Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Fall 2015 Out-Of-State Graduate List

ALASKA

Eagle River

Ivory Joetta Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum laude.

JBER

Carissa Ashley Anderson, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Juneau

Daffodil Ybanez Alinson, Bachelor of Science, and Mikael D Anderson, Master of Business Administration.

North Pole

Lindy Marie Reich, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development.

ARIZONA

Chandler

Elizabeth Ann Stoll, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology.

Florence

Cory Briggs, Master of Business Administration.

Gilbert

Justin Michael Ruley, Master of Business Administration.

Phoenix

David Brown, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, and Kelly Matthew Durrett, Master of Business Administration.

Scottsdale

Kenneth Joseph Hunziker, Master of Business Administration.

Tempe

Mitchell Tetschner, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna cum laude.

ARKANSAS

Grub

Alexander Mackh, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

CALIFORNIA

Alamo

Samantha Jean Merrell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, and Christopher David Outcalt, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Arcadia

Kevin Chou, Bachelor of Science in Economic Sciences.

Burbank

Tamara Lynne Wells, Master of Business Administration.

Capitola

Ricardo Landa, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Magna cum laude.

Chino Hills

Fan Zhang, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Concord

Adam Joseph Fousha, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Daly City

Mengxuan Ma, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.

Dana Point

Kaitlyn Jane Neighbours, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Danville

Zachary Michael Dreyer, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Elk Grove

Jameson Michael Raschack, Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management, Magna cum laude.

Hemet

Daniel Jerrel Lilienthal, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology.

La Habra Heights

Matthew Stephen Galliher, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Summa cum laudeand

Matthew Stephen Galliher, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Summa cum laude.

La Quinta

Shannon Elizabeth McBride, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine.

Lincoln

Monica Palillero, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Long Beach

Michael Wayne Wheeldon, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude.

Los Angeles

Andrew Byungju Kil, Bachelor of Arts in History.

Mission Hills

Karmjit Kaur Sagoo, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Mission Viejo

Nicholas James Bock, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, and Daniel Michael Nihan, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Newport Beach

Kayla Monique Hufford, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

Oceanside

Eduardo Ramiro Middleton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Rancho Cucamonga

Mariafernanda Salazar, Master of Business Administration.

Riverside

Jacob Matthew Seydel, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Roseville

Yvonne Morton Carpenter, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Rowland Heights

Maung Htut, Master of Business Administration.

San Francisco

Kaitlyn Lintz Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

San Jose

Emily Louise Hill, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

San Rafael

Robert David Bourhis, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Santa Barbara

Nicole Elizabeth Weaver, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, Cum laude.

Santa Clarita

Daniel Romine, Master of Business Administration.

Santa Rosa

Nina Rose Brunn, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Saratoga

David Andrew Beam, Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering.

Simi Valley

Ajay Kumar Gopal, Master of Business Administration, and Scott Michael Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Sonora

Alyssa Rene Meehan, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Truckee

Dedra Lynne Sonne, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology.

Tulelake

Marilyn Nicole Macy, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences, Cum laude.

Turlock

Quentin Lee Breshears, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Valley Village

Madison Paige Lyons, Bachelor of Science in Integrated Plant Sciences.

Yorba Linda

Kayla Renee Dembek, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

COLORADO

Lone Tree

Jacqueline Kerrigan-Prew, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology, Cum laude.

Niwot

Benjamin Robert Walters, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, Cum laude.

CONNECTICUT

West Hartford

Jeffrey Rabinovitz, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

FLORIDA

Bonita Springs

Michael Thomas Riley, Master of Business Administration.

Bradenton

Kathryn Michelle Conklin, Master of Business Administration.

Holmes Beach

Lauren Nicole Valdes, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology.

Orlando

Hannah Nicole Morrison, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

GEORGIA

Atlanta

Bre’una Latreese Keeton, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology.

Buford

James Allen Kyle, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

HAWAII

Holualoa

Erik Edward Hines, Bachelor of Science.

Mililani

Kelcee Akemi Fujimoto, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, and Jeffrey Bryan Onaga, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Pearlcity

Michael Myungjoon Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Waianae

Courtney Francis Canova, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, and Keani Meier Kreienbaum, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

IDAHO

Boise

John Park, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum laude.

Bonners Ferry

Anne Maisha Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, Summa cum laude.

Coeur D’alene

Jessica Beth Janz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna cum laude.

Deary

Manuel G Beltran Quintero, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Meridian

Cassandra Leigh Tucher, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management, Magna cum laude.

Moscow

Kevin Lee Hughes, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Post Falls

Brianne Therese Bennett, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, ;

Jessica Marie Niles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna cum laude;

Brianna Marie Tollackson, Bachelor of Arts in English, ;

Jeffrey Ryan Wilson, Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages and Cultures, and Jeffrey Ryan Wilson, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Tensed

Amanda Elizabeth Jaussaud, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

ILLINOIS

Wheeling

Svetlana Mitereva, Master of Business Administration.

IOWA

Ames

Andrew Leon Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

Indianola

Cody James McGee, Master of Business Administration.

LOUISIANA

French Settlement

Steven Aaron Roemer, Master of Business Administration.

MARYLAND

Silver Spring

Ottara Sacca Pyne, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy.

MASSACHUETS

Hingham

Laura Elizabeth Remy, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Malden

Mengnan Hu, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

Springfield

Hisham Abdulhadi Alharbi, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering.

MICHIGAN

Saint Joseph

Monique Ashlie Blosser, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

MISSOURI

Raymore

Quentin Wagner, Master of Business Administration.

Rock Hill

Timothy John Kamerud, Master of Business Administration.

MONTANA

Troy

Rachel Ann Geuther, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna cum laude.

NEVADA

Gardnerville

Madison Riley May, Bachelor of Arts in Education.

Henderson

Desiree Leilani Duarte, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Las Vegas

Cassandra Jewel Hill, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, and Allison Kristine Kourkos, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Reno

Abigail Marie Evans, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque

Karina Rose Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Corrales

Barnali Dey, Master of Business Administration.

NEW YORK

Ossining

Yuhan Chen, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration.

OHIO

Hilliard

Reinard Winata, Master of Business Administration.

OKLAHOMA

Cherokee

Erin N Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences.

OREGON

Albany

Abdulhakim Giydan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Magna cum laude.

Beaverton

Molly Carolyn Hart, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Summa cum laude.

Bend

William Joseph Buckingham, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, and Aaron Michael Hasenoehrl, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

Canby

Hannah Ray Lambert, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Cum laude.

Central Point

Melinda E Summers, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Magna cum laude.

Clackamas

Griffin Heath Dahmen, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Cum laude.

Clatskanie

April Irene Marcum, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Corbett

Tabitha Marie Wolfe, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities.

Damascus

Olga Vladmirovna Krasnogorov, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa cum laude.

Depoe Bay

Tracie Elena Studinski, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Dufur

Ellen S Woods, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology.

Hillsboro

Vanessa Anna Jurgens, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude.

Klamath Falls

Erin Elizabeth Greene, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Food Systems.

Lebanon

Samantha Boots Eikelenboom, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude.

Milton Freewater

Nika Marie Carter-Lee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Pendleton

Jennifer Snyder, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology.

Portland

Sandra Huyen Linh Van, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna cum laude;

Roman Alejandro Vasquez, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Cum laudeand

Kelsey Leigh Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa cum laude.

Salem

Haley Elizabeth Fiske, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Springfield

Candise Rose King, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

Wilsonville

Katherine Alexandra Salazar-Noratto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa cum laude.

PENNSYLVANIA

Brackenridge

Megan Joyce Shellhammer, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, Cum laude.

Canonsburg

Kellen McClain Griffitts, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice and Criminology, Cum laude.

Hatboro

Matthew Brian Flynn, Master of Business Administration.

Mechanicsburg

Matthew David Gray, Master of Business Administration.

Nazareth

Arne Vogt, Master of Business Administration.

Philadelphia

Brianna Patrice DeSpain, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

SOUTH CAROLINA

North Charleston

Mary Brennyn Colombo, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

TENNESSEE

Bartlett

David M McCarthy, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, Cum laude.

Cookeville

Brett Thomas Lannen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Franklin

Matthew Jon Burhart, Master of Business Administration.

TEXAS

Cedar Park

Michael Ian Handy, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences.

Copperas Cove

Jessica Marjorie Tarvin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

El Paso

Victoria Davila, Master of Business Administration.

Houston

Edna Camila Senel, Master of Business Administration.

Humble

Donald Lewis Hofer, Master of Business Administration.

Plano

Fenghe Lian, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

Prosper

Ashley Marie Kelly-Norling, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

San Antonio

Breann Novellette-Marie Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management.

VIRGINIA

Haymarket

Morsal Hashimee, Bachelor of Arts in Public Affairs, Summa cum laude.

Herndon

Sherien Sami Youssef, Master of Business Administration.

Martinsville

Maria Peden, Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology.

Midlothian

Brady Philip Wigton, Bachelor of Arts in Humanities, Summa cum laude.

WEST VIRGINIA

Charles Town

Kathryn Jean Christopher, Bachelor of Arts in Digital Technology and Culture.