Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Summer 2014 Out of State Graduate List

ALASKA

Anchorage

Eva Louise Cress, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, cum laude; Corey Walter McCurry, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

ARIZONA

Anthem

Derek Tyler Walker, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Maricopa

Brandon Earl Black, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

Mesa

Ashley Brooke Thompson, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration. Sherrill K Tedder, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Peoria

Alejandra Heredia, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Tempe

Sasha Tyne Davison, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Royce Woolridge, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

CALIFORNIA

Anaheim

Ioane Ioakima Gauta Jr, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Bakersfield

Kristina Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts in English, magna cum laude.

Harbor City

Carl Winston, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Los Angeles

Yiwei Xu, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Vince Ying, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude.

Moraga

Benjamin Richard Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, cum laude.

Oakland

Ted Spence Gordon II, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Oxnard

Tai Dean Ralston, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude.

Pleasanton

Brian Gregory Hickel, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

San Francisco

Jonathon Yoshio Crawley, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

San Jose

Anthony Truong, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Sonoma

Eva Johanna Lindstrom, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles.

Vacaville

Jenna Cherise Jarrell, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, magna cum laude.

Westlake Village

Louis Michael Fox, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

COLORADO

Colorado Springs

Kimberly Colleen Langston, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Denver

Camille Renee Farris, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, magna cum laude.

Lakewood

Ethan Michael Bayer, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

Parker

Douglas Michael Silvius, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

DELAWARE

New Castle

Diveadra Maria Harmon, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

FLORIDA

Chuluota

Victoria Anne Pakizer, Bachelor of Arts in English, summa cum laude.

GEORGIA

Atlanta

Di Wu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Mathematics.

HAWAII

Honolulu

Lindsay Mayumi Ann Nakamura, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Exercise Physiology.

Wailuku

Tyler Takaumi Satoshige, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude.

IDAHO

Buhl

James David Leckenby, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

Hayden

Terri Ahlf, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

INDIANA

West Lafayette

Papari Devi, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude.

LOUISIANA

New Orleans

Seth Tyler Dunlap, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

MINNESOTA

Lino Lakes

Tami Wier, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, cum laude.

MONTANA

Belgrade

Carrie Ping, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development

Missoula

Alex Guisinger Schuldberg, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, magna cum laude.

NORTH CAROLINA

Charlotte

Carolyn Suzanne Supit, Bachelor of Science in Zoology.

NORTH DAKOTA

Antler

Brandon Robert Leonard, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude.

NEW JERSEY

Montclair

Lee Sung Cyr, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude.

NEVADA

Las Vegas

Carmen Lyn Truesdale, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.

NEW YORK

New York

James Hamilton, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

OREGON

Hermiston

Mary Teresa Barnett, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

Ione

John Brinker Ramos III, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

Milton-Freewater

Melissa Lynn Frank, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Portland

Kendall Alex Boliba, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management; Leslie Anne Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing,summa cum laude; Karol Skadiang, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; Lindsey K Watson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, summa cum laude.

Salem

Rachael Marie McGanney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.

Scappoose

Wyatt Albert Arnall, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

PENNSYLVANIA

North Wales

Adriane Nicole Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, summa cum laude.

TEXAS

San Antonio

Jasmine Nicole Shanklin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Amanda Nicole Winters, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, magna cum laude.

VIRGINIA

Newport News

Markel Everi Davis, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

VERMONT

Winooski

Bonnie Ann Cantrell, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.