ALASKA
Anchorage
Francis Carlo Santos Balmes, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, Cum laude; Shelby Lynn Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Suma cum laude; Amy Catherine Dennehy, Bachelor of Arts in Education, Cum laude; Kristi Anne Escalante, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences; Daniel Joseph Fink, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Magna cum laude; Daniel Joseph Fink, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, Magna cum laude; Diarmid Ian Hall, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Sara Philp, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; and Rebekah Danielle Skinner, Bachelor of Science in General Mathematics.
Eagle River
Kathryn Faye Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Fairbanks
Kyle Gregory Curry, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; and Eleanor Mary Lokken, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design.
Girdwood
Shelby Dee Marie Drake, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.
Haines
Elizabeth Anne Jurgeleit, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design.
Palmer
Erin K Flanagan, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; and Derek Lee Monarch, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.
ALABAMA
Enterprise
Kimberly Lyn Graham, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
ARIZONA
Gilbert
Ariel Michal Cooper, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Phoenix
Kathryn Mae Cox, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Scottsdale
Rossetti Oconer Celis, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Michelle Katherine Filler, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; and Meredith Jill Wikler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Tucson
Lauren Elizabeth Genow, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Vail
Brandon Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Williams
Jessica Amber Jordan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Yuma
Danielle Hathaway Munoz, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
CALIFORNIA
Antioch
Kristoff Isiah Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, Magna cum laude.
Auburn
Mengil A Deane, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
Brea
Elisabeth Rae Mitchell, BS in Athletic Training,
Canoga Park
Dan Tran, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Canyon Country
Kimberly Elizabeth Leon, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy.
Carlsbad
Jennifer L Duprau, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and Mark Brian Witt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Corona Del Mar
Cody Robert Cameron, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology.
Coto DE Caza
Andrew David Akers, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Suma cum laude.
Danville
Daniel James Kawashima, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
El Monte
Jay Liu, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Elk Grove
Seema Singh, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Encinitas
Gina Lane Mazziotti, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Escalon
Kelsey Taylor Withrow, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.
Fontana
Bobby Dean Ratliff Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
Fresno
Jeffrey Victor Tuel Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Garden Grove
Daniel Pham, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Grizzly Flats
Angela Raegan Hetrick, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
Harbor City
Leon Jay Brooks Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Hillsborough
Roslyn Michelle Pontius, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Hughson
Jack Alexander Rodgers, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering.
Laguna Hills
Christina Marie Marsh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna cum laude.
Lincoln
Caitlin Elizabeth Schwartz, Bachelor of Arts in Education, Magna cum laude.
Los Angeles
Phillip Lamar Bobo, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
McKinleyville
Sage Lindstrand Romberg, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.
Mission Viejo
Matthew David Bock, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.
Modesto
Anna Marie Duron, Bachelor of Science in Biology; and Amritpal Kaur, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Morgan Hill
Katharine Delacy Koehn, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Suma cum laude.
Murrieta
Aaron Robert Kring, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, Cum laude.
Ojai
Piper Rae Essick, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.
Orinda
Richard Vincent Goode, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Suma cum laude.
Rancho Santa Margari
Nathaniel Burdick Ray, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
Redondo Beach
Ryann Elise Louie, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, Cum laude; and Glenn Scott Schreider, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
Riverside
Elizabeth Helen Neal, Bachelor of Arts in History.
Rosemead
Kevin Chang, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
Sacramento
Brianna Ochoa, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.
San Bruno
Xin Pan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; and Xin Pan, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.
San Diego
Julia Marea Burton, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Julia Marea Burton, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; Angela Natalie Gaeto, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Cecilia Ellen Graves, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Cum laude; Theodore Lavin, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; and Kylie Jean Padget, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.
San Fernando
Jennifer Aguirre, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
San Francisco
Andy Ho, Doctor of Pharmacy; and Nora Lynne Soo, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
San Gabriel
Rachelle Ann Carandang Albay, Doctor of Pharmacy; and Danny Dang, Doctor of Pharmacy.
San Jose
Amir Hossein Masoudi, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; and Canyon David Read, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
San Mateo
Matthew James Brezinski, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.
Santa Ana
Giang Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Santa Clara
Cindy Lee, Doctor of Pharmacy; and Jessica Nicole Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Cum laude.
Sonoma
Carly Elizabeth Dagner, Bachelor of Arts in Education.
Temple City
Stanley Ho, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Walnut Creek
Lisa Nicole Forbes, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.
West Covina
Yi Zhang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Westminster
Stacey Nguyen, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Wildomar
Paul Anthony Ziegler, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
COLORADO
Aurora
Donelle Maree Canady, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Gordon Elliott Stumpo, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, Magna cum laude; and Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, Magna cum laude.
Castle Pines
Megan Rose Spradling, Bachelor of Science in Biology.
Centennial
Mike Thomas Kunz, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Colorado Springs
Trina Dawn Shockley, Bachelor of Science in Biology and Bachelor of Science in Psychology; and Ayla Michele Williams, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.
Denver
Sarah Alexandra Simon, Bachelor of Science in Biology; and Matthew Branch Thomas III, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude.
Fort Collins
Allison Cathleen Vilander, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jennifer Houle, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and Ellen Jane Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, Cum laude.
Pueblo
Neal Alexander Schertz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
Steamboat Springs
Kathleen Diane Lyon, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.
CONNETICUT
Avon
Donald Michael Maybury, Bachelor of Arts in History; and Hannah Elizabeth Zabel, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Norwalk
Beryl Swanson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
FLORIDA
Brandon
Gale Gwendolyn Duncan, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Melbourne
Katie Elizabeth Bonneau, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Merritt Island
Esther Eunhae Skiles, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.
FPO
AP
Alida Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts in Education, Cum laude
GUAM
Tamuning
Kaho Tsang, Bachelor of Arts in History.
HAWAII
Honolulu
Michelle Pagatpatan Aguda, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jennifer Lynn Nishimura, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Justin Raj Rath, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; and Annie Yung, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Kahului
Marlo Cristobal Antes, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; and Marlo Cristobal Antes, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts.
Kapolei
Lorifel Yanga Nabong, Doctor of Pharmacy; and Nolan Hideki Yokomura, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, Cum laude.
Kaumakani
Arlene Argel Valmoja, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum laude.
Lahaina
Celine L Munoz, Bachelor of Science in Biology.
Mililani
Tanner Po’okela Nakasone, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Cori Kimiyo Nip, Bachelor of Arts in Education, Suma cum laude; and Jolyn Sueko Ohta, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
Pearl City
Nathan T Nakamoto, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy.
Wahiawa
Aladdin Peter Roque-Dangaran, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience.
Waipahu
Sharon Cacalda Valdez, Doctor of Pharmacy.
IOWA
Des Moines
Nathan Ray Mauren, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience.
IDAHO
Ammon
Kelleen Oleta Parnell, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Blackfoot
Jamie L Matsuura, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Boise
Anne Jolie Cervenka, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Suma cum laude; Carmen Elise Dobroth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Carsten Will Floor, Bachelor of Science in Food Scinece; Haley Kathleen Myers, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Truyen Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Bailey Valentine Potter, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Cum laude; and Jacob Thomas Taylor, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences, Magna cum laude.
Caldwell
Patrick William Cornwell, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; and Georgia Marie King, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Couer D’Alene
Korey Edward Kreider, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Culdesac
Ashley Lynette Weber, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Eagle
Michael David Kuhlmeier, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering.
Hayden
Andrew Jacob Russell, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Magna cum laude.
Idaho Falls
Gavin Ryan Carney, Bachelor of Music, Magna cum laude; Fiorella Carla Grandi, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Suma cum laude and Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, Suma cum laude.
Lewiston
Nicole Danielle Cleveland–Lyons, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Magna cum laude; and Kevin Ryan Parker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
McCall
Rachel Helen Hall, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, Magna cum laude.
Meridian
Kevin James Doty, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna cum laude; Andrew S Hummel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Clay Alan Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; and Chase T Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.
Moscow
Alaa Alrajhi, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jillian Kay Felgenhauer, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Jillian Lea Jewett, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude; Hollie Ann Schrader, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and Mark Aidan Talbott-Williams, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Suma cum laude.
Nampa
Alicia Lynn Ewing, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and Ryan David Garris, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
Post Falls
Ross Edward McKenna, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
ILLINOIS
Normal
Sharayah Lynn Wahl, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.
Roselle
Lauren Michelle Vanderlugt, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry.
KENTUCKY
Fort Knox
Page Wells, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
MASSCHUSETTS
Lexington
Yixuan Ren, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, Cum laude.
MICHIGAN
Canton
Dane Austin Grubaugh, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.
Lansing
Ge Lou, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.
Vicksburg
Kenneth Brian Dorrance, Bachelor of Science in Physics.
MINNESOTA
Lakeville
Mowled Hassan Iro, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
Mankato
Amber Lyn Stuve, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience.
Richfield
Hana Ethele Potter, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.
MISSOURI
Maryland Heights
Nancy Kay Strebe, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.
Maben
Deborah Ann Bell, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, Cum laude.
MONTANA
Billings
Ryan Brandon Timm, Bachelor of Arts in Music.
Bozeman
Christopher James Sperry, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Garryowen
Perrie Crampton Neal, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Glasgow
Anna Jeanine Breigenzer, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, Magna cum laude; and Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Magna cum laude.
Great Falls
Morgan Elizabeth Lee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum laude; Timothy Pham, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; and Chelsey Marie Stout, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Kalispell
Samuel James Strickler, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
Missoula
Caleb Mark Huber, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
Thompson Falls
John Russell Melter, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum laude.
Three Forks
Casey Felz, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
Whitefish
Peter Michal Gruszecki, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; and Tyler Bryce Schiff, Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering.
NORTH CAROLINA
Durham
Lydia Rose Gentry, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Winston-Salem
Cora M Fisher, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, Magna cum laude.
NEW JERSEY
Englewood
Brian Todd Walker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
NEW MEXICO
Carlsbad
Melissa Mae Christiansen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Patrick Michael Mares-Ziehmn, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and Tami Elaine Mares-Ziehmn, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Clovis
Christina Michelle Bean, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and Logan Brent Potts, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Sunland Park
Lizette Porras, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
NEVADA
Carson City
Jillian Kathryn Stroup, Bachelor of Arts in EducationMagna cum laude.
Fallon
William Kelsey Allen-Hurlburt, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.
Henderson
Cheyenne Brooke Jasienski, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Las Vegas
Angel Annie Ashley, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Cum laude; Lawrence Goh, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; and Marcela Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts in EnglishMagna cum laude.
NEW YORK
South Salem
Kaycee Grace Richman, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
OHIO
Barberton
Lara Katherine Curtis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Granville
Jillian Anne Archer, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Magna cum laude.
Xenia
Katrina Marie Pershing, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude.
OREGON
Albany
Courtney Marie Morris, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Astoria
Jesse F Wityczak, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Baker City
Haley Brooke Adams, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences, Magna cum laude.
Beaverton
Brittany Anne LaClair, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Suma cum laude.
Bend
Christopher Michael Engels, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; and Zachary William Michael Lammers, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences, Cum laude.
Corvallis
Yun-Ju Huang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Eugene
Joseph Michael Gallegos, Doctor of Pharmacy; and Kyle Erik Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Geology.
Hermiston
Brandan Eli Eckhardt, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Hillsboro
Rachael Rethwill, Bachelor of Arts in Public Affairs; Abigail Nicolle Schmidt, Bachelor of Arts in Education, Suma cum laude; and Steven Tran, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Newberg
Kyndal Colleen Flowers, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Portland
Melinda Patricia Adams, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Cum laude; Nicholas Mark Bowden, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Celeste Joy Bullock, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Suma cum laude; Benjamin Oliver Creighton, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Destiny S Henning, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude; Huy Hoang, Doctor of Pharmacy; Rebecca Anne Maderis, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Stephanie Lynn McCauley, Bachelor of Science in Food Science, Suma cum laude; Hung Duc Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Tabitha Peterson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Zakiyy Kamran Rahman, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum laude; Henry John Rolfs III, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Shel Leigh Seaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Suma cum laude; Christopher Michael Shaw, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Magna cum laude; Rebecca Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; and Alicia Marie Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.
Prineville
Robert Andrew Link, Bachelor of Arts in History.
Redmond
Jennifer M Gannon, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Saint Helens
Miranda Nichole Erickson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Salem
Amanda Sue Omnes, Bachelor of Arts in Education, Suma cum laude.
Tigard
Anh Ha, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Tualatin
Megan Mae Cauthorn, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Wilderville
Randell Edward Walling, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Winchester
Amanda Jane Carroll, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Cum laude.
PENNSYLVANIA
Clinton
Ryan Robert Knoerdel, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology.
SOUTH CAROLINA
Bluffton
Eric James Yancey, Doctor of Pharmacy.
TENNESSEE
Columbia
Danielle Nicole Jackson, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, Magna cum laude.
TEXAS
Abilene
Amalie Lopez, Bachelor of Arts in Business AdministrationCum laude.
Copperas Cove
Viktoria Ruby Seymour, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Cum laude.
Dallas
Chelsea Anne Felton, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Cum laude.
Houston
Jungho Mun, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.
Wills Point
Winton M Lytle, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
UTAH
American fork
Amy Marie Parker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Cum laude.
Bountiful
Krystal Catherine Atwood, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Loa
Jeffrey Douglas Oyler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Provo
Aaron Ryan Riksen, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
Salt Lake City
Kevin Robert Nebeker, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.
Sandy
Eryn Elizabeth Edman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Willard
William Steven Hansen, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
VIRGINIA
Chesapeake
Angela Lynn Sterling, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Newport News
Chad Eugene Brittle, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.
WISCONSIN
Hatley
Jordan Alexander Stave, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; and Mark Joseph Stave, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management.
WYOMING
Cheyenne
Connor C Martin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical EngineeringMagna cum laude; and Caleb Samuel Schmerge, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Lovell
Matthew Monk Asay, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.