Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Spring 2014 International Graduate List

AUSTRALIA

Hunter James, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

CANADA

Baers Gabriela, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, cum laude; Parent Holly Elizabeth, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, magna cum laude and Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Xiaodong Zou, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; and Zou Xiaodong, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration .

CHINA

Che Yongquan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Chen Shengzi, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Cheng Mengying, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Gao Qian, Bachelor of Arts in History; Ge Lingmin, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Guo Jinyang, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, cum laude; Li Dongyang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Li Jing, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, summa cum laude; Liu Xiao, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Nishimura Ko, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, cum laude; Song Yuxuan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Wang Chuanguo, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Wang Tianyi, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Wu Shengpeng, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; XI Longfei, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, magna cum laude; Xiong Liang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Xu Ke, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Xu Tao, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering; Yu Ruonan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Yuan Meng, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Zhang Andi, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Zhang Xin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Zhang Xuan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Zhang Yiheng, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Zhao Simeng, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Zheng Binbin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Zhu Panqiu, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences and Zuo Tingru, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

GERMANY

Wulf Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, cum laude and  Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, cum laude.

HONG KONG

Chu Chi-Yun, Bachelor of Music; Fung YinFan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Lau Chun Yin, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Lee Man Lok, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Mak Pei Luen, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Man Lok Lee, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Ng Hongjing, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Ngai Ka Yat, Bachelor of Music, magna cum laude; Sin Wing Ki Vivien, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, cum laude; Wong Kayee, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Woo Kevin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Yeung Fung Yuen, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities and Yip Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

INDIA

Pindikuri Shwetha, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.

INDONESIA

Ekajayanti Anastasia, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities and Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies.

ICELAND

Matthiasdottir Arna Gudbjorg, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude.

JAPAN

Hanamoto Miyako, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Hayashi Yoshikazu, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude and Nakamura Taiki, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

KOREA – REPUBLIC OF

Byun ByongUng, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Kang Hye Min, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Lee Sanghup, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry; Lee Seungwon, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Lee Woonggi, Bachelor of Arts in English; Lee Yongjae, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Park Wonki, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration and Shim Hyehyeon, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

KUWAIT

Shams Ahmad, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

NEW ZEALAND

Skurdal Peter Quinn, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

SAUDI ARABIA

Alghamdi Hazem, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Alzughaibi Abdulelah, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration and Nafisah Sultan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude.

SWEDEN

Johansson Emma, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences, magna cum laude.

TAIWAN – PROVINCE OF CHINA

Chiang Chia-Ling, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Hsu Chen Jen, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry and Yuan Mengfan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

UKRAINE

Khrystyuk Oleksandr V, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

De Silva Manjishtha Diandra, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

UNITED KINGDOM

Doyle Rachael Courtney, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, summa cum laude.

VIETNAM

Le Kim, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Pham Dung Tuan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration and Tran Lam, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science.