Alaska
Anchorage
Jaylene Elizabeth Colombie, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Palmer
Rebecca Elizabeth Kloster, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, cum laude.
Arizona
Gilbert
Annalisa Marie Bliven, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Peoria
Matthew Kevin Hawk, Bachelor of Arts in History.
Surprise
Abigail Lauren Mancuso, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences.
California
Anaheim
Phoi-Han Truong, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Phoi-Han Truong, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.
Bakersfield
Andrew James Edquist, Bachelor of Arts in History.
Cathedral City
Dallas Arlynn Ginsey, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Chino
Yu Ji, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Crockett
Tammy Lynn Glassey, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development, cum laude.
Culver City
Kyra Sherrin, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.
Davis
Christopher John Weber, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Hacienda Heights
Sijia Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; and Chen Yu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Hawthorne
Alixandria Marie Van Rossen, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude.
Huntington Beach
Hung Minh Le, Doctor of Pharmacy.
Irvine
Yuchen Wang, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.
Los Angeles
Brian Joseph Walker, Bachelor of Arts in Comparative Ethnic Studies.
Novato
Justin Guy Clayton, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.
Rancho Cucamonga
John M. Tudehope, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
Rancho Santa Margari
Charles Edward Johnson IV, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.
Richmond
Trevor Clayton Rogers, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
Rosemead
Steve Lai, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology.
Sacramento
Edward David Olson, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology.
San Diego
Alexandra Marie Reilly, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Santa Clarita
Elizabeth Therese O’Donnell, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Elizabeth Therese O’Donnell, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management, cum laude.
Sherman Oaks
Jerome Anthony Riley, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
Yorba Linda
Kristen Marie Vande Bossche, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Colorado
Colorado Springs
Sherrel Joseph Hinton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, cum laude.
Delaware
Newark
Ahhria Theresa Bernardo Fosdyck, Bachelor of Science in General Biological Sciences.
Georgia
Grovetown
Ryan James Sweet, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, magna cum laude.
Guam
Hagatna
Phillip Palomo Ada, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice.
Idaho
Boise
Natalie Anne Day, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; and Katherine Jean Marie Lovejoy, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Katherine Jean Marie Lovejoy, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Lapwai
James A. Walker, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.
Lewiston
Amy Nicole Wolski, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Moscow
Jinee Cher-Lene Melland, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Illinois
Chicago
Amanda Rae Jeney, Bachelor of Arts in Women’s Studies.
Louisiana
New Orleans
Daniel Paul Jodrey, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.
Minnesota
Chaska
Kirsten Mary Larson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude.
Ely
Angela Marie Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition/Exercise and Physiology, magna cum laude.
Farmington
Jessica M Frampton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
St. Paul
Katherine Maryann Reigelsperger, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Montana
Cardwell
Cassidy Jade Wendell, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
Victor
Matthew Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts.
New York
Brooklyn:
Mary Catherine Hoey, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, summa cum laude.
New York
Yuchen Xing, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Oregon
Aloha
Timothy Wesley Vrvilo, Bachelor of Arts in English.
Beaverton
Maleigha Jean Stottlemyre, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.
Corvallis
Sara Jean Buswell, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy; Stephanie Lee Gorlick, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, summa cum laude; and Payden Curry Waldo, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering.
Eugene
Heidi Aram Kim, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Happy Valley
Andrea Marie Conroy, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.
Hermiston
Bianca Daniela Nunez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Milton Freewater
Rogelio A. Alcala, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Milwaukie
Marilyn Sophia Hargett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude.
Portland
Robert Eugene Erickson, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities; Anthony Kavanagh Peters, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, cum laude; and Katherine Clary Shea, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
South Carolina
Chesterfield
Lenard Maurice Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
Texas
Corsicana
Ererico Dominique Forbes, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.
San Antonio
Marlisa Simone Burton, Bachelor of Science in Biology.
Utah
Salt Lake City
David Brooke Noall, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.
Tooele
Melissa James Bunton, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, magna cum laude.
Virginia
Arlington
Rui Xue, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.
Fairfax
Majed Abdullah Al Mubarak, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.
Wyoming
Laramie
Jacqueline Ashley Todak, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.