Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Spring 2014 Eastern Washington Graduate List

Airway Heights

Stephen Smith, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Albion

Brandon Lee Hoadley, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Benton City

Elisabel Enriquez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jennifer Anne Ewer, Bachelor of Arts in English; Clayton Alexander Gassman, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Estela Gomez, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Estela Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jonathan David Lahti, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Dana Karis Miller, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Lindsey Rachel Schaffer, Doctor of Pharmacy; Misa Shimono, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude; and Peter Daniel Zachara, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Burbank

Michael Jerome Blanc, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Hailey Ann Butler, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Alexandra Marie Clark, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Cody William Hanshew, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Peter Erlon Meloy, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Victoria Paxton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Nicole Kathryn Roberts, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, cum laude; and Kendra Ann Waters, Bachelor of Arts in English.

Cashmere

Celia Maria Mejia, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; and Dee Ann Parker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, summa cum laude.

Chattaroy

Lacey L Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, summa cum laude.

Chelan

Mitchell Wesley Guimond, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; and Taylor Jean McClellan, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences.

Cheney

Jonathan Taylor Andrus, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Rachael Elizabeth Edwards, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude; Calvin Thomas Elam, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Mildred Megan Holy, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Adilene Estefania Navarro Oceguera, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amanda R Reitz, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Maria D Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Thomas Martin Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude; Danielle M Spisak, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Alexander Martin Steele, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, cum laude; and Kristina Faith Steele, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, magna cum laude.

Clarkston

Jacob Ezekiel Acey, Bachelor of Landscape, cum laude; Tyler James Coons, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Erin Rachelle Ghigleri, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, cum laude; Jon Michael Granbois, Doctor of Pharmacy; Morganne Ashlei Hamann, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Deanna Brooke Heidorn, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Gavin Daniel Lejameyer, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, cum laude; Malcolm Andrew Macneil, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Dianna Cheryl Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, magna cum laude; Charles Andrew Pottenger, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jacob Robert Teaford, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Hardy Raymond Thayer, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Isaac Murdie Woodbury, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; and Brayton Levi Zipse, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Colbert

Lauren Rose Cherry, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Tin-Yan Lee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Christine Kimberly Love, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jenna Leone McBride, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Trevor Dennis Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Chase Calin Scott, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; and Courtney Kathryn Zalud, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Colfax

Joseph E Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Rachel Lynne Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Tracy Elizabeth Solis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Melissa Erin Stramel, Bachelor of Arts in History; and Brooke Renee Waldo, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

College Place

Ioly Tabita Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

Colville

Robert Allen Haney, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Kenneth Leroy Rea, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; and Erin N Whitbread, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

Conway

Colin John Findley-Meier, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Coulee Dam

Stephanee Lynn Chapman, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; and Sabrina V Desautel, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Cowiche

Cody Dylan Long, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Davenport

Rachel Terese Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; and Grant Joseph Schultz, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Dayton

Sara Jo Schlachter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Deer Park

Nicholas Peter Krehoff, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brianna Marie McCollough, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Danielle Meyers, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, summa cum laude; and Crystina Ren Pettet, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude.

Dryden

Juan Carlos Guzman, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

East Wenatchee

Dustin Nye Blewett, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Veronica Cobarrubias Chavez, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Hana Marie Davis, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience; Joseph Conrad Frazier, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Matthew Gene Huylar, Bachelor of Landscape; Kayli Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Andrew Scott Kutrich, Bachelor of Arts in History; Jesse Luhman, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences; Tyler Marie Scharmann, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; and Drew Elizabeth Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Food Scinece.

Edwall

Ryan Jacob Baye, Bachelor of Arts in History, magna cum laude.

Ellensburg

Alex Rhea Carkner, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Michael Alan Charlton, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Drew J Dixon, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Drew J Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, summa cum laude; Ethan Wan Rosser, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, cum laude; Ryan Robert Scheffelmaier, Doctor of Pharmacy; Katie Lynn Spencer, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; and Alexander John Whitman, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Entiat

Tomas Russel Whitehall, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude.

Ephrata

Kathryn Rose Bolding, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Mitchell Thomas Friend, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, cum laude; Conor Patrick Jorgensen, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Steven Michael Monda, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, summa cum laude; Holly Moore, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences; Vitaliy Alex F Novik, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, cum laude; Shannon Janine Rodman, Bachelor of Arts in History, magna cum laude; and Raymond William Tupling Jr, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.

Fairfield

Kelly Ann Hennessey, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, cum laude; Tyler Edwin Sperlich, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, magna cum laude; and Tyler Edwin Sperlich, Bachelor of Science in Physics, magna cum laude.

Farmington

Garret Stanley Pfaff, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, summa cum laude.

George

Nikki Rachelle Nielson, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Grandview

Daniel Canales, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Selene Chavez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Michaela Marie Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Komal Naran, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, cum laude; Deicy Orozco-Marron, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Sierra Le Sonderman, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Devon Patrick Swofford, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, cum laude; and Bayli Ann Ziegler, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Granger

Matthew Allen Paul, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems.

Harrah

Kylan McDowell, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Noehly Alejandra Tzintzun, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; and Noehly Alejandra Tzintzun, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology.

Kahlotus

Mandi Jean Roach, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, cum laude.

Kennewick

Alaym Aguilar, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Ahmed Bashir Ahmed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Riley Anne Atwell, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, magna cum laude; Alma Rosa Bales, Bachelor of Arts in Education, summa cum laude; Brennan Allen Borlaug, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Stephanie Alison Boyd, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Robert Christopher Brelia, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Paul Douglas Bryson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Joseph F Carter III, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, cum laude; Leonel Cruz Castellano, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Mario Abraham Curiel Jr, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Danika Barbara Dean, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Levi Elliott Del Mar, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jose Larios Diaz, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Amber Marie Dickerson, Bachelor of Arts in Education, summa cum laude; Trevor James Dunn, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Brandon Ikechukwu En’Wezoh, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Heidi L Fingerson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Amber Lynn Foster, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Matthew Forest Garlick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kody Anthony Gehring-Fullerton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Rachael Marie Gerboth, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, summa cum laude; Christine Gillum, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Lindsy Rae Gladstone, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Brian Matthew Gomez, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Jose Gomez Bautista, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Andrew Angel Gonzales, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Cody Dennis Gregg, Bachelor of Arts in English; Maximilian Wolfgang Guettinger, Bachelor of Science in Geology, cum laude; Joshua Robert Hansen, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, cum laude; Chelsea Justine Harkness, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Colleen Nicole Hollis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Matthew Scott Huisingh, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Jordan Catherine Isom, Bachelor of Arts in History, cum laude; Jordan Catherine Isom, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, cum laude; Joshua Michael Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, magna cum laude; Mia Mae Kiamco, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, cum laude; Zea Mae Kiamco, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering; Justin Lee Kimsey, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Jennifer Jean Kohn, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Maxwell Jamison Lembeck, Bachelor of Arts in English; Molly Elizabeth London, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Stephanie Marie Long, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude; Alyssa Courtney LoParco, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jirgal T Mansurov, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Steve D Marty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cheryl Lynn Miles, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Bryant Myrl Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kari Jeanette Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, magna cum laude; Martin Malcolm Moorer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Melanie Jayne Moulton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; April N Moyer, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Kelsey Kristine Mummert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Katherine Joyce Naulty, Bachelor of Arts in English, summa cum laude; Brent Matthew Opdendries, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mariha Stepfanie Parker, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Anthony Lee Paul, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Vanessa Lyn Paurus, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Joel Characu Perez, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Alissa Petersen, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, magna cum laude; Emily Rose Porter, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kylie Sue Rail, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Ashley Louise Reithmayr, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Eric Michael Riel, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Tatiana Crystal Romero, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Trevor S Rowell, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude; Elisabeth Anne Sample, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Casey Dean Singleton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Nicole Lynn Stuart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Jennie Szendre, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Summer Rose Touchette, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kelsey Marie Triner, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Kelsey Aurelia Vasquez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Christopher Wadan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; and Amanda EddeneMarie Young, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Leavenworth

Sydney Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Luke Henry Groen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; and Margaret Jane Turnbull, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, summa cum laude.

Liberty Lake

Brendan Allen Bowman, BS in Athletic Training, cum laude.

Lind

Richard Lynn Kulm, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Morgan Leslee Perez, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; and Shane Curtis Strohmaier, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, cum laude.

Mabton

Erica Calixto, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Malaga

Michelle Diane Huson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Mansfield

Mackenzay Rae Leonard, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences.

Mattawa

Mario David Juarez Huerta, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; and Yaneli Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Mead

Gabriel Adam Cortez II, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Hannah Lea Damiano, Bachelor of Science in Food Scinece, magna cum laude; Alysa Sue Draper-Dehart, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, cum laude; and Christina Lynn Houk, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.

Medical Lake

Justine Tongco Dacanay, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Benjamin Shawki Holmesmith, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Scott Thomas Kaulig, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; and Michael Alan Ploegman, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.

Mesa

Esther May Flatau, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, magna cum laude.

Monitor

Adan Duarte Camargo, Doctor of Pharmacy; and Salvador Duarte Camargo, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Moses Lake

Jessica Dawn Anderson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tyler Jay Bakes, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Raphael Basilio, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Callie Alexandra Cunningham, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Elliot R Dano, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, cum laude; Brad Evers, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; William Lynn Hall Jr, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, cum laude; Jessica Ann Homesley, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Brandy Kay Kissler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Rebecca Leigh McCullough, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jessica Ann McIntyre, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Michele Marie Roseburg, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Gabrielle Marie Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; John I Shved, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Benjamin Vear Stott, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; and Katie Gail Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, summa cum laude.

Moxee

Joshua James Gefre, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, summa cum laude; and Paige Marie Perrault, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies.

Naches

Shawn Thomas Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, cum laude; and Tyler David Schroder, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude.

Newman Lake

Stevie Nesbitt, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences.

Newport

Trevor Lee Allemand, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Logan Michael Castle, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Kayla Rochelle Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, summa cum laude; and Donna Jean Molvik, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude.

Nine Mile Falls

Brittany Ann Cochrane, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Trevor Chamos Hart, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Lindsey Michelle Kathrens, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences; Amber Marie McKee, BS in Athletic Training, cum laude; and James Thomas Pettet, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Oakesdale

Kristin Marie Norton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Odessa

Natasha Jaclyn Heimbigner, Doctor of Pharmacy; and Kayli Beth Ann Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Okanogan

Austin Gregory Baker, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, magna cum laude; and Kailey Elizabeth Grattan, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, magna cum laude.

Omak

Christian Bryan Behymer, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, magna cum laude; Zachary Aron Day, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences, cum laude; Dustin Leigh Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Susana Isabel Sandoval, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; and Susana Isabel Sandoval, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Orondo

Jesus Ramirez Cuellar, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Oroville

Jessica Margaret Budzak, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Sawyer Samuel Werner, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; and Bryce Vale Woodruff, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences, cum laude.

Orting

Robert Nicholas Tanner, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Othello

Alicia DeLaFuente, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Billy Joe Delgado, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Osvaldo R Edeza, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jesse G Espinoza, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Jackielyn Gomez-Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kala Rae Koelzer, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Sandeep Sandhu, Bachelor of Arts in Education, summa cum laude; Jakob Alan Scott, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; James Alexander Valdez, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; and Jannette Zuniga, Bachelor of Arts in Education.

Otis Orchards

Andrew Stanley Bartleson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; and Maryann T Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Outlook

Hilari Louise Bosma, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude; and Ashley Rose Haak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Palouse

Jennie Browse, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude; Erin Kathleen Reams, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; and Taylor Michelle Rose White, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, magna cum laude.

Pasco

Natalie Alvina Arellano, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Maria Arevalo-Gil, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Dan C Berghofer, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science,Cum laude; Zackary Briggs, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Nancy Chacon, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies; Josef Christ, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude; Jaime Cuevas Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Education, summa cum laude; Alonzo Salazar Elizarraraz Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Erick Louis Flieger, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kamille L Flores, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Daniel Jesse Patrick Foust, Bachelor of Science in Physics, magna cum laude; Katie Marie Glore, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Hailee Noel Guyll, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Trent Michael Hilker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Cameron Jay Hohimer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, summa cum laude; Hanh T Hong, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Nicole Christine Horne, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Travis Alan Jameson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Andrew Mark Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Hector J Jimenez II, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Christopher Bradley Knight, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Alice Loc, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Erika Martinez, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Angelina Nicolle Moody, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Josue Carlos Morfin, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Riley Ann Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Cynthia Anne Parry, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Jared Paul Pisinger, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, magna cum laude; Dacia Ramirez, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jarrett Rice, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Mark Rivera, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joyce Santiago Serrano, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Georgia Elizabeth Schafer, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, magna cum laude; Savannah Camille Shearer, Bachelor of Arts in History; Francisco Javier Soto, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, magna cum laude; Patrick Vincent Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, cum laude; Joshua Ryan Wilde, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Tyler R Williams, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Brian Robert Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; and Irene Rosanna Wong, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

Pateros

Brandton Richard Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Biology.

Peshastin

Jonathan Micheal Betz, BS in Athletic Training.

Prescott

Morgan Donna Beckman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Prosser

Adrienne Claudette Bousquet, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Karmin Elaine Corliss, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology; Jessica Gudino, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Alejandro Romero, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Robert Steven Thonney, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mark Alan Tyler, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; and Jill Patricia Warwick, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude.

Pullman

Maher Abujelala, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, cum laude; Erin Virginia Adams, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, magna cum laude; Jacob Lyle Adams, Doctor of Pharmacy; Brittany Joan Allen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Joseph Michael Alvarez, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Joseph Michael Alvarez, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sherley Azalea Alvarez, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Kelsey Laurel Anderson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kelsey Laurel Anderson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Peter Ryan Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Roman Andrew Andrushenko, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Sebastian Da Jian Ang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Aaron Arnold, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Brianna Kay Ayers, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Morgan Reiko Baker, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, cum laude; Tia La’Rose Barnes, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Christopher James Barrett, Bachelor of Arts in History; Victoria Pamela Barth, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, magna cum laude; Conner David Bauman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Caitlin Marie Bayly, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, summa cum laude; Brittany Bundrant Beavis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Rory Willis Beckstrom, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Scott Dylan Adams Bell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Ashley Marie Benson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kaylee Elizabeth Berry, Bachelor of Arts in Women s Studies; Tara McKenzie Beyerlin, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Cody Allan Blair, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Nathaniel Gribble Blair, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, magna cum laude; Ryan Kendle Bowler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jordan Kathleen Briggs, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Liam Eugene Broughton-Neiswanger, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Joseph Kanoa Brueck, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Joshua Cameron Brunk, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Kathryn Gayle Burr, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jared K Byers, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Steven Xavier Cabrales Jr, BS in Athletic Training; Hillary Suzanne Carroll, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Micaela Shanice Castain, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Yi-Shan Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Colin Andrew Christiansen, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, cum laude; Nicole Clark, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, summa cum laude; Nicole Clark, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, summa cum laude; Justin David Clements, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Nathan Gregory Colley, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, cum laude; James Kenneth Colvin, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, cum laude; Jessica Irma Colvin, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, magna cum laude; Justin Curtis Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Justin Scott Cory, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Delaney Marie Costello, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Hannah Louise Coughlin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lauren Elizabeth Coventon, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences, cum laude; Garett Casteel Cross, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Jeffrey Dabundo, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, magna cum laude; Robert W Davey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Rafael Davila, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences; Brandon Scott Dechiara, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Daniel Michael Derego, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Melissa Dulcey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brittany Jean Dyess, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Meghan Christine Edwards, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Caitlyn Michelle Ellesmere-Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Ashley Leana Ellis, Bachelor of Arts in English; Kyle Nasser Elsalhi, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Nikquel Christina Emard-Jones, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Alex Lee Engen, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Shannon Leigha Epler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Bettina Heidi Ernst, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Brandon Dean Evans Hutzenbiler, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Adrian Fajardo, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Jared Felice, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, cum laude; Laura Catherine Figgie, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Phillip Max Firth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Dean Warren Flager, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Ryan Douglas Foust, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences; Nicole Marie Froelich, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tyler Jason Fry, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; David Earl Frye III, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Christina Cleveland Fuller, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Christopher M Gay, Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering; Kayla Marie Goss, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Chelsea M Grimm, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Nicholas Harold Guerra, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Liping Guo, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alexis Guse, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy; Jessica Lynn Haase, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Melanie Marie Hagan, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience; Ryan Lloyd Hagerman, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Mark Bradley Hall, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Jeffrey Scott Hall Jr, Bachelor of Landscape; Jeffrey Austin Harris, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Louis Aaron Harris, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Danielle Hartmann, Bachelor of Science in Biology, summa cum laude; Colton Forest Hayden, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Fiona Heath, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew James Heitman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Adam Keith Hendricks, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Cynthia Ann Hervin, Bachelor of Science in Biology; David Ryan Heyduck, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Jacob Leon Holbrook, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Krystle Marie Holcomb, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Jesse Andrew Howard, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Brady Robert Hoyem, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ying Hu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Chieh-ju Huang, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, magna cum laude; Kevin Khien Huynh, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Benjamin J Hynes, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Takaaki Ikeda, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, cum laude; Mbiya Jean Claude Ilunga, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering; Jacob John Inderbitzin, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Austin David Irby, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Marley Elizabeth Iredale, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences, cum laude; Martha Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, cum laude; Jason Scott Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Michael Borgaard Kamradt, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Matthew Neil Kane, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kiana E N Kapoi, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies; Zoie Taylor Kasper, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; Joshua Michael Katanik, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Alan Patrick Kelley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mickey Charles Kelton, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; John Paul Kempf, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jaehoon Kim, Bachelor of Science in Food Scinece; Jesseline Hyein Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Katherine Diane Knight, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Kyle Lee Koch, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Brooke Danielle Kromminga, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Manuel J Lamson Jr, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Elizabeth Ann Langfeldt, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Julie Michelle Lannoye, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Richard John Leary, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jewel LeValley, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, summa cum laude; Jordan Ashley Levenseller, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Danya Hyatt Levesque, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Jessica Marie Levy, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Rui Li, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Nathan Lima, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Michael Andre Limongi, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Sheng-En Lin, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, magna cum laude; Yanglin Lin, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Verse Moy Lind, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Fangyuan Liu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Tomasina Anne Lucia, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Savanah Marie Lundahl, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Thu Ngoc Anh Ly, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, summa cum laude; Lauren Christine Mack, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Ibrahim Ibn Mahama, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Jennifer Marie Majerus, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Travis C Mallett, Bachelor of Arts in Music, cum laude; Travis C Mallett, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Travis C Mallett, Bachelor of Science in General Mathematics, cum laude; Jerome-Christian M Marifosque, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Katherine Martucci, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, magna cum laude; Katherine Martucci, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Taylor Dee Gretchen Matson, Bachelor of Arts in English, summa cum laude; Amy Louise May, Bachelor of Arts in English, summa cum laude; Lindsey Lynn May, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Megan Marie McCallum, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Michael Boyd McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Adam D McDougall, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jordan Eugene McIntyre, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies; Vincent Paul McIntyre, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, summa cum laude; Michelle Dianne McMicheal, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, cum laude; Winston Kyle McWhirt, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kendra Nichole Meisner-Kelley, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Meghan Marie Molden, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Patrick Joseph O’Callaghan, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Eric William Oertel, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Micaela Luise Batson Owens, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Prabin Pandey, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Julia Diane Parker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Christopher Anthony Parkman, Bachelor of Arts in Music; Jason Barkhurst Parsley, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Zack Robert Patrick, Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science, cum laude; McKenzie Logan Pavish, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Laura Therese Pickard, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Artem A Popov, Bachelor of Science in Biology, cum laude; Samantha Danielle Post, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Matthew Austin Powers, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Alicia Marie Proctor, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michael Alan Raupp, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Kaylee D Ray, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Kaylee D Ray, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Hayllie C Reed-Smith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Arlie E Reeves, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, cum laude; Krystal Repp, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Chandra Kaye Robb, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Taylor Brooke Robinson, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; David Thomas Rockefeller, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Maria Staley Royall, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Thierry Joseph Sanders-Brillault, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Susanna Marie Savino, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Timothy Ralph Schotzko, Bachelor of Science in General Mathematics; Erik Ryan Schweitzer, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Zachary Scott Seifert, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Ann-Jeannette Seymour, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Davon Shelton, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Eric Michael Shults, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Sascha Aloys Siebertz, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Derek James Simmons, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Derek James Simmons, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Ellen K Simonsen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Angeli Myla Sinha, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Andrew Wallace Skreen, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, cum laude; Katherine Anne Smart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ariel Jillian Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Jaimie Jo Smith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kaitlyn Anne Smith, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Timothy John Smith, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Nicholas Ray Snider, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jacqueline Leigh Southwick, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Damon Deangelo Sprague, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Sarah Elisabeth Stevens, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lori Ann Stillmaker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Daniel Scott Stokes, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Nathan John Straub, Bachelor of Music; Breanna Daniel Striker, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Tyler James Stubenvoll, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Grace Marlene Succo, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, cum laude; Robert Eric James Suggs, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Conner James Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Phillip James Sundal, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Nathan Swanger, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Matthew Conley Tabor, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Wanda Sue Tennant, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Alphonse Joseph Therrien, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Nicholas Kelly Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Janessa Janelle Thrasher, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Paula Rae Tilson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Gopal Timsina, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Lance Joseph Tomiczek Jr, Bachelor of Arts in History; Ka Hou Tou, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; VI Ngoc Tran, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering; Jazmine Nicole Troutt, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Shane Alan Tweedy, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Kelly Eugene Van Nuland, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Katie M Vandeberg, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy; Kyle William Wade, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Jordan Scott Wall, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Ashley Michelle Walrath, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Zhe Wang, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jesse Carl Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Raelyn Maria Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Amber Rae Wise, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Wyatt William Wisenbaker, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Thomas Matthew Woods, BA in Humanities; Taylor Ashlee Wright, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Yang Wu, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jeffrey Patrick Yalung, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Naye Katelyn Yoon, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Wen Yuan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Eryn Leeann Zeugschmidt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Yao Zhang, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Yin Zhang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Christopher Ronald Ziegler, BS in Athletic Training; and Andy Taylor Zundel, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, cum laude.

Quincy

Laura Marie Becerra, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Jose Manuel Hernandez, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Kevin Matthew Hille, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Rachel Jillayne Lindell, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, magna cum laude; and Russell James Lytle Jr, Bachelor of Arts in History.

Richland

Lindsey Noelle Anderson, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Paul Duncan Armatis, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, magna cum laude; Isatou Baldeh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Cecilia Tran Banh, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude; Brian Thomas Barrett, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Stephanie Jean Bekhazi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Barbara Louise Beller, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Catie Rose Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Teea Rene Bunker, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, magna cum laude; Londen Shian Cameron, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Yvette Elsie Carrasco, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Mitchell Coates, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Nolan James Colburn, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology; Jessica Athena Danoff, BA in Humanities, cum laude; Alexa Nicole David, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Dane Kenneth Day, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Robin DeLorenzo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Anthony Frank Dicaprio, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Suzana Djuric, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Rachel Grace Ellis, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kristina French, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Erika Lanae Frenzel, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Abigail Marie Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Marques Bruce Harrer, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Walter Conrad Johnson IV, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Patrick Andrew Joyce, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Sean Wallace Kennedy, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Olga Kutnyakova, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude; Na Li, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Justine Elizabeth Lobach, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Filipp Victorovich Lobkov, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Blake Elizabeth Loos, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Andrew Aaron Low, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Bethany J Lowe, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Nikhil Malhan, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Michael James McAloon, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Thomas Musashi McDermott, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, magna cum laude; Thomas Musashi McDermott, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, magna cum laude; Ann Lorraine McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Scott Michael McIntosh, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Nikolas Td McLaughlin, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, cum laude; Kara M McMurray, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Justin Maurice Michaud, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Cameron Anthony Miskho, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences, cum laude; Derek Lee Neal, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Rafael Serge Nerell, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Megan Kay Nichols, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Michael James Noland, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Matthew Benjamin Parkhill, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Janelle Pratt, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, cum laude; Forrest Earl Queen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Mary Ramos, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jordan Lee Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Brian Cole Rupp, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, cum laude; Josephine Rupp, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, magna cum laude; Maiko Anne Ryder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Agustin Sandoval, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Mayra Susena Serna, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Emma J Shelby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Erik Steven Simunds, Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering, magna cum laude; Anton Sinkov, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, magna cum laude; Jeren Ward Sinsel, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Paul Joseph Sisk, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Jordan S Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Benjamin Mason Tardiff, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, magna cum laude; Heather Nicole Taylor, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Victoria Lee Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Jenna Marie Tormanen, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude; Ashley Joy Toth, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Noor Kalim Ullah, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, summa cum laude; Shaman Sierra Whitson, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences, summa cum laude; and Shelby Lorraine Winters, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude.

Ritzville

Erik Daniel Hille, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; and Jeffrey Eugene Lane, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Rosalia

Erin Lynne Brown, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; John Charles Kuhn, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Katelyn Robyn Maley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; and Zachary Donald St John, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, cum laude.

Roy

Kristanne Elizabeth Duncan, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Jason Thomas Helbig, Bachelor of Science in Biology, magna cum laude; Jason Thomas Helbig, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, magna cum laude; and Stephanie Lee Loomis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Royal City

Leslie Marie Brown, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Helen Kate Floren, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences, magna cum laude; Emily Anne Hoelscher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; and Cesar Nunez, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Selah

Kevin Arthur Bertelsen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Brett Nathanial Blanshan, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Kaitlin Elizabeth DeMerritt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Kiranjit Kaur, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Jason Michael Lyons, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Melissa Leanne Record, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Maxwell David Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; and Hannah Michelle Webb, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology.

Soap Lake

Timofy Yurievich Agoshkov, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Spangle

Sierra Larae Breidenbach, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude.

Spokane

Girma Getenet Admasu, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Leanna Auffant, Doctor of Pharmacy; Viktoriya Barabin, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, cum laude; Megan Vinther Bech, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude; Katelyn Rae Beckmann, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration and Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Victoria Best, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Ross Bindler, Doctor of Pharmacy; Aaron Alexander Blaska, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alyson Blum, Doctor of Pharmacy; Erik Lewis Boschulte, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, magna cum laude; Taylor William Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alicia Lynn Brandkamp, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, magna cum laude; Jeffrey Edward Brandle, Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering; Edina Laraine Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Wendi Dawn Bryant, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, cum laude; Kristen Elyse Bussard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Derek Craig Butz, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, summa cum laude; Hazel Cindy Pineda Calilung, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Vitaliy Alexander Chekulayev, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Anna Valeriyivna Chesnokova, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Bryan Keith Clark, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Jessica Suzanne Conrad, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Alexandre James Cox, Bachelor of Arts in English; Brittany Croy, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences; Cassandra Jo David, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude; Maria Delane, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Sean Michael Deleo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; McKenzie Kay Desjarlais, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude; Christina Ann Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Aaron M Dunn, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, magna cum laude; Vicky Duong, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jacob Carlton Ecklund, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry; Saranne Egger, Doctor of Pharmacy; Molly Ann Elizondo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Alexa Brady Ellingsen, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, magna cum laude; Kyle Christopher Ellingsen, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, cum laude; Yana A Filenko, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; David Finkel, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, summa cum laude; Alex Thomas Fritz, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, cum laude; Joeylynn Margaret Greer, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Melodie Grigsby, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude; Emily Rose Guy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Amanda Chiyoko Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Rachael Nicole Hansen, Bachelor of Arts in History; Courtney Leanne Hardin, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude; Sean Travis Hauck, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Phillip Andrew Heitman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Taylor McBride Hennessey, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Gabriel Martin Herdener, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Aleksander Heyfetz, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kimberlee Dawn Hill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hailey L Hurst, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, cum laude; Matthew Michael Ittner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Erin E Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; James Patrick Kent, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, summa cum laude; Andrew David Kimpel, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Taylor Jordan King, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kellie Maria Klein, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Ashley Jean Kragt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Natalie Joan Kyllo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Svetlana Pavlovna Lapik, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Sandra Larios, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Andrew Bruce Larsen, Bachelor of Arts in History and Bachelor of Arts in Social Studies; Nicholas Blaine Lauderdale, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience; Joseph William Lawhead, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Kyle Richard Louie, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Victoria Ada Luhr, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology; Molly Suzanne Lukens, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Charlotte Ann Lynch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Madison Lydia Magliocca, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Irena T Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, magna cum laude; Michael Tyler Matranga, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Suzanne Helen Matson, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, summa cum laude; David Anthony McClellan, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Matthew Edmond McFaul, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, summa cum laude; Macy Ann McLauchlin, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, cum laude; Jason T McNamee, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Kathryn Elizabeth McNevin, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, magna cum laude; Ryan Thomas Minnerly, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Abigail Elizabeth Moody, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry and Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology; Abigail Elizabeth Moody, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology; Benjamin Adams Moran, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences; Phedra C Moran, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Colin Patrick Davis Moravec, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, magna cum laude; Colin Patrick Davis Moravec, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, magna cum laude; Veronica Morgado, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michael Kyle Morgan, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Sean Kyle Moss, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering; Biljana Mrkela, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kyle Andrew Mumma, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Brendon Rodseth Myers, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Riley Stewart Myklebust, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Rachael Louise Nardo, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Nicholas M Negretti, Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, magna cum laude; Lucy W Njagi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Yara Ameen Nouisser, Doctor of Pharmacy; Victoria Alena Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Tanner Kade Peterson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Shelbi Lee Polk, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Aubrie Deanne Powell, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, cum laude; John Ross Rawley, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Stanley Scott Reed, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Steven M Reynolds, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Elisabeth Melania Roginski, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Jordan Eugene Rothstrom, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tyson Earl Schlect, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, magna cum laude; Eric Christopher Schwartz, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Eric Loren Serbousek, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Therese Shreiner, Doctor of Pharmacy; Clinton Slovarp, Doctor of Pharmacy; Teresa M Snook, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John Steiner, Doctor of Pharmacy; Eric Nicholas Storhaug, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Katherine Halleran Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Linh Thuy Ta, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Benjamin William Thoen, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Miguel A Toscano, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience; Katee Frances Ventura, Doctor of Pharmacy; Artem Yurievich Vinnikov, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Conrad Lane Walters, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering and Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Lillian Francis Warto, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics; Stacy R Weaver, Doctor of Pharmacy; Blair Nichole Wendt, Doctor of Pharmacy; Briana Rae Wenke, Doctor of Pharmacy; Katrina Whipple, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Joseph Sherwood Wiggins IV, Doctor of Pharmacy; Esther Anne Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John Micheal Wilson, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Rachel Ann Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Chase Winkler, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Spencer David Wordell, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Jessica Yang, Doctor of Pharmacy; Nkojoua Yang, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, cum laude; David Karl Ross Yearout, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; and Andrew Yeromenko, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Spokane Valley

Jamie Lynn Bircher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Rhianna Christine Brady, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Karst Nicholas Downey, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Daniel Martin Hall, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Matthew Joseph Hyndman, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, magna cum laude; Jessica Marie Jacot, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Randi Lynn Jennings, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Matthew James Langford, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Shaina Breann Marvel, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Haleigh Michal Miller, Bachelor of Sciences in Basic Medical Sciences, summa cum laude; Ashley Nicole Nilson, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, summa cum laude; Ryan Allan Ristau, Doctor of Pharmacy; Josh Raymond Schroeder, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology; Michael Zach Varner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Aaron Todd Verhei, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Mary Iris Wakeling, Bachelor of Arts in English; Molly Ann Wakeling, Bachelor of Science in Physics, cum laude; and Leah Katherine Willard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

St. John

Drew Eugene Gordon, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Jesse Lee Zellerhoff, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy and, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Sunnyside

Ibelia Avalos, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Victoria Lynn Castro, Bachelor of Arts in English; Renee Evonne Dalrymple, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, cum laude; Eric Edward Desmarais Jr, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; Matthew D Hatfield, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences; Jessica Izquierdo-perez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Julie Anna Long, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Udi Nadir Nassar, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Christopher David Newhouse, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Christopher David Newhouse, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Danielle Marie Newhouse, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Jessica Marie Newhouse, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; Marie Elizabeth Quintero-Hill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; and Yesenia Quiroz, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Thornton

Jim Arthur Maley, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Thorp

Travis Riley Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems, cum laude.

Tieton

Ana Maria Burns, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; and Dana Lee Wells, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Tonasket

Kemper Ray Mirick, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Sciences.

Toppenish

Francisco Mendoza, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; and Jose Luis Moran Jr, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Touchet

Taylor Tee Gregg, Bachelor of Arts in History.

Valley

Ida Lee Hildebrand, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude; and Jessica Renee Respeto, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

Valleyford

Daniel Joseph James, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry; and Spencer Evan Mattausch, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Veradale

Amanda Myles Bridge, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude; Amanda Myles Bridge, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, magna cum laude; and Kelly Nicole Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.

Walla Walla

Danielle L Alaniz, Bachelor of Arts in Education, magna cum laude; Kramer Lewis Blanc, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kylar M Boggs, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Henry Stewart Bohnet, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Kyla Eileen Chappell, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, cum laude; Cody Luther Clark, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Cody Luther Clark, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Matthew Thomas Duncan, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Dona Rae Dunovant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Jonathan Duran Salinas, Bachelor of Landscape; Blaid Anthony Edwards, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Adanna Josefine Escobar, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Erick Jonathan Flores, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Kennady Cheyanne Funk, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Samantha Grant Herriot, Bachelor of Arts in English; Sarah Louise Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Matthew David Johnson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Stephanie Anne Juergensen, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; Stephanie Anne Juergensen, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jonathan Lloyd Peder Meier, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Olivia Rose Newhouse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; John Scott Notturno, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture, cum laude; Annette C Perales, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jeanette Calvario Perales, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Brittney McCall Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Kelly Lauren Tuggle, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; and Laura Renee Zaro, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Wapato

Sarah Story, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude.

Warden

Lisshet Rodriguez-Perez, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; and Emily Elayne Shuler, Bachelor of Arts in Education.

Wenatchee

Joel David Alvarez, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, cum laude; Brandon Jay Beaudette, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, summa cum laude; Samantha Nicole Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, magna cum laude; Kelsey Irene Bruggman, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Emily Kaye Burnham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Kristofer Ryan Carlson, Bachelor of Arts in History; Marissa Fern Collins, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Maria Virginia Cortes, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, cum laude; Heather Shae Flynn, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Daniel Gutierrez, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude; Adam Keith Henke, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience; Cameron Lee Hoey, Bachelor of Arts in English; Britney Lee Holloway, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Stephanie Lynn Johnson, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mandie Michelle Kalt, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; German Mendoza, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; William W Sblendorio, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Joseph Matthew Seguin, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Ashley Nicole Winters, Bachelor of Science in Biology, magna cum laude; and Jonathan Michael Yow, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering.

West Richland

David Erling Akers, Bachelor of Arts in History; Jessica Erin Benegas, Doctor of Pharmacy; Brian William Cherwien, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Martin Chilton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Amber Renee Coder, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Justin Michael Destito, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude; Megan Rochelle Freeman, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures; Erika Lynn Gregory, Bachelor of Arts in Education, cum laude; Jordan Nicole Harshfield, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Bryan Killinger, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Terence Jay Lozano, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, cum laude; Ryan Patrick MacDonald, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Brittney Lynn Marie Reents, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shawn Cameron Roller, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences, cum laude; Levi Garrett Sanchez, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Roger A Stringer, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science; Joshua Adam Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, magna cum laude; and Robb Cory Zimmel, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

Wishram

Debra Kate Jones, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Yakima

Leslen Acevedo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ryker Bryce Ackley, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology; Lindsey Marie Adams, Bachelor of Arts in Education; Emilie Christina Afualo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Vanessa R Alvord, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Malissa Renee Baker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Rebecca Grace Bolin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Anne Marie Boothman, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude; Matthew Richard Churchley, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Bree Alexandra Dekker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Christopher Lee Flyckt, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Nicholas Joseph Hein, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Adrienne Humfeld, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; John Carlos Ibanez, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Lana Marie Jochen, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, summa cum laude; Cori Elizabeth Keller, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Ryan Patrick Kersten, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Jacob Brandon Klaus, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems; Samantha C Knittle, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Sierra K Long, Bachelor of Science in Zoology; Alejandra Mendoza, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Lydia Elaine Mora, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Rochelle Anne Pacheco, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anthony Michael Padavich, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering; Stephen Douglas Palachuk, Bachelor of Science in Geology; Veronica Perez, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, cum laude; Veronica Perez, Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, cum laude; Megan Marie Pharmer, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, summa cum laude; Freddy Reyes, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture; Doran James Riehl, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences; Sonia Ruiz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Niklaus Michael Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Danielle Renee Simms, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Norma Rubi Smith, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Kelly Dickson Suko, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude; Michele Lee Thornton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude; Adriana J Uribe, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Bianca Antonia Verdusco, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude; Kaylin Brie Wells, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Bernadette Nicole Wise, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Lyndsie Michele Wright, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Mercedes Alyse Yates, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, magna cum laude; and Jalena Young, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Zillah

Francisco Alejandro Carriedo, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, cum laude; Janice Marie Gonzales, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude; Mynor Roberto Lopez, Bachelor of Arts in History, cum laude; and Christian Joseph Sarria-Wiley, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.