily Morgan Cates, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, cum laude; Ryan David Scott Childress, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Dustin Osborne Cook, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Andrew David Croskrey, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Andrew David Croskrey, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Hannah Lynette Croskrey, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, magna cum laude; Eric J David, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; David Victor Dearing, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Brittany Nicoelle Dillon, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Kayla Ann Fillion, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Andrea Irene Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; KayLea Grace Garnett, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Megan Irene Hardman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Sarah Nicole Heilman, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Madeline Rose Jacobs, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Mark Edward Kehret, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Michael Hutton Kelly, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Colin Patrick Kincaid, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Jordan Tyler Korenkiewicz, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Sasa Kosjerina, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science; Amanda Dawn Krisher, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Jared Orlando Kroll, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Ruth Rachel Lake, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude; Rigo Leon, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Summer Rose Ann Lockhart, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science; Brenda Ann Losey, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Emily Elizabeth Lumpkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Vince E Lumpkins, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Mohammed A Mazher, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Erin Margaret McElroy IV, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science, magna cum laude; Julia Elizabeth McLean, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude; Armin Mehinagic, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Massine Benjamin Merzouk, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Danyelle Anita Claire Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Michael Lee Nguyen, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, magna cum laude; Travis Person, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jesse Michael Quinn, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Sarah Jane Rausch, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, summa cum laude; Shelby Nicole Reid, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude; Jason Allen Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Tracy Ann Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, summa cum laude; Robert Joseph Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Akina Celeste Ryder, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude; Taylor Raye Saueressig, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Rebecca N Schmieman, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude; Eric Paul Senner, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Lisa Marie Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Alexander Hamilton Smith, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering; Andrea Rochelle Smith, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, cum laude; Justin Michael Sondall, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Michael Wallace Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Taylor Everett Tamblin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jake Mathew Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Anthony George Treml, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ashley Nichole Wood, Bachelor of Arts in Education.

Ritzville

Laura Michaele Osborn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Royal City

Jesus Manuel Ramos, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

Selah

Jamie Diane Alliston, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Scott Alan Blaine, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, magna cum laude; Glen William Chase, Doctor of Pharmacy; Amanda Michelle Gutierrez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Wade Charles Helms, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Courtney Renee Hutchins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Caleb Ray Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, cum laude; Kathryn R Kaumheimer, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Satinder Kaur, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Joshua Todd Munson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Briana Colleen Rivard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Adam Joshua Shell, Bachelor of Arts in Recreation and Leisure Studies; Taylor Gordon Swift, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Michelle Lee Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Soap Lake

Matthew Alan Pixlee, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Ivan Valdovinos, Bachelor of Arts in English and Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures.

Spangle

Jenna Lyn Carter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Spokane

Justin John Agost, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Amanda Leilani Alvarado, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training; Fahad Ateah H Alzahrani, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Jason Allen Bates, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Megan Elise Bauer, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mary Margaret Blevins, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Felicia D Bray, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Leanne Bullamore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Adelyn Marie Burkhart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Adrianne Margaret Mohn Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Matthew Richard Chastek, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Alex Evan Clausen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Brandon Wayne Clement, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kimberly Rae Coltrain, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Brian James Connally, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Ryan David Connor, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jordan Mackenzie Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Madison Victoria Creel, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Madison Victoria Creel, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Jennifer Christine Czapinski, Doctor of Pharmacy; Aime Kenneth Dako Sr, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Madelyn Skye Davis, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Theodore James Deacon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Christine Lindsey Dennler-Lusco, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Bridget Rae Eller, Doctor of Pharmacy; Ellie Mariko Emoto, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, cum laude; Kimberly Lou Ennis, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Hannah Elizabeth Fant, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, summa cum laude; Amber Elizabeth Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Danielle Rene Glover-Cloutier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Laura Gonzales, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, summa cum laude; Colby Jean Gregory, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Benjamin Hess Gruber, Bachelor of Science in Geology, magna cum laude; Lauren Elise Gust, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Juanita Maria Hackney, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Blair Elizabeth Hamacher, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Michelle Suzanne Hanna, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Casey Andrea Harkins, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Hilary Shannon Harris, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Derek Michael Harrison, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Kenneth J Hatzinikolis, Doctor of Pharmacy; Daniel Jamison Healey, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jessica Ann Heimbigner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Zachary James Hein, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Courtney Lyn Hewett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Meghan Rochelle Hoiness, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Mackenzie Paige Holloway, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Luke Alexander Howard, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Saad Howlader, Doctor of Pharmacy; Cody A Hultman, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Douglas Lee Hummer Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Kyle Douglas Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Michael Thomas Huttula, Doctor of Pharmacy; Derek Michael Hyatt, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Carlie Leann Jackson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude; Alex M Jensen, Doctor of Pharmacy; Karley Taylor Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Crystal Leigh Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Cassandra Raquel Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Matthew Ryan Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jessica Ann Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, summa cum laude; Emily Louise Kenney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Raisa V Korneychuk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Sandra Patricia Lane, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Taylor Ann Largent, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Taysia Kalinn Lefaber, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Sean Marie Leonard, Doctor of Pharmacy; Samantha Ann Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, summa cum laude; Molly Elizabeth Lorenz, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Adam Royal Louis, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Anne Louise Male Ervik, Doctor of Pharmacy; Thomas Alan Maxwell, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Katelynn Louise McCormack, Doctor of Pharmacy; Danielle Elizabeth Mertens, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Elisha Lane Messick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Joseph M Miller, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jodey Rae Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude; Edina Lynn Morgan, Doctor of Pharmacy; Shurrie Diana Morris, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kelsey Dawn Moss, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Lauren Marie Mueller, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Joshua David Munter, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, magna cum laude; Ashley Lauren Myklebust, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Elizabeth Shirleen Nelsen, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Jessica R Nelson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Grant Joseph Nielsen, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Bergen Elise Palmer, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Rachel Kathleen Pederson, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Mark Allan Peterman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Joseph R Pieroni, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Fiona Jo Pitman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Jocelyn Mary Anna Powell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Dina Y Railean, Doctor of Pharmacy; Devon Paige Renner, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Matthew Robert Rinaldi, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, summa cum laude; Mackenzie Reanna Rizzuto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Jill Renae Ross, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Cesar Omar Sanchez, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Elissa Claire Schaefer, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Parker Graham Scott, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Kenley Jordan Seefeld, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Rayanne Marisa Shears, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; David Andrew Shuren, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Kerry S Siegel, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Boston Thomas Smith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brianne Frances Sorensen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Cappy Anne Spruance, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Maggie Lee Stephens, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Morgan Lee Stevens, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Heather Christine Stone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Alexis Rae Storms, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Lorie C Stucke, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Noelle Marie Swartz, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Hannah N Taffin, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude; Thor Roald Tangvald II, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Megan Lee Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kacey Warren Traver, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Thao Thu Vo, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Maximilian Louis Vondermehden, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Whitney S Ward, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Sammantha Lee Warner, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Meegan Roberta Watson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Kaitlin Olivia-Kiele Webb, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Taylor Nicole Wilson, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, magna cum laude; Maria Sylvia Wyman, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jiurong Yang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Nikko Desiree Yates, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Julia Zelepukhin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Gabrielle I Zigarlick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

Spokane Valley

Grace Anne Calhoun, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies and Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Alejandro Castillo, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Jennifer Ann Dean, Doctor of Pharmacy; Mark Goff, Doctor of Pharmacy; Chelsea Elizabeth Hukill, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Yushan Jiang, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Devynne R Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Gurpreet Kaur, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Travis Joseph Lebaron, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Joseph Patrick Manus, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Mackenzie Marie Monaghan, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, summa cum laude; David Khoa Pham, Bachelor of Science, cum laude; Jennifer A Popp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Sterling Smith, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Simbiat Olawunmi Yusuff, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Yat Kwan Lau, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

St John

Erin Michelle Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Mikael Sydney Bailey, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Clinton James Okeefe, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

Sunnyside

Steve Madrigal, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Janelle Alexis Mendoza, Bachelor of Arts in Communication and Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Veronica Perez, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Kristen Pearl Wedam, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, magna cum laude.

Thorp

Gabrial Laree Eddings, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Tieton

Chad Steven Brown, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Tonasket

Mckinley Jaysen Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Corbin Gregory Moser, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems.

Toppenish

Alejandro Betancourth, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Bailey Kay Huylar, Bachelor of Arts in Education, summa cum laude; America Crystal Lopez, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ismael Martinez Jr, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude.

Uniontown

Zoe Stabler Holland, Bachelor of Arts in Asian Studies and Bachelor of Arts in English, cum laude; Andra Nicole Poteat, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

Valleyford

Jaclyn Kay Campbell, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ethan Daniel Coffey, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, cum laude.

Veradale

Brandon Joseph Adam, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kaylee Marie Schmidt, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Waitsburg

Scott Edward Huxoll Jr, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Scott Edward Huxoll Sr, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Karla K Weaver, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Walla Walla

Deanne Elizabeth Bergh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Hannah Renee Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melissa Burgueno, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Isidro Chavez, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; David Eloy DeLaRosa, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude; Chantel Lesley DesJarlais, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Edgar Diaz, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Trevor Mason Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Jeffrey Alan Duke, Bachelor of Science; Erik Todd Ellis, Bachelor of Arts in History; Hannah Erin Fogarty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Maia Gabriel, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Hanne Astrid Gehling, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Garrett Douglas Gerling, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Clell Hasenbank, Doctor of Pharmacy; Luis M Jaimez, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration and Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Kristine Michelle Leier, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, magna cum laude; Kevin Michael Leier, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Nancy Judith Lopez-Vasquez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Andrew Omar Maycumber, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Cody James McCall, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Megan Sierra Moberg, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, summa cum laude; Brianna Mina Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Daniel Nicoara, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, summa cum laude; Sergio Antonio Orozco, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Carmen Firelli Pacheco, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Anna Catherine Petrello, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Aaron John Thonney, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Cara Christina Wernette, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Sarah Anne Zaro, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Wapato

Tanairi Campos, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Veronica Lopez, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Jocelyne Marie Ninatanta, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Warden

Ashley Ann O’Bright, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Michael Alan Smith, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.

Wenatchee

Jovan V Adams, Bachelor of Arts in English; Kaitlynn Rae Covey, Bachelor of Arts in English; Camden W Davenport, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Daniel Robert De Angelis, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, summa cum laude; Laura Renee Decamp, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kevin Leon Dresker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, summa cum laude; Reed Douglas Jaspers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Jacob Michael Knutson, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Katie Marie Mullin, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Joshua Caleb Osborn, Bachelor of Arts in English; Yuliya Alekseyevna Papina, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Hannah Elizabeth Sand, Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science; Erika Danielle Triplett, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Iris Anne Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Claire Nicole Welch, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Sarah Elizabeth Wicheta, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures and Bachelor of Science in Biology, summa cum laude; Adam Matthew Willey, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience.

West Richland

Danielle Marie Baghetti, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kristopher R Byers, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry and Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Amber Renee Coder, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Cole Allen Compau, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Noah Stephen Cruz, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Noah Stephen Cruz, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Christy Marie Depp, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Savannah Kathryn Edmundson, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, cum laude; Ryan William Lindenmeier, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alexander Dean Nester, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Scott Allen Olivares, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Elizabeth Jean Page, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Kari Marie Pederson, Bachelor of Science; Chad Robert Stredwick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Hilary Lynn Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Andre Landon Woehle, Bachelor of Science in Earth and Environmental Science.

Yakima

Jacquelin Acevedo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Miranda Leigh Bailey, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Alexis Renee Ballard, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Getu Aweke Biressaw, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Martha Cuevas-Ramos, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Breann Alexa Dauenhauer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Beau Matthew Dekker, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, cum laude; Julie Elizabeth Dezellem, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Amber Kaylene Fernald, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rebekah Gene Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, cum laude; Epifanio Galindo, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Tyler James Gallaway, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Nathan Grant Gano, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Allen Jovan Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jaclyn Marie Griggs, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude; Daniel Owen Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Chad William Heflick, Bachelor of Arts in History, cum laude; Britney Renae Herron, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Courtney Ann Jaeger, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Michelle Lee Johnson, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude; Ryan Andrew Kinney, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Ryan David Scott Leman, Bachelor of Science, magna cum laude; John Tappan Menard Jr, Bachelor of Arts in History, summa cum laude; Austin Douglas Miles, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Moises Morales, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, magna cum laude; William Gary Packard, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Shane Michael Reed, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, summa cum laude; Andrea Sagrero, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amber Christine Sutton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brian Robert Tee, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, cum laude; Nemer Eder Tello, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures and Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Michael Ryan Troianello, Bachelor of Music; Daniel Bryant Wenker, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Andrea Lauren Wickenhagen, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Randall Delbert Wyatt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Zillah

Seth Gregory Gibbons, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alexandra Magana, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kenly Drew Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Cierah Madieson Stach, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude.