PULLMAN, Wash. — The following western Washington students have completed undergraduate degrees following the fall 2002 semester at Washington State University. They are listed alphabetically by their hometowns.

Aberdeen: Kara Marie Eichelsdoerfer, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Glen Curtis Tieder, B.A. in Foreign Languages and Literature and Gordon Brent Verville, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

Anacortes: Robin Suzanne Abbott, B.S. in Nursing; Deneva Marie Schultz, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science and Jerome Matthew Spaulding, B.S. in Computer Science.

Arlington: Nomi Karis Beach, B.S. in Animal Sciences and Dustin Alexander Means, B.A. in Business Administration.

Auburn: Shlece Shawnee Alexander, 98092, B.S. in Zoology; Sean Christopher Hall, 98001, B.A. in History and B.A. in Theatre Arts and Drama, Cum Laude; Won Wook Lee, 98001, B.A. in Business Administration; Janet Ann Martin, 98002, B.A. in Social Sciences; Michelle Marie Schmidt, 98092, B.A. in Business Administration and Sarah Ashley Vilimas, 98092, B.A. in Sociology, Summa Cum Laude.

Bainbridge Island: Derek James Shaffer, B.A. in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude;

Battle Ground: Meagan Kathryn Sandberg, B.A. in Business Administration; Scott Matthew Burroughs, B.A. in Business Administration; Omar Steven Canaday, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude; Cheryl L. DeGrande, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Melissa Christine Eby, B.S. in Psychology, Cum Laude; Michelle M. Huebner, B.A. in Social Sciences; Randy Allen Jacobson, B.S. in Computer Science; Wendy L. Steffens, B.S. in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude and Dairn Rock Woodman, B.A. in Anthropology, Magna Cum Laude.

Belfair: Lacy Brianne Dove, B.A. in Business Administration and Brandon Michael Dully, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Bellevue: Matthew Allan Backlund, B.A. in Humanities; Steffan Collins Brown, B.A. in Humanities; Chi-Wai Chung, B.S. in Computer Science; Christine Lee Fast, B.A. in Business Administration; Christopher Patrick Fox, B.A. in Humanities; Sean Patrick Gill, B.S. in Computer Science; Sara Elizabeth Grisim, B.A. in Education; Robert Michael Knight, B.A. in Communication; Yoichi Matsui, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Darice Hanako McCabe, B.S. in Food Science and Human Nutrition; Shannah Lavone Olsen, B.A. in Political Science; Jason Donald Schellberg, B.A. in Business Administration; Russell Charles Smith, B.A. in Business Administration and Marjorie Elizabeth Tucker, B.S. in Biology.

Bellingham: Rachel Elizabeth Bayne, B.A. in Communication; Marci Michelle Dow, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Kirk Justin Grotzke, B.A. in Education; Micah D. Gruber, B.A. in Social Sciences; Kyle David Hathaway, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Carsten Goodrich Hoyt, B.A. in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude; Ian Christopher Jansen, B.S. in Crop Science; Heather Lu-Ann Jefferson, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude; Megan Renee Race, B.A. in Education; Dana Lynn Stewart, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude and Rebecca Kay Zaremba, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Benton City: Roxane Elizabeth Dodson, B.A. in Education; Donna Jewel Fluharty, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Gilbert D. Garberg, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science; Tanya Stephanie Hill, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science and Michelle R. Hoffman, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Black Diamond: Travis Jay Shipley, B.A. in Business Administration.

Bonney Lake: Joseph Michael Vandersnick, B.A. in Communication.

Bothell: Jennifer Ann Buren, B.S. in Microbiology and B.A. in Philosophy; Mary Cameron Gibbons, B.A. in Foreign Languages and Literature, Summa Cum Laude; Alison Lynn Johnson, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles; Jeff A. Reister, B.S. in Computer Science and Lindsey Warren, B.A. in Human Development.

Bremerton: Lara Steinhebel Bennett, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Michael Alan Fitch, B.S. in Construction Management; Mark Bryan Miller, B.A. in Communication; Martinique Robin Quick, B.A. in Business Administration and Justin Roy Sleasman, B.S. in Zoology.

Brier: Phal Nissay Lim, B.S. in Electrical Engineering.

Brush Prairie: Michael T. Comeskey, B.S. in Biology and James Weston Finney, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Burlington: Grant Matteus Burwash, B.A. in Social Studies, Cum Laude; Drew Jason Dahlstedt, B.S. in Psychology, Cum Laude; David T. Dempsey, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering and Larisa Lorraine Koenig, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude.

Camano Island: Dustin Byron Haug, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences.

Camas: Donald Leonard Anderson, B.A. in English, Summa Cum Laude; Wendy A. Beck, B.A. in Business Administration; Treva Ann Jackson, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Mieke Kamehailani Langendoen, B.A. in Communication, Magna Cum Laude; Jason Russell Muller, B.A. in Business Administration; Kristine Denise Todd, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude and Heather Michele Wilson, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude.

Carnation: Catherine Marie McKenzie, B.S. in Nursing; Melissa Lynn Rusch, B.S. in Animal Sciences and Scott Walter Schroeder, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

Castle Rock: Melissa Elaine Johnson, B.S. in Zoology, Cum Laude; Edward Donald Steed, B.A. in Humanities and Michelle Renee Price, B.S. in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude.

Centralia: Bryan Clayton Keith, B.A. in Sociology.

Chehalis: Jacob Michael Duke, B.S. in General Studies-Physical Science, Cum Laude; Sharon L. Edwards, B.A. in Business Administration and Michael Steven Grega, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering.

Clallam: BAY Francisco William Michelena, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Cosmopolis: Jacqueline Alexis Bingman, B.A. in Economics.

Coupeville: Benjamin Michael Syreen, B.A. in Business Administration.

Deming: Stephanie Thompson, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude.

Des Moines: Ike Larnell Egwuatu, B.A. in Fine Arts and Vuminh N. Nguyen, B.S. in Electrical Engineering.

Eatonville: Darren Jacob Sniezak, B.A. in Business Administration.

Edgewood: Ryan David Nauer, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences; Brandon Nathaniel-Scott Perkins, B.S. in Chemistry; Michael Allen Shireman, B.S. in Psychology and Sharon Lydia Wilson, B.S. in Microbiology, Cum Laude.

Edmonds: Melanie Anne Gamble, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Kristopher Davi Gerhardt-Darfler, B.A. in Sport Management; Timothy Robert Simpson, B.A. in Business Administration; Ryan Matthew Smith, B.S. in Construction Management and Sant Erik Van, B.A. in Communication.

Enumclaw: Joey B. Hollenbeck, B.A. in Sport Management and Jackqueline Marie Madill, B.S. in Agricultural Education, Magna Cum Laude.

Everett: Edward Lawrence Beier, B.A. in Fine Arts; Timothy Scott Bjella, B.A. in Business Administration; Tracy Cole Ervine, B.S. in Agriculture Technology and Management; Jessica Meadows Gurley, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude; Erin Suzanne Marinan, B.S. in Animal Sciences; Erin Jane Prentice, B.A. in Business Administration; Dana Michelle Schroedl, B.A. in Communication and Sam Thach, B.S. in Electrical Engineering.

Federal Way: Stephanie Lynne Cook, 98003, B.A. in Education; Vu Ngoc Dao, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Mandy Rae Erickson, 98003, B.A. in Business Administration; Andrew Jacobsen Gilbert, 98003, B.S. in Computer Engineering; Bradly K. Hagoski, 98003, B.A. in Business Administration and B.S. in Psychology and Emily Ann Hamilton, 98023, B.S. in Genetics and Cell Biology.

Fircrest: Karl Alfred Larsen, B.A. in History.

Friday Harbor: Anna Noel Haskins, B.A. in Anthropology.

Gig Harbor: Terra Lea Allen, B.A. in Social Sciences; Laura Marie Avramovich, B.A. in Communication; Ryan Justin Gilhuly, B.A. in Communication; William Thomas Greenfield, B.A. in Communication; Janet Helene Hansen
, B.A. in Business Administration; Rodger Lee Iverson, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Benjamin Nicholas Preston, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Adam Boyd Query, B.A. in History and Brian Robert Tisch, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Graham: Jeffrey Ward Sutton, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Greenbank: Jamie Lee Morley, B.A. in Communication.

Hoodsport: Laurie Byrd, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude.

Ilwaco: Jennifer Lee Everts, B.A. in Communication.

Issaquah: Samantha Marie Bungart, B.S. in Crop Science; Jessica M. Charlton, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Brian Patrick Coughlin, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Ryan Erickson, B.A. in Computer Science; Philip Justin Hancock, B.S. in Crop Science; Geraldine A. Lane, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude; Patrick Christopher McAnulty, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Abigail Lynn Ruebusch, B.A. in Education and Robin Allen Woodson, B.A. in Communication.

Kalama: Teresa Marie Jansen, B.S. in Psychology; Jeremy Benjamin Mauck, B.A. in Communication and Sarah Rachele Sharifiazad, B.A. in Human Development, Magna Cum Laude.

Kelso: Scott Michael Lund, B.A. in Business Administration; Sherry Ann Marlow, B.A. in Social Sciences; Ryan Matthew Nation, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Richard Todd Wilkie, B.A. in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude and Chad Robert Zandi, B.S. in Psychology.

Kenmore: Erin Elizabeth Coffey, B.A. in Communication; John Daniel Dabbs, B.S. in Psychology; Emily Anne Larson, B.S in Biological Systems Engineering, Magna Cum Laude and Erik Thomas Mathisen, B.A. in Communication.

Kent: Christopher Daniel Carpinito, 98031, B.A. in Business Administration; Melina Marie Elder, 98042, B.S. in Psychology; Johan Sebastian Friis, 98042, B.A. in Business Administration; Eric Andrew Hingsberger, 98042, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Megan Louise Janzing, 98042, B.A. in History, Summa Cum Laude; Jacina LaBoo, 98042, B.S. in Kinesiology; Jonathan Dean Miller, 98042, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Sara Ann Stewart, 98042, B.A. in Education; Echo Marie Terrio, 98046, B.S. in Kinesiology and Sara Ann White, 98042, B.A. in Education.

Kirkland: Christopher Michael Berkeihiser, B.A. in Humanities; Mark Dale Horning, B.A. in Business Administration; Sara Ann Hostetter, B.A. in Communication; Donald Robert Maynard, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Susan Joy Montague, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude; Tracee Lee Parker, B.A. in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude; Kevin Brian Reed, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Karli S. White, B.A. in Education and Jennifer Kelley Williams, B.A. in Education.

La Center: Scott Patrick Lambie, B.A. in Business Administration and Ryan H. Blakemore, B.A. in Business Administration.

Lacey: Sam Edmund Albert, B.A. in Business Administration; Brett Steven Anderson, B.S. in Computer Science; Elizabeth N. Ellis, B.S. in Kinesiology, Summa Cum Laude; Ian Gregory Howard, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Michael Frederic Nelson, B.A. in Communication; Andrew Jeremy Repcik, B.A. in Philosophy and Robert Edward Wilson, B.A. in Philosophy.

Lake Stevens: Sarah Anne Miller, B.A. in Education and Christine Noel Sanders, B.A. in Business Administration.

Lakewood: Christopher Scott Chancellor, B.A. in Communication; Erin Lynn Potucek, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration and Nadiya Ymur Sheckler, B.A. in Fine Arts.

Longview: Kenneth P. Budzynski, B.A. in Business Administration; Susan Kathrine Dickey, B.A. in Education; Matthew Joseph Elhardt, B.S. in Chemical Engineering; Eric Nelson Evans, B.S. in Biology; Traci L. Fowler, B.A. in Public Affairs, Cum Laude; Todd Andrew Gilmore, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences; Mandi Lynn Haglund, B.S. in Genetics and Cell Biology; Richard A. Hart, B.A. in Business Administration; Laurie Ann Helms, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Mary Margaret Leach, B.A. in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude; Juan Jose Mejia, B.A. in Social Sciences; Teresa Michelle Parker, B.A. in Human Development, Magna Cum Laude; Nicholas Smith Redding, B.S. in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude and Adam Edward Scattergood, B.S. in Psychology.

Lopez Island: Jeremiah J. Willis, B.A. in Fine Arts.

Lummi Island: Tami Kehaulani Chock, B.A. in Education.

Lynden: John Eugene Bonbright, B.A. in Sociology; Andrew James Enfield, B.A. in Business Administration; Brent William Feller, B.S. in Agricultural Education; Patricia Joan Moreno, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude and Lori Michelle Reese, B.A. in Communication, Magna Cum Laude.

Lynnwood: Saeed Ali Al-Shamsi, B.A. in Business Administration; Michael Edward Bylsma, B.A. in English; Alison Jean Dempsey-Hall, B.A. in Business Administration; Axel Gerdau, B.A. in English, Summa Cum Laude; Ty Evert Mueller, B.A. in Social Sciences; Gwendolyn Victa Reyes, Doctor of Pharmacy and Kimberly Jean Weston, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Manchester: Todd Edward Holt, B.S. in Physics.

Maple Valley: Christine Caroline King, B.A. in Communication and Kristopher Matthew Stenson, B.A. in History, Cum Laude.

Marysville: William Frank Craft, B.S. in Veterinary Science, Magna Cum Laude; Justin Dale Evans, B.A. in Communication; Jeffrey Albert Laycock, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Jesse Alan Lee, B.S. in Kinesiology; Cara Elizabeth Marshall, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Jesse Jay Mickelberry, B.A. in English; Laurie Anne Moynihan, B.S. in General Studies-Physical Science, Magna Cum Laude; Erik John Schei, B.A. in History, Cum Laude and Moriah Victoria Slater, B.A. in Business Administration.

Medina: Andrew Raymond Mayes, B.A. in Humanities.

Mercer Island: Aaron Brian Cross, B.S. in Computer Engineering; Benjamin T. Hwang, B.A. in Computer Science; Katharine McGoldrick Drahold, B.A. in Anthropology, Summa Cum Laude and David C.N. Savio, B.A. in Communication.

Middleboro: Jason Arthur Richard, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude.

Mill Creek: Ryan Andrew Erickson, B.A. in Communication; Nicholas Paul Martin, B.A. in Communication; Daniel Edward Neiger, B.A. in Business Administration and Peter Daniel Williams, B.A. in Political Science.

Moclips: Rebecca Louise Stiner, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Mount Lake Terrace: Sarah May Marinan, B.A. in Human Development.

Mount Vernon: Donna Ruth Garcia, B.A. in Social Sciences; Kirsten Helen Koci, B.A. in Communication; Darrin John Matthies, B.A. in Social Sciences; Joshua J. Montgomery, B.S. in Zoology; Chancellor Boice Norris, B.S. in Biology; Sarah Marie Rindal, B.A. in Communication, Cum Laude; Thor Arvid Tonning, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Samantha Anne Borgen, B.S. in Horticulture; Susan M. Cipolla, B.A. in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude; Antonio S. Kim, B.A. in Communication and Caniece Brianna Romar, B.A. in Education.

Mukilteo: Lisa Dawn Hachtel, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Carrie A. McAlpine-Powell, B.A. in Communication; Leslee Ann Montague, B.A. in Education; Meredith Lynn Pritchard, B.S. in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Renee Rhodes, B.A. in Education; Jessi Michelle See, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles and Courtney Raymond Templeton, B.A. in Communication.

Neah Bay: Sandi Rae Ward, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Newcastle: Elan David Shapiro, B.A. in Communication.

Normandy Park: Lacey Jean Balko, B.A. in Communication, Summa Cum Laude.

North Bend: Lindsey Jennet Jorgensen B.S. in Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude; Melissa Maureen Kammenga, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude;

Oak Harbor: Jeremy Gano Cornwell, B.S. in Kinesiology; Michelle Margaret Fondo, B.A. in Social Sciences and Maria Luisa Morris, B.A. in Sociology.

Olalla: Justin B. Frank, B.A. in Humanities.

Olympia: Jancey Marie Ackelson, B.A. in Education; James Anthony Baker, B.S. i
n Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Glenn Ian Cornwall, B.S. in Computer Science; Donald Thomas Brunell, B.A. in History; Michael Dennis Butler, B.A. in Communication; Kaylene Sue Grunenfelder, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Margaret Henry, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude; Josh Harrison Hizon, B.A. in Business Administration; Amy Suzanne Horsman, B.A. in Communication; Sarah Elise Huizinga, B.A. in Communication; Theodore Ernest Kistler, B.A. in Communication; Bjorn Christian Madsen B.S. Agricultural Molecular Genetics and Cell Biology; David Jung Martino, B.A. in Business Administration; Kenneth Wayne McGrath, B.A. in Communication; James R. McMahan, B.A. in Political Science, Cum Laude; Davis May Pyon, B.S. in Computer Science; Christopher Arnold Richter, B.S. in Physics; Vic San Runyan, B.A. in Social Sciences; Erin Catherine Ryan, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude; Brian Peter Schultz, B.S. in Biology; Elizabeth Ann Schultz, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science; Theodore James Seeley, B.A. in Social Sciences; Michelle Renee Steik, B.S. in Nursing; Timothy Michael Sullivan, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering and Isaac Dean Wedam, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Orting: Andy N. Baga, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Bonnie Fay Schmidt, B.A. in Communication; Quoc Bach-Bao Tran, B.A. in Computer Science and Lam Bach-Phuc Tran, B.S. in Computer Science.

Otis Orchards: Elizabeth Sue Aked, B.A. in Communication.

Pacific: Adam Taylor Peterson, B.A. in Communication.

Port Angeles: Carrie Michelle Brown, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Eric Alan Garling, B.A. in Anthropology; Tyrell E. Hedlund, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Darla Jean Ochs, B.A. in Social Sciences and Matthew Eugene Roman, B.S. in Kinesiology.

Port Orchard: Patricia Marie Casey, B.S. in Genetics and Cell Biology; Corinne Anne Desmarais, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Zachary Robert Fisher, B.A. in Business Administration; Chad Edward Voshall, B.A. in Business Administration and Jennifer Ann Wyant, B.S. in Nursing.

Port Townsend: Matthew Damian Klontz, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Poulsbo: Michelle Nicole Berg, B.A. in Communication; Conor Brinton, B.A. in Business Administration; John Dillinger, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude; Michael Alan Grenier, B.A. in English; Kent Ryan Large, B.S. in Civil Engineering, Cum Laude and Melissa Sego Large, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude.

Puyallup: Justin Patrick Boldt, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Michelle Marie Braddock, B.A. in Social Sciences; Joseph Gerald Duris, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; McKenzie Anne Ferrucci, B.A. in Sociology; Kathy Getzin, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Eun Go, B.S. in Architectural Studies and Bachelor of Architecture, Cum Laude; Lacey Ann Hammer, B.A. in Education; Theresa Hyer, B.A. in English; Carissa Ann Kunz, B.S. in Kinesiology; Alison Beth Lerch, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Faye Erin Malingson, B.S. in Nursing; Michael Jermaine Robinson, B.S. in Kinesiology; Stephanie Marie Roy, B.A. in Education; Teddy Frank Rutt, B.A. in Political Science; Adam Ross Shafer, B.A. in Business Administration; Lisa Beth Spry, B.A. in Sport Management and Christine C. Wallace, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Quilcene: Ruth Frances Hodgson, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration.

Quincy: Kellie Marie Tveter, B.S. in Agricultural Education.

Raymond: Kasey Lynn Wilson, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration.

Redmond: Leslie Michelle Bornstein, B.A. in Human Development; Rebecca Jeannette Breier, B.A. in Communication; Kelly Nicole Cameron, B.A. in Education; Chalaina Sue Connors, B.S. in Psychology; Craig Franchuk, B.A. in Business Administration; Jeremy D. Knight, B.A. in Social Sciences; Min-Chieh Lee, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Michel Wade Millen, B.A. in Business Administration; Jennifer Lynne Molstad, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles; Sue Allison Moriyasu, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine and D. Casey Newhouse, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Renton: Nicole Elizabeth Atkins, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Megan Detamore, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude; Michelle Lee Devaul, B.A. in Social Sciences; Daniela Rosetta Driscoll, B.A. in Education; Nicholas Edward Lee, B.A. in Business Administration; Krista Michelle Lowe, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Amanda Kay Makowichuk, B.A. in Communication, Cum Laude; Kristen Nicole Pence, B.A. in Communication; David W. Sharrah, B.S. in Kinesiology, Cum Laude and Erik Martin Thorson, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Ridgefield: Cynthia Lynn Gobler, B.A. in Business Administration; Jennifer L. Marquiss, B.A. in Criminal Justice and Donair M. Spencer, B.A. in Humanities-Electronic Media and Culture, Magna Cum Laude.

Rochester: Michelle Jeanette Darnell, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Roy: Ryan Dean Mensonides, B.A. in Communication.

Sammamish: Amalea Milann Alavekios, B.A. in Education; Scott Michael Conway, B.A. in Communication; William D. Kinson, B.A. in Social Sciences and Erika Ann Magnussen, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude.

Seattle: Sae Akine, 98122, B.A. in English, Magna Cum Laude; Sae Akine, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Daniel Andemariam, 98133, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Christina Schoen Bottomley, 98122, B.A. in Communication; Jaime Catherine Boysen, B.A. in Communication; Elizabeth Jean Braun, 98117, B.S. in Nursing; Madelaine Rose Brautlacht, 98115, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Portia Beret Burris, 98125, B.A. in Communication; Laura Christine Cartmell, 98109, B.S. in Psychology; Hung-Hsi Chen, 98108, B.A. in Business Administration; Linda V. Davis, 98106, B.A. in Social Sciences, Summa Cum Laude; Quatiana Mynesha Donaldson, 98144, B.S. in Psychology; Kathleen Alison Dunham, 98136, B.S. in Neuroscience; Todd Matthew Dunham, 98136, B.S. in Kinesiology; Holli Lee Eriksen, 98117, B.A. in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude; Janelle Marie Gallagher, 98125, B.S. in Biology; Ubax Gardheere, 98188, B.A. in Business Administration; Jeron Anthony Gates, B.A. in Sport Management; Joseph Douglas Gehrke, 98199, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Robert E. George, 98109, B.A. in Social Sciences; Norman Edward Gilbert, 98178, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Deborah Anne Giza, 98126, B.A. in Social Sciences; Chelsey Dawn Glaser, 98199, B.A. in Communication; Aya Hamada, 98122, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Jonathan Walton Harris, 98122, B.A. in Fine Arts; Marta Olianna Hofstad, 98136, B.A. in Communication, Cum Laude; Jeffrey Dale Howard, 98102, B.A. in Social Sciences; Erin Kelly Hoyt, 98136, B.A. in Communication; Mary Louise Kukahiko, 98106, B.A. in Sociology; Elizabeth Anne Mooney, B.A. in English; Matthew Tyrrell O’Brien, B.A. in Communication; Laura Marki Oppenheim, 98105, B.A. in Communication; Jason Wallace Pitzer, 98117, B.A. in Humanities; Amanda Sabbas, 98133, B.A. in Education; Robert Milton Schlemmer, 98133, B.A. in Social Sciences, Summa Cum Laude; Fairen May Schnore, 98103, B.S. in Psychology; Marilyn Michaelsen Soholt, 98116, B.A. in Social Sciences; Uy M. Tang, 98101, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; James Geddes Taylor, 98058, B.A. in English; Nhu-Y Thi Tran, 98108, B.A. in Business Administration; Xuan Thanh Vuong, 98106, B.S. in Nursing; Corrie Anne Westmoreland, 98122, B.A. in Communication; Nichole Christine Wymaster, 98102, B.S. in Psychology and Chong Wing Yip, 98125, B.S. in Computer Science.

Sedro-Wooley: Jesper Arnold Benson, B.S. in Computer Science and Celeste Nicole Frisbee, B.A. in Foreign Languages and Literature.

Sequim: Anthony Alfred Sodano, Bachelor of Music and Kevin Wayne VanDeWege, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Shelton: Andrea T. Bloomfield, B.A. in Education.

Shoreline: Cam Marcel Dore, B.A. in Business Administration and Sarah Marie Penner, B.S. in Psychology;, Magna Cum Laude.

Silverdale: Brian Jason Myers, B.A. in Comparitive
American Cultures; Loi Duy Pham, B.A. in Business Administration; Thang Duy Pham, B.A. in Education and Jennifer Ann Rupp, B.A. in History.

Snohomish: Kimberly Deanne Bond, B.S. in Agriculture; James Alexander Little, B.S. in Crop Science; Adam Nicholas Meuret, B.A. in Political Science and der Bend van, B.A. in Business Administration.

Spanaway: John Paul Reed, B.A. in Business Administration.

South Bend: Stacy Christine Baker, B.S. in Zoology.

Stanwood: Jody Mariah Hackstadt, B.A. in Communication and Kimberly Ann O’Neill, B.S. in Agricultural Education.

Startup: Jason Michael Roesler, B.A. in Political Science, Cum Laude.

Steilacoom: Christopher Michael Tebaldi, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Sumner: Amy Nicole Loomis, B.S. in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude and Marylee Susanne Packer, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude.

Suquamish: David Michael Gilbert, B.A. in Humanities-International Area Studies.

Tacoma: Kelli Ann Beckman, 98443, B.S. in Zoology; Melissa Brooke Buechler, 98406, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Karrie Rebekah DeWall, 98402, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Tonya Marie Hardwick, 98407, B.A. in Business Administration; Tyler Thomas Hunt, 98406, B.A. in Humanities; Margaret Elisabeth Klein, 98407, B.A. in Communication; Lindsay Rachel Knauft, 98422, B.A. in Social Sciences; Alison Margaret Lunke, 98422, B.A. in Humanities; Joshua Moen, 98405, B.A. in Business Administration; Hai T. Nguyen, 98444, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Phong T. Nguyen, 98405, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Kristy Michelle Pathakis, 98418, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Thong Tan Pham, 98407, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Jason Patrick Rocks, 98465, B.A. in History; Nhat-Quang Tran Truong, 98405, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; James Ross Wagner, 98404, B.A. in Sociology and Darnell Marie Westmoreland, 98407, B.A. in Business Administration.

Toledo: Kael Michael Clark, B.A. in Political Science; Jill Elizabeth Crawford, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude and James Carl Raupp, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude.

Tukwila: Erika Lyn Bergstrom, B.S. in Zoology, Magna Cum Laude.

University Place: Aaron Daniel Freedman, B.A. in Economics, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Anne Gieseke, B.S. in Nursing; Allyson M. McBride, B.A. in Communication and Rebecca Sowders, B.A. in Business Administration.

Vader: Jennifer Yvonne Ullrich, B.A. in Human Development.

Vancouver: Mary Stephanie Andres, B.A. in English; Alison Beth Bahnsen, B.A. in Social Sciences; Noreen Jean Baker, B.A. in English, Summa Cum Laude; Susan Kay Barnes, B.S. in Psychology; Nikki Bills, B.A. in Humanities-Electronic Media and Culture; Elizabeth Anne Boylan, B.A. in Human Development, Cum Laude; Kimberly Ann Breeden, B.S. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude; Angela Lynne Burbach, B.A. in Humanities-Electronic Media and Culture, Cum Laude; Misty Rose Butler, B.A. in Human Development; Joanne S. Canillo-Lee, B.A. in Humanities-Electronic Media and Culture; James Lance Clark, B.S. in Psychology, Cum Laude; James Lance Clark, B.S. in Neuroscience, Cum Laude; Cindy L. Clark-Anderson, B.S. in Psychology, Cum Laude; Susan Lynn Conrad, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles; Adina Camelia Cristea, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Jared Wayne Cushman, B.A. in Public Affairs, Cum Laude; Jeffrey Alan Davidson, B.A. in Social Sciences; Cristine Marie Day, B.A. in English, Summa Cum Laude; Stephanie Sophia Devillier, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jeannette Alison Dezsofi, B.S. in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude; Jason Lee Dodge, B.A. in Business Administration; Jana Marie Dong, B.A. in Social Sciences; Jessica Anne Erdman, B.A. in Human Development, Cum Laude; Remi Roxann Fairhurst, B.A. in Public Affairs; Melissa Lee Fielder, B.A. in Business Administration; Dee Anne Finken, B.A. in English, Summa Cum Laude; John Patrick Fitzgerald, B.A. in English, Cum Laude; Tiffany Lee Fogg, B.A. in Social Sciences; Catherine Jane Forbes, B.A. in Communication; Gary Anthony Fox, B.S. in Chemical Engineering; Joel Adam Frame, B.A. in English; Nicholas F. Frost, B.A. in Social Studies; Angela J. Fuqua, B.A. in Human Development, Cum Laude; Tyler Robert Ginn, B.A. in Social Sciences; Amanda Jane Grasher, B.A. in Business Administration; Kyle Tyson Gray, B.A. in Business Administration; Beth Lynese Green, B.S. in Nursing; Anja Gronfeldt Haastrup, B.S. in Psychology, Cum Laude; Nicole Ann Havrilek, B.A. in Human Development; Jason Raymond Hoerauf, B.S. in Psychology; Yueh-HHuang, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Valerie Yvonne Hunter, B.S. in Biology; Christopher Matthew Hunter, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude; Long-Hai Huynh, B.A. in Computer Science; Kristine E. Jackson, B.S. in Psychology; Benjamin Jeffery Jarrell, B.S. in Manufacturing Engineering; Sara Ann Johnson, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude; Matthew Allen Johnson, B.S. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude; Alexander George Kamberis, B.S. in Psychology; Tara Nichole Kennedy, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Brandi E. Kim-Elliott, B.A. in Human Development; Michelle Christine King, B.A. in Education; Kevin Christopher Kinsella, B.A. in Humanities, Cum Laude; Sanae Kiyosumi, B.A. in Business Administration; Larry Michael Knapp, B.A. in Social Sciences; Julie Shelton Kronebusch, B.A. in Human Development; Minh-Tam Thi Le, B.A. in Business Administration; Jill Allana Lightheart, B.A. in History; Jennifer Michelle Locey, B.A. in Human Development; Matthew William Love, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Joyce K. Maranga, B.A. in Business Administration; John Michael Mathison, B.A. in Social Sciences; Jillian Jon McClaskey, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles; Darcy Lynn Miller, B.A. in Human Development; Nicole Kay Miller, B.A. in Social Sciences; Jacob Michael Mutschler, B.A. in Computer Science; Catherine McGuire Needham, B.A. in English, Cum Laude; David Michael Niemeyer, Bachelor of Music, Magna Cum Laude; Saiko Nonaka, B.A. in Human Development, Summa Cum Laude; Georgianne O’Donnell, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Christy Lenore Paetz, B.A. in Human Development, Cum Laude; Gordon Vincent Plamondon, B.A. in Business Administration; Natalie Denise Raun, B.A. in Education; Kathy Jean Rhodes, B.S. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude; Jaime Ann Ritter, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Amber Dawn Rogers, B.S. in Psychology; Kristina Lee Rogers, B.A. in Social Sciences; LaSheila Marche Rotchford, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude; Tricia DeAnne Savolainen, B.A. in Business Administration; Jeffrey Wayne Shenk, B.A. in Humanities, Cum Laude; Richard Vance Sipe, B.A. in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Danielle Christine Slamka, B.A. in Humanities-Electronic Media and Culture, Cum Laude; Scott Alan Staples, B.A. in English, Cum Laude; Carla Ann Stiles, B.S. in Nursing; Aaron Andrew Stone, B.A. in Communication; Mariya Y. Surma, B.S. in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Taisiya Y. Tagintseva, B.S. in Nursing; Leeann Valdez, B.A. in Social Sciences; Elizabeth Hannah Varney, B.A. in Human Development; Heather JeanMarie Wagner, B.S. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude; Alisa Ann Wargo, B.A. in English; Kristin Ann Wemm, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Ann Westermann, B.A. in Human Development, Cum Laude; Carla-Jo Whitson, B.A. in Social Sciences; Talina J. Willson, B.A. in Human Development; Alexis Erin Willson, B.A. in Communication; Woodie Wilson-Halvorson, B.A. in Public Affairs; Jess Richard Winkey, B.A. in Business Administration; Mark E. Wishard, B.A. in Sociology; Thomas Daniel Yoder, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Brandon Michael Zarzana, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude and Amanda Tracy Zweig, B.A. in English, Cum Laude.

Washougal: Katie BrieAnne Brock, B.A. in Social Sciences; Miranda Skye Bullock, B.A. in English; Lindsay Nicole Larsen, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude and Owen Joseph Storm, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

Winlock: Erin Rebecca Metcalf, B.S. in Nursing; Daniel William Morgan, B
.S. in Computer Engineering, Magna Cum Laude and Rosemarie Thompson Watkins, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude.

Woodinville: Sean Kanoa Donlin, B.A. in English; Zachary H. Stanley, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science and Jacob Nathaniel Zacharda, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Woodland: Daren Brian Hauswald, B.S. in Biology and Jason Franklin Weatherley, B.A. in History.

Yacolt: Paris Elizabeth Smith, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum
Laude and Anthony Scott Vader, B.S. in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude.

Yelm: Angela Marie Becktold, B.S. in Chemistry and Angela Marie Becktold, B.S. in Biology.