PULLMAN, Wash. – The following Washington State University students from out of the state of Washington have earned recognition on President’s Honor Roll for the spring 2003 semester, according to the Registrar’s Office.

To be eligible for the WSU honor roll, a full-time student must earn a 3.75 grade point average for the semester or have maintained a 3.5 cumulative gpa.

Students are listed by their parent’s hometowns with zip codes provided for several areas:

ALASKA
Alexandr Crk: Harmony Brook Borchardt-Wier 99695

Anchorage: Daniel P. Alley 99517, Joscelyn Eileen F. Blackford 99509, Cassandra Janice Gardner 99508, Kimberly Ann Hosack 99515, Jeffrey Thor Jacobsen 99516, Alice Ann Keyl 99507, Min Kyung Kwon 99507, Erin Leigh Lester 99516, Andrea Lyn Lubeck 99517, John Andrew Lund 99508, Kathryn Joanna Miller 99517, Taryn Rae Miller 99517, Brittany Lynn Nidiffer 99508, Erik Lawrence Philemonoff 99502, Monica Jean Roth 99516, Rachel Christine Rutz 99507, Derek Mckeon Shepard 99516, Kendra Evette Walker 99515, Amie Jean Williams 99503 and Jessica Lauren Zelnik 995111378.

Auke Bay: Bonnie Jean Moeller 99821.

Big Lake: Megan Leeanne Reider 99652.

Copper Center: Travis Anderson Tobey 99573.

Delta Junction: Christopher James Detzel 99737.

Eagle River: James William Bales 99577, Jeremy Lee Gronos 99577, Samuel Floyd Holden 99577, Jon Christopher Rivera 99577 and Molly Therese Simasko 99577.

Fairbanks: Kathleen Dora Bongiovanni 99701.

Florence: Rana Lynn Rascoe 35630.

Homer: Andrew Patrick Seaman 99603.

Juneau: Brian Olav Kostenko 99801, Tara Jade Mcgee 99801, Stephany Lyn Mitchell 998023057, Tina Marie Pleasants 99803 and Leah Megan Wilson 99801.

Montevallo: Sara Lynn Whitaker 35115.

Ketchikan: Fatlind Zhuta 99901.

Palmer: John Christopher Bishop 99645, Benjamin Alexander Eberh Logsdon 99645 and Kylie J. Strand 99645.

Soldotna: Terra Ann Kendrick 99669.

Wasilla: Selina Marie Betts 99687 and Tracey Diane Brewer 99687.

ARIZONA
Chandler: Luke Icen Pritchard 85249.

Chino Valley: Roberta Lee Laboy 86323.

Flagstaff: Angela Marie Ries 86001.

Fountain Hills: Aaron Blake Stover 852699735.

Gilbert: Bob Hugeri 85234, Daniel Johnson Rogers 85234.

Peoria: Amanda Elizabeth Goff 85381.

Phoenix: Katherine A. Wakefield 85032.

Prescott Valley: Jessica Elaine Kesterson 86314.

Safford: Jayne E. Todd 85546.

CALIFORNIA
Alamo: Shay Nicholson Hobby 94507.

Bakersfield: Haley Palla 93309.

Bermuda Dunes: Te-Chiu Tsai 92201.

Big Bear Lake: Susan Lynn Rydeen 92315.

Cameron Park: Allison Gwen Dewitt 95682.

Camino: Jacob Anthony Burkhart 95709.

Campbell: Sandy Y. Yeh 95008.

Castro Vly: Melissa Elizabeth Rosen 94552.

Cypress: Martin James Okeefe 90630.

Danville: Laura Morgan Beidleman 94506.

Davis: Tamee Renae Wight 956167542.

Escondido: Kristian Lewis Stewart 92029.

Fairfield: Tisha Marie Calvo 94533 and Luz Angelica Deleon 94585.

Georgetown: Nicole Lyn Reynoso 95634.

Lakeside: Heather Nicole Stewart 92040.

Live Oak: Joyce Ann Mcpherrin 95953.

Los Angeles: Brian D. Dahlke 90032.

Los Gatos: John Ryan Stengele 95032.

Madera: Jessica Elisabeth Hart 93638.

Manteca: Cathleen Erin Spencer 95336.

Marysville: Vanessa Leanne Jimenez 95901.

Monterey Park: Hang Liu 91754.

Morgan Hill: Theresa Ann Dunn 95037.

Nevada City: Lindsey Anne Colvin 95959.

North Hollywood: Christina A. Corliss 91606.

Oakland: Karen B. Kern 94609.

Orinda: Kortney Elizabeth Jamtaas 94563.

Petaluma: Brian Gregory Edwards 94952.

Pittsburg: Christina Michelle Ton 94565.

Redwood Valley: Kelly David Stewart 95470.

Rescue: Lisa Kay Caddel 95672.

San Diego: Connie Jo Hunter 92154, Irma Irene Tapia 92154.

San Francisco: Stephanie Mary Caldwell 94116 and Amanda Aquino Poschl 94131.

San Jose: Adrienne Christine Rizzo 95120.

Santa Ana: Audrey A. Houser 92705.

Santa Clara: Troy Michael Bienemann 95051.

Santa Rosa: Erica Anne Orr 95405.

Spring Valley: Lekia Lola Adams 91977.

Studio City: Prima Claudine Gonzalez 91604.

Sunnyvale: Lauren Nicole Cowden 94089.

Tulelake: Brad Allen Frey 96134.

Ukiah: Lesley Marie Ouellette 95482.

COLORADO
Broomfield: Chyna Rain Brackeen 30067.

Cedaredge: Peter Ray Eichman 81413.

Centennial: Shelly Renee Gilcrest 80122.

Englewood: Rebecca Joy Greiner 80110.

Evergreen: Andrea Lisa Stevens 80439.

Ft Collins: Kimberly Michelle Hood 80521.

Glade Park: Brenda Susan Kroft 81523.

Golden: Zachary Alan Garrett 80401, Mariann B. Medina 80401, Anita Maria Mueller 80401 and Alexandra Mullin Williams 80401.

Grand Junction: Rebecca Graham Carlson 81503, Carissa Adrienne Haug 81503 and Betsy Isobel Lacroix 81503.

Greeley: Nichelle Lianne Shultz 80634.

Lakewood: Caryn Melia Young 80227.

Monument: Justin Michon Villere 80132.

Whitewater: Diane Jolee` Warner 81527.

CONNECTICUT
Danbury: David M. Burke 6811.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Washington: Fathiya Hamood Al-Jufaili 20036.

DELAWARE
De Hockssin: Tiffany Ann Pendleton 19707.

FLORIDA
Dunedin: Tracee June Hauger 34698.

Gainesville: Amy Cates Richter 32606.

Miami: Garrett Charles Boyle 33102.

Orlando: Kathryn Elizabeth Hale 32804.

GEORGIA
Douglasville: Krista Lee Stockwell 30315.

Kennesaw: Erik Ralph Johnson 30144.

HAWAII
Hilo: Kristi-Lynn Namie Fukuhara 96720, Brett Chris Furutani 96720, Kyle Vernon Hirayama 96720, Naaman John Rosecrans 96721 and Troy Lawrence Thornhill 96720.

Honolulu: Ka-Ning Chan 96826, Richard Jones Membrere Chua 96819, Michelle Y. Fong 96816, Monique Sachie Kohagura 96816, Dong Nghi Tran Le 96814, Stefanie Fumiko Matsubara 96821, Tammy Nguyen 96817 and Lynne Mariko Yasui 968221613.

Kailua-Kona: Jung-Won Kim 96745.

Kaneohe: Christopher Michael Findeisen 96744 and Kaneohe Jamie Michiko Kumasaka 96744.

Keaau: Maria Tereza Lucas Gacula 96749.

Koloa: Kara Reiko Matsunaga 96756.

Lawai: Jason Futao Kagimoto 96765.

Lihue: Jennifer A. Soriano 96766.

Mililani: Andrea Christine Brizee 96789, Alan Michael Finnie 96789 and Alexis Lai Lane Kaleokealoh Fong 96789.

Pearl City: Kari Naomi Hirano 96782 and Amy T. Yamamoto 96782.

Waipahu: Kyle K. Okumura 96797.

IOWA
Woodward: Carrie Lea Kimrey 50276.

IDAHO
American Falls: Paul Lloyd Haderlie 83211.

Boise: Jeffrey Scott Blasick 83713, Simon Frazier Bowers 83706, Julie Anne Cooper 83706, Lindsay Michelle Fry 83704, Ariel Elizabeth Garl 83706, Sarah Allison Jackson 83709, Carissa Elizabeth Kane 83705, Andrew Stafford Knight 83704, Andrea Marie Land 83713, Samantha M. Lane 83702, Ashley Ginther Morrison 83713, Britanie T. Poreba 83706, Jennifer Melissa Powell 83706 and Casey Lee Prange 83706.

Cambridge: Kasey Marie Vogel 83610.

Coeur d’ Alene: Jason Kistler Mackay 83815, Rose Irene Miller 83814, Jeffrey Bruce Schuh 83815, Janessa Christine Schuh 83815, Shana Teets 83815 and Tricia Denise Robinson 83814.

Council: Shawn Joyce Briley 83612.

Culdesac: Tracy Mueller Behler 83524.

Dalton Gardens: Jaime Marie Jerde 83815.

Eagle: Natasha Sue Stephenson 83616.

Emmett: Christopher Marc Gast 83617 and Christopher John Morton 83617.

Grangeville: Heather Lei Weddle 83530.

Hansen: Anthony Joseph Ostrander 83334.

Harvard: Shelly Elizabeth Michalak 83834.

Hayden: Heather Ann Mcnamara 83835 and Suzanne Marie Vogt 83835.

Hayden Lake: Christine Grilli 83835, Maria Aleksandrovna Kostina 83835, Anna Maria Mcallister 83835 and Julie Michelle Weseman 83835.

Heyburn: Jason Boyd Vanleu
ven 83336.

Idaho Falls: Mandeep Singh Hura 83404, John A. Pauley 83401, Amanda Elizabeth Ulrich 83404 and Julie Anne Ulrich 83404.

Kamiah: Rachel Ann Lewis 83536.

Kuna: Rachel Morgan Davey 83634 and Ashley Elizabeth Tallyn 83634.

Kunaq: Noah J. Bosch-Wilson 83634.

Lewiston: Andrea Michelle Bowie 83501, Rachel Leah Britt 83501 and Cynthia Jean Wendt 83501.

Mccall: Jackie Louise Dorris 83638 and Jordan Barrie Koncinsky 83638.

Menan: Randall Curtis Raymond 83434.

Meridian: Kathryn Amelia Dooley 83642.

Middleton: Kari Ann Miller 83644.

Moscow: Cody Ann Aichele 83843, Darius Banks 83843, Jenny L. Barnes 83843, Ahmad Fouad Bayomy 83843, Annatha Elle Biornstad 83843, Debbie A. Duncan 83843, Amanda Sue Guenthner 83843, Jennifer Lynn Magelky 83843, Nicole Kristine Matson 83843, Stephanie Laine Obryan 83843, Robert David Sumner 83843, David Lewis Tibbals 83843 and Cynthia C. Williams 83843.

Mountain Home: Christina Regine Spagnolo 83647.

Nampa: Mark Hammerquist 83686.

Naples: Ryan Wayne Smith 83847.

Nezperce: Erin Nichole Mcleod 83543.

Orofino: Matt Alwin Goetsch 83544.

Osburn: Shelby Diane Gerger 838490192.

Peck: Jessica June Weeks 83545.

Pocatello: Kevin Don Crandall 83201.

Post Falls: Cameron David Chesnut 83854, Jenny Theresa Goeckner 83854, Jennifer Ann Leader 83854 and Kristen Renee Reaves 83854.

Princeton: Greta Diane Johnson 83857.

Rathdrum: Jacinta Marie Strain 83858.

Rigby: Lennie Dean Hiatt 83442.

Salmon: Elizabeth Ruth Babits 83467.

Sandpoint: Chad Walenta Taylor 83864.

Soda Springs: Benjamin David Goode 83276.

St. Maries: Thomas Lyle Reinhardt 83861.

Stone: Trenton Lyla Neal 83252.

Sugar City: Aaron Wendell Ashcraft 83448 and Letisha Ashcraft 83448.

Troy: Kendra Suzanne Carlson 83871 and Penny A. Rice 83871.

Twin Falls: Christie Dyan Deagle 83301, Jennifer Lynn Ferlic 83301, Jesse Thomas Hadley 83301, Todd Joseph Lanting 83301, Elizabeth Marie Quesnell 83301 and Alesha Marie Stanzak 83301.

Weiser: Heather Trail Blazier 83672.

ILLINOIS
Charleston: Jody Lynn Boroughs 61920.

De Kalb: Julie Jean Kennedy 60115.

Northbrook: Jay-Lee Longbottom 60062.

LOUISIANA
Baker: Amanda Kaye Kirsch 70714.

Baton Rouge: Shawn Michael Funderburk 70809.

MASSACHUSETTS
Bridgewater: Kim Marie Morris 2324.

MARYLAND
Elkton: Jody Kathleen Maxwell 21921.

Hebron: John Solomon Weil 21830.

Laurel: Irfan Ashiq 20708.

New Market: Priya Ami Patel 21774.

MISSISSIPPI
Casco: Christian Antony Schoen 48064.

Rochester: Hills Theron Thomas Fennel 48309.

South Haven: Afton Lisette Newton 49090.

Wyoming: Matthew Christian Schafer 49509.

MINNESOTA
Apple Valley: Daniel Scott Thompson 55124.

Dellwood: Kerri Elizabeth Lippert 55110.

East Grand Forks: Jessica Ann Letexier 56721.

Lexington: Jason Michael Seeley 55014.

Rosemount: Sherri Lynn Messinger 55068.

MISSOURI
Columbia: Lindsay Rinta Evans 65202.

St Charles: Benjamin Aaron Guenther 63304.

MONTANA
Arlee Sierra: Nicole Howlett 59821.

Belgrade: James Allan Green 59714.

Belgrade: Jeffrey Daniel Lusin 59714 and Katie J. Ruckwardt 89714.

Big Timber: Katie Marie Rein 59011.

Billings: Laura Christine Bukowski 59106, Leann Marie Ellison 59102, Amanda Kay Hanson 59105 and Hannah Ashlee Nutting 59101.

Bozeman: Heidi Lea Ledain 59718.

Butte: Kristen Katherine Moyle 59701, Dorthea Kathryn Pedersen 59701, James Richard Reavis 59701, David Anthony Vainio 59701 and Lauren Marie Vainio 59701.

Chester: Anna Catherine Kammerzell 59522 and Jeffrey Scott Wolfe 59522.

Clancy: Carly J. Levell 59634 and Alisha Marie Smith 59634.

Columbia Falls: Jeffrey John Mckee 59912.

Conrad: Kurt Alan Johnson 59425.

Corvallis: Brent Lee Race 59828.

Dillon: Allison Anne Mckeirnan 59725.

Eureka: Jodi Lynn Wilson 59917.

Fairmont: Andrea Kay Noonan 59711.

Glasgow: Marcella Frances Fahlgren 59230.

Great Falls: Kelli Marie Gagnon 59404, Breanne Alicia Ojala 59404 and Heather Raelene Sire 59405.

Havre: Lindsay Pearl Schmidt 59501.

Helena: Jacqueline Clare Glueckert 59602 and Erin Rose Murphy 59602.

Kalispell: Brechta Sif Brodehl 59901, Emily Josephine Greer 59901 and Kathryn Alison Seabaugh 59901.

Laurel: Paige Renee Mcdonald 59044.

Libby: Michelle Lynn Beasley 59923.

Mcallister: James Anderson Efta 597400187.

Missoula: Debra Lynn Burleigh Gilbert 59804, Lindsey Anne Egeland 59803 and Adam Brosten Hober 59803.

Noxon: Alanna Dawn Hay 59853.

Park City: Sonja Lea Weiss 59063.

Sidney: Kristen Dawn Ault 59270.

Stevensville: Tara Lynn Wyman 59870.

Troy: Alicia Brianne Clark 59935.

Whitefish: Hailey Courrier Love 59937 and Sarah Elizabeth Stadler 59937.

NORTH CAROLINA
Durham: Amy Teresa Erickson 27707.

NEBRASKA
Superior: Amanda Marie Butler Jackson 68978.

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Sunapee: Kristin Beth Gundersen 3782.

NEW JERSEY
Clark: Lakisha Acquanette Rodwell 7066.

Piscataway: Sohil Prafulchandra Ghodasara 8854.

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque: Julie Rochelle Adams 87110.

Cedar Crest: Melanie Melissa Mcadams 87008.

Edgewood: Heather Marie Beck 87015.

Farmington: Mckenzie Martin 87402.

Las Cruces: Ashley Lynn Smith 88001.

Logan: Bucky Leon Stone 884260506.

NEVADA
Boulder City: Kara Dawn Mcclanahan 89005.

Carson City: Tamara Lyn Stutes 89704.

Las Vegas: David Michael Balberdi 89123, Holland Mae Montizaan 89135 and Adrienne Ann Nikolic 89146.

Reno: Elysia Nicole Brown 89506, Wai Sum Cheng 89512, Adam Mckenzie Russell 89511 and Elsbeth Jane Stebbins 89506.

Silver Springs: Michael Carl Hudgins 89429.

Spring Creek: Valerie Michelle Peterson 89815.

NEW YORK
Boston: Elizabeth Carmen Garcia 14025.

Buffalo: Harold E. Heck 14206.

North Merrick: Courtney Lynn Goodridge 11566.

Orchard Park: Richard P. Vance 141272977.

Valley Stream: Benjamin Richard Overfield 11581.

OHIO
Columbus: Matthew Alan Malatesta 43221.

Montpelier: Chad Edinger 43543.

Newbury: Jeanette Anne Gardiner 44065.

Riverside: Melissa Ann Collins 45431.

Warren: Kelly Michelle Sapic 44483.

Waynesville: Aisha H. Monem 45068.

OKLAHOMA
Altus Afb: Seth F. Hartman 73523.

Seminole: Melanie Ayne Easley 74868.

OREGON
Astoria: Lisa R. Graham 97103.

Baker: Jeremiah J. Duby 97814.

Baker City: Jason Steven Calloway 97814 and Daniel Adam Smeltzer 97814.

Beaverton: Sara E. Gray 97007, Lisa D. Hildebrandt 97006, Gregory Joseph Holmes 97008 and Suzanne Elizabeth Olsen 97007.

Bend: Amy Melyssa Desantis 97702 and Lauren Kathleen Donley 97701.

Burns: Marajonah Marie Saldana 97720.

Canby: Karina Evelyn Parker 97013.

Clatskanie: Megan Michelle Keplinger 97016.

Corvallis: Andrea Lynn Mcevoy 97330.

Dallas: Jennifer Jane Snyder 97338.

Fairview: Dean Robins Wentworth 97024.

Gladstone: Diana Rose Schweitzer 97027.

Gresham: Lindi Lucetta Goins 97080 and Kara Christine Mintier 97080.

Hermiston: Amy M. Tolrud 97838.

Hubbard: Aaron Francis Picking 97032.

La Grande: Travis Jason Muilenburg 97850 and Lindsay Ruth Warness 97850.

Madras: Kasey Georgia Gorman 97741.

Mcminnville: Ian Christopher Johnson 97128.

Milton Freewater: Rodrigo A. Pineda 97862 and Angela Elizabeth West 97862.

Milwaukie: Brian James Ferschweiler 97267.

Monmouth: Brooke Keola Anderson 97361.

Newberg: Laura Catherine Stewart 97132.

North Powder: Lacey Lynn Shroyer 97867.

Pendleton Cristhian Galvez 97801, Colin Charles Hemphill 97801, Melinda Lee Royer 97801 and Scott Willis Royer 978
01.

Philomath: Kari Christine Skaugset 97370.

Portland: Kimberley Jayne Bonder 97210, Doriana Francu 97236, Robert Donald Fread 97206, Lindsay Megan Godfrey 97225, Joseph Damon Grim 97201, Rhianna Marie Jalbert 97203, Walter Ryan Jendrzejewski 972298556, Catherine Regina Livingston 97213, Hong Ngoc Donna Nguyen 97230, Jennifer Kristine Peter 97229, Stacy Lee Peterson 97206, David Joel Riensche 97219, Morgan Saril Seamont 972141973, Betty L. Simnitt 98225, Kelsey Janel Wertzler 97229 and Dina Marie Zografos 97202.

Powell Butte: Kurt Thomas Hicks 97753.

Prineville: Collin Tobin Edmonds 97754.

Rainier: Heather Diane Schoonover 97470.

Salem: Amber Marie Gilman 97302, Christopher Martin Hovenden 97305 and Melinda Lee Newell 97302.

Silverton: Brian James Dietrich 97333.

Stanfield: Brianna Renee Walker 97875.

The Dalles: Charles Owen Remington 97058, Hailey Jean Tenneson 97058 and Lauren Akiko Toda 97058

Tigard: Bethany A. Brown 97224, Tavia Marie Test 97223.

Tillamook: Stacey Marie Beyer 971418846.

Troutdale: Crystal Victoria Zander 97060.

Tualatin: Megan Michele Cecchini 97062 and Lindsey Michelle Kish 97062.

Turner: Kimberly Ann Clements 97392.

Umatilla: Timothy Roy Collins 97000.

West Linn: Mariette Cathrine Boyce 97068, Lindsay Yates Godard 97068 and Nicholas Madden Grasvik 97068.

Wilsonville: Haley Allison Colvin 97070 and Julia Harrison 97070.

Winston: Virginia Lee Clement 97496.

Yamhill: Timothy Michael Mortimore 97148.

PENNSILVANIA
Harrisburg: Andrew Clayton Hedrick 17112.

Johnstown: Lindsay Ann Cooper 15905.

Larksville: Todd Christopher Galaida 187041435.

Philadelphia: Margaret Ann D’angelo 19128 and Regina Marie Hessler 19134.

State College: Nazli Ayca Ozkarahan 16801.

RHODE ISLAND
Middletown: William Allen Bisesto 2842.

SOUTH DAKOTA
Nemo: Emily Rose Ann Squyer 57759.

Rapid City: Lisa Marie Cannon 57702, Shelly Marie Martin 577028637 and Andrew Scott Wright 57701.

TEXAS
Austin: Jessica Erin Stafford 78759.

Brownwood: Robyn Shon Beard 76801.

Bryan: Laura Mcinnes 77802.

Keller: Jayla Michelle Marlow 76248.

San Antonio: Jeffrey Stewart Dunn 782583008 and Robert Allen Nelson 78244.

Tyler: Jordan Charles Dwelle 75701.

Universal City: Lauren Hayley Reiman 78148.

Wichita Falls: Sarah Beth Shelden 76310.

UTAH
Draper: Brian Paul Guello 84020.

Hooper: Nancy Summers 84315.

Kearns: Ryan D. Barnes 84118.

Orem: Kate Andrea Hooley 84057.

Redmond: Susan Wheeler 84652.

Salt Lk Cty: Candice Erickson 84106.

St George: Sandra Evosevich 84770.

VIRGINIA
Basye: William Caleb Mader 22810.

Fredricksburg: Carol Allison Orwin 22407.

Roanoke: Bradley Cook Porter.

Sterling: Shirin Ossama Elkoshairi 20165.

Sterling: Donraphael Pratt Wynn 20164.

Williamsburg: Joy Leilani Jones 23185.

WISCONSIN
Black River Falls: Renea Marie Reichenbach.

Wi Eau Claire: Joanna Emily Hix, Rebecca Diane Hix and Jessica Ann Livingston.

WYOMING
Newcastle: Ann Serafini Woods.

Sheridan: Gareth Doughlas Cole.

Whetland: Erin Alene Robinson.

END