PULLMAN, Wash. — The following eastern Washington students have completed undergraduate degrees following the fall 2002 semester at Washington State University. They are listed alphabetically by their hometowns.

Albion: Nicole LeAnn Salas, B.A. in Business Administration and Tabitha Dawn Vance, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude.

Burbank: Kurt Neumann Hadley, B.A. in History; Kevin Merle Knopp, B.S. in Nursing and Teresa Lynn McDowell, B.A. in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude.

Cashmere: Randall Lee Nelson, B.S. in Horticulture.

Cheney: Madeline Irene Baird, B.A. in Business Administration; James Kendrick Boyd, B.A. in Philosophy; Jennifer Dawn Broughton, B.A. in Human Development, Summa Cum Laude; Matthew Phillip Conrath, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Christine Lackey, B.S. in Nursing; Paul Michael Malisani, B.S. in Kinesiology; Timothy Todd Stettler, B.S. in Civil Engineering and Tiffany Nicole VanMatre, B.A. in Education.

Chewelah: Michelle Elise Foucault, B.A. in Education.

Clarkston: Kimberly Ann Bussey, B.A. in Human Development; Jenifer L. Davis, B.A. in English; Richard Michael Hall, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude and Jordan Jennie Steinwand, B.S. in Psychology.

Clayton: Kathryn Margaret Palmer, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude.

Colfax: Jacob Thomas Davis, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Stephanie Mae Johnson, B.A. in Sociology;

College Place: Rebecca Jo Donley, B.A. in Fine Arts.

Colton: Jason Andrew Evans, B.S. in Computer Engineering; Magna Cum Laude.

Colville: Eric Emil Anderson, B.A. in Sport Management, Cum Laude; Holly Elizabeth Jackson, B.S. in Nursing and Robert Jonathan Shaw, B.S. in Psychology.

Cowiche: Michael J. Christenson, B.A. in Communication.

Davenport: Kylene Erin Marriott, B.S. in Biology.

Dayton: Shayna Kay Hutchens, B.A. in History, Magna Cum Laude; Ryan Orley Laughery, B.S. in Civil Engineering and Adrienne Ann Thorn, B.S. in Chemistry, Cum Laude.

Deer Park: Kristen Lori Coles, , B.A. in Foreign Languages and Literatures and B.S. in Natural Resource Management, Magna Cum Laude.

Desert Aire: Paul Henry Hansen, B.S. in Agriculture Technology and Management.

East Wenatchee: Lance James Chin, B.A. in Business Administration and Carla Deann Schober, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Edwall: Breon Christina Hancock, B.S. in Nursing.

Electric City: David Marcus Guptill, B.A. in Communication; Sara Elizabeth Sloughter, B.S. in Nursing and Brian Reed Walker, B.S. in Environmental Science.

Ellensburg: Kevin P. Chain, B.A. in Communication; Ellen J. Sanborn, B.S. in Nursing; Gregory John Stern, B.S. in Crop Science; Kaye LuAnn Styler, B.S. in Nursing and Tiffany Thayer, B.A. in Business Administration.

Elma: Andrew Scott Wright, B.S in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude.

Endicott: Chris O’Niel Larson, B.S. in Agriculture.

Ephrata: Jamie Michelle Arness, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Jaime Lynn Campbell, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles and Justin Eric Vernon, B.A. in Education.

Espanola: Herbert L. Pryor, B.S. in Nursing.

Garfield: Michael Wayne Baker, B.S. in Zoology, Cum Laude; Jason M. Cronk, B.S. in Agriculture Technology and Management and Joseph Byron Perkins, B.A. in Business Administration.

Goldendale: Danielle Renee Better, B.S. in Agriculture, Cum Laude.

Grandview: Susan Marie Graf, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude and David Quentin Hernandez, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

Greenacres: Ikbal G. Zraikat, B.A. in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude.

Hartline: Adrian Clark Higginbotham, B.S. in Agriculture Economics.

Inchelium: Richard Patrick Whitney, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences, Cum Laude.

Ione: Tara Colene Porter, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude.

Kennewick: Heidi Anna Abersfeller, B.S. in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Kjell Merrill Anderson, Bachelor of Architecture and B.S. in Architectural Studies; Pamela Jean Arbuckle, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Emily S. Benson, B.A. in English; Jon Philip Berg, B.A. in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Adrienne Jennifer Bond, B.S. in Nursing; Patrick J. Brown, Doctor of Pharmacy; Ben Winters Dow, B.A. in Political Science; Joshua Michael Demers, B.A. in Humanities; Carie Lynn Enloe, B.A. in Business Administration; Sherry Renee Francis-Gustafson, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude; Diana Lee Gibbs, B.A. in Education; Brent E. Gillispie, B.A. in Business Administration; Jeremy Dale Grillo, B.A. in Education; Amanda Michelle Halter, B.A. in Social Sciences; Gretchen Kay Herndobler, B.A. in Education; Bonnie E. Hinckley, B.S. in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Theresa Anne Janikowski, B.A. in Social Sciences; Shaun Cameron Knox, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science; Nash Giles Lamberson, B.A. in Business Administration; Crystal Ann Loftus, B.A. in Education; Leslie Christine McClusky, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles; Elizabeth Kateri McGuinness, B.A. in Education; Clement Minh Pham, B.S. in Computer Science; Alysia R. Phipps, B.A. in Education; Michael Christopher Rose, B.A. in Communication; Eric D. Scott, B.S. in Agriculture; Le Hong Tran, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; David James Warren, B.S. in Environmental Science; Jeffrey Frank Wiens, B.S. in Biology and Kathy Elizabeth Zeleznikar, B.S. in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude.

Leavenworth: Sarah J. Iribarren, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude.

Mabton: Callie Jean Nagy, B.S. in General Studies-Physical Science, Cum Laude.

Manson: Sean Jeremy Jeffries, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude.

Mead: Rachel Diane Konis, B.A. in Education; Jonathan Christopher Koski, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Melissa Dawn Lippert, B.S. in General Studies-Mathematics and Cleo Elizabeth Powell, B.S. in Nursing.

Medical Lake: Patricia Ann Ewing, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude.

Mesa: Maria Mae Holst, B.S. in Agriculture.

Moses Lake: Anna Marie McFaul, B.A. in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude.

Naches: Colleen Collinson Nixon, B.A. in Social Sciences, Summa Cum Laude and Lincoln Douglas Williams, B.A. in Business Administration.

Newport: Daniel Dale Ellersick, B.A. in Education; Meghan Kathaleen Monahan, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences and Rachel Marie Murray, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude.

Nine Mile Falls: Cameron Hubbell Gardella, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture; Steve James MacDougall, B.A. in Business Administration and James Theodore Spiger, B.S. in Biology.

Okanogan: Justin Jan Goroch, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Sol Brian Horner, B.A. in Communication, Cum Laude and Zeke Sunhouse Wilkins, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Omak: Jill Driver, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Alisha Ann Howard, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Matthew Douglas Marsh, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences; Rebecca May Short, B.A. in Human Development, Cum Laude and Dominic Edwin Tracy, B.S. in Chemical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude.

Othello: Fernando Garza, B.A. in Communication and Aaron Matthew Wagner, Bachelor of Music.

Palouse: Valerie Jean Amon, B.A. in Business Administration; Jessica Leigh Carpenter, B.A. in Philosophy and Shannon D. Scamahorn, B.A. in Human Development.

Pasco: Christina Marie Barton, B.A. in Education; Dustin Daniel Caldwell, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Dustin Daniel Caldwell, B.A. in Computer Science; Holly D. Funderburg, B.A. in Human Development; Brian Michael Haverkamp, B.A. in Business Administration; Seth Abraham Hayden, B.A. in Business Administration; Jami Michelle Hensyel, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Teresa Michelle Hicks, B.A. in Business Administration; Kimberly Dawn Holway, B.A. in Education; Jason Wayne Kane, B.A. in Computer
Science; Allison Marie Manterola, B.A. in Business Administration; Melia Marti Maxwell, B.A. in Education; Erin Margaret Merk, B.S. in Nursing; Rosa Maria Padilla, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude; Deanna Lynn Pardini, B.A. in Education; Nancy Allen Piekarski, B.A. in Anthropology; Josh Waylan Ransom, B.S. in Horticulture; Sean Aaron Tate, B.A. in Social Sciences; Farrah Trevino Taylor, B.A. in Humanities and Sally Ann Wilkins, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude.

Peshastin: Jaiya Gonsalves, B.A. in Education.

Prescott: Sara Ann Hoffmann, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude.

Prosser: Jaime Javier Flores, B.A. in Social Sciences; Sarah Margaret Krebs, B.A. in Business Administration; Vicky Lynne Parker, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude and Chase Porter, B.A. in Business Administration.

Pullman: Ahmed A. Al-Ameri, B.A. in Political Science; Marshall Justin Alsup, B.S. in Computer Science; Andrew Dexter Bacon, B.A. in Communication, Magna Cum Laude; Rick Jason Bair, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Jay Kenneth Bays, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Eileen Elizabeth Bjornstrom, B.A. in Sociology, Magna Cum Laude; Scott Edward Bjornstrom, B.A. in History, Cum Laude; Jason Michael Boatwright, B.S. in Psychology; Bridgette Gail Brady, B.S. in Natural Resource Sciences; Gregory N. Cannoles, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Chia-Chen Chen, B.A. in Business Administration; Chin-Yi Chen, B.A. in Fine Arts; Shih-Chia Chen, B.A. in Business Administration; Yun-Wei Chen, B.A. in Business Administration; Jimmy Wee-Sun Chong, B.S. in Computer Engineering; Jason Huntington Clark, B.A. in Humanities; Timothy John Corkins, B.A. in Communication; Terri Lynn Davis, B.A. in Education; Reinhart Scheffer Earhart, B.S. in Computer Science; Melissa Joy Emerson, B.A. in Anthropology, Cum Laude; Gabriella Anais Everton, B.A. in Communication; Anita Mei Fong, B.A. in Political Science; Jonathan Arthur Gilmour, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Christina Marie Gooch, B.S. in Microbiology; Robert Charles Granger,B.A. in Music, Magna Cum Laude; Gordon Nathan Grice, B.S. in Computer Science; Ka Ki Hong, B.A. in Business Administration; Motofumi Kanetou, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Motofumi Kanetou, B.A. in Sociology; Khaled A. Karash, B.A. in Political Science; Khalid Husain Khoori, B.A. in Political Science; Tamara Lea Kirk B.A. in Recreation Administration and Leisure Studies; Junichi Koizumi, B.A. in Business Administration; Namiko Kusano, B.S. in Genetics and Cell Biology; Chi Hsien Lai, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Thomas Ryan Lathim, B.A. in Business Administration; Yong Joo Lee, B.S. in Computer Science; Sonny Liaina, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Travis Tetsu Lumpkin, B.A. in Economics; Heather Adelle Matthews, B.S. in Psychology; Stephanie Marie McCallum, B.A. in Sociology; Daniel M. Meyer, B.S. in Agriculture Technology and Management; Kerry John Millikin, B.A. in Business Administration; Jennifer Lee Nelson, B.A. in Human Development; Angela Holmes Neumiller, B.A. in Human Development, Cum Laude; Hai Tuan Nguyen, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Crystal Ann Putnam, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude; Robert Arthur Ramsay, B.A. in Social Sciences; Maki Tagami, B.S. in Zoology; Charles Robert Trost, B.A. in Criminal Justice; Phuong Vu Truong, B.S. in Biology; Jamaica Joy Vandolah, B.A. in English; Hui-Wen Wang,B.A. in Music; David Perry Warner, B.S. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude; Monica Fladvad, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Sandra Torenburg, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Vivek Prabhakar Vaidya, B.S. in Computer Science; Kururu Murata, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Mami Fujimori, B.S. in Psychology; Naoya Okubo, B.S. in Animal Sciences; Hiroshi Iwata, B.S. in Environmental Science; Sarah Haeeun An, B.S. in Microbiology; Srisakul Thamrongvoraporn, B.A. in Business Administration; Juan Calduch, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Evelyne Evelyne, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Nijad Khalil Fares, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Dirk Fischback, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Priscilla Haryadi, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration, Cum Laude; Sara Holt, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Manuela Kuehn, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; David Kuo, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Simon Mills, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Jeanette Nilssen, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Cynthia Okoth, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration, Magna Cum Laude; David Sengelmann, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Proscovia Wachter, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Monica Wong, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Xuan Xuan, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Yi Rachel Yao, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Esther Hautle, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Eric Ka-sheung Sung, B.S. in Computer Science; Yasuhiko Matsuda, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Adrianela M. Aldrey, B.A. in Communication, Magna Cum Laude; Shinsuke Hori, B.A. in Communication; Kazuko Idei, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Shuji Higashi, B.A. in Business Administration; Koji Sugimoto, B.A. in Business Administration; Erin Nicole May, B.A. in Communication; Stephen Robert McKinney, B.S. in Chemistry; Cristina Bueno-Fernandez, B.A. in Social Sciences; Yueh-fang Wang, B.A. in Business Administration; Satomi Watanabe, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Tsuyoshi Kawanami, B.A. in Business Administration; Shearin Fields, B.A. in Social Sciences; Tetsuo Igarashi, B.A. in Business Administration; Johanna Passow, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Susan Lynn Sarvis, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Mika Kasai, B.A. in Social Sciences; Melanie Ullmann, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Alfred Kaelin, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Nai-Ming Yeh, B.A. in Business Administration; Herbert Kung, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Yukiko Aizawa, B.S. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude; Shiu Fung Yip, B.A. in Business Administration; Du Bao Tran, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Eva Stoeger, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration and Yuen Chi Fung, B.A. in Business Administration.

Rice: Levi Troy Clinton, B.S. in Agriculture.

Richland: Sandra L. Alexander, B.A. in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude; Peter Joseph Bevelacqua, B.S. in Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Louis Gregory Boddy, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science; David Ian Brager, B.A. in Humanities; Chin-Yi Ellen Chen, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Christina Keely Cliff, B.A. in Social Sciences, Summa Cum Laude; Lori Jolene Cole, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Crystal Lynn DeCoursey, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Anne Duncan, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science; Craig Michael Edwards, B.A. in Communication; Michael James Halverson, B.A. in Humanities, Cum Laude; Traci Lynne Jao, B.A. in Business Administration; Keri Janette Kuch, B.S. in Psychology; Carl A. Leonard, B.A. in English; Holly Ann McCartney, B.A. in Business Administration; Debra Diane Miller, B.A. in Business Administration; Kevin Dean Mote, B.S. in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude; Angela Noel Nelson, B.A. in Social Sciences; Wendy Rene Petersen, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science; Keith Alan Powers, B.A. in Education; Michael Edward Presby, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; David James Price, B.A. in Education; Matt Paul Schneider, B.A. in Humanities; Gavin Lloyd Smith, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering and Karen Ann Walker, B.A. in Business Administration.

Ritzville: Jaime Lynn Wellsandt, B.S. in Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude.

Rosalia: John Michael Goyke, B.A. in Criminal Justice and Kimberly Kay Tanguay, B.S. in Veterinary Science, Magna Cum Laude.

Royal City: Ryan David Bond, B.S. in Crop Science and Nate Andrew Eilers, B.A. in Political Science.

Selah: Elane M. Gibson, B.A. in Crimi
nal Justice; Bryan Douglas Jewell, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Amber Lundberg, B.S. in Nursing and Nicholas Eric Todorovich, B.A. in Business Administration.

Spokane: Jeffrey Scott Cunningham, B.S. in Genetics and Cell Biology; Kimberly Ann Allen, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Melissa Rae Archer, B.A. in Education; Eleanor Lee Bach, B.S. in Chemical Engineering; Shaun David Bafaro, B.S. in Nursing; Harrison Baldwin, B.A. in Business Administration; Matthew James Barton, Bachelor of Landscape Architecture; Cheryl Rae Bisson, B.S. in Food Science and Human Nutrition; Ryan Yossarian Blumel, B.A. in Social Sciences; Valerie L. Boyd, B.S. in Nursing; Brigitte Virginia Brakke, B.A. in Sport Management; Travis Eugene Brown, B.S. in Neuroscience; Charina Lyn Carothers, B.A. in Social Sciences; Richard Lloyd Cassens, B.A. in Social Sciences; Chih-Lan Chen, B.A. in Business Administration; Joseph Stanley Claros, B.A. in Communication; Daniel Dana Cowger, B.S. in Civil Engineering; Lorie M. Cox, B.S. in Nursing; Katie Louise Crawford, B.S. in Nursing; Melissa Christine Crooks, B.S. in Animal Sciences; Kimberlie Kristine Dayot, B.A. in Business Administration; Deborah Louise Deerwester, B.S. in General Studies-Physical Science; Jayson E. Evans, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Renee Evans, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude; Orlando Ricardo Ferraro, B.A. in Business Administration; Jennifer Ann Francis, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Monk Fuller, B.S. in Nursing; Adrianne Laura Golly, B.S. in Biochemistry, Cum Laude; Heather Dawn Graham, B.A. in Interior Design, Magna Cum Laude; Scott Bradley Grorud, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Gwen Hoit, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Carol Howard, Bachelor of Music; Leonard Cornelius Hritsco, B.S. in Nursing; Rhonda Darlene Hubbard, B.S. in Nursing; Timothy Leland Jackson, B.A. in Political Science; Megan Michelle Johnson, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Jamey Lynn Johnson, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Mark Owen Koller, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Megan Mary Larsen, B.S. in Nursing; Joel Benjamin LeBret, B.S in Materials Science Engineering; Jennifer Kay Lerner, B.A. in Human Development; Geneva Christine Martin, B.A. in Sociology; Nathan Guy Mauger, B.A. in Communication; Garth Matthew Millard, B.S. in Animal Sciences; Bryce Allan Miller, B.A. in Business Administration; Matthew Aaron Miller, B.A. in Fine Arts; Judy Thao Nguyen, B.S. in Nursing; Kurtis Michael Paras, B.A. in Business Administration; Erika Pfeifer, B.A. in Education; Sarah Jane Pooler, B.S. in Biology; Craig Martin Reed, B.S. in Nursing; Erika Lynn Renford, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude; Taryn Lynn Reynolds, B.S. in Nursing; Jennifer Ann Roach, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Alta Robinson, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Monica B. Roise, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude; Mark Whitman Sheafor, B.S. in Microbiology, Cum Laude; Shaun B. Smith, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Lisa Michelle Spitzer, B.S. in Nursing; Pierre Kathryn St., B.S. in Psychology; Jody Nicole Stadelman, B.A. in Education; Nancy J. Steele, B.S. in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Lisa Ann Stong, B.A. in Sociology; Nicole Stoyko, B.A. in Business Administration; Morgan Fay Straub, B.A. in Humanities; Martin John Turney, B.A. in Business Administration; Ian Amory Wallace, B.S. in Genetics and Cell Biology; Alida Marie Wolf, B.S. in Nursing and Rochelle LaVay Yaeger, B.A. in Interior Design.

St. John: Kale Ross Colyar, B.A. in Education.

Steptoe: Hallie O’Malley, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Sunnyside: Jesus Jr. Barcenas-Vega, B.A. in Education; Robin Leane Mathews, B.A. in Business Administration; Jeri A. Paulakis, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Rachel Ramos, B.A. in Social Sciences; Zakary Marshall Schatz, B.A. in Business Administration; Megan Beth Schilperoort, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude; Craig Michael Timmermans, B.A. in Criminal Justice and Kathleen Ann Tramel, B.A. in Education, Summa Cum Laude.

Tekoa: Richard Riley Lindgren, B.S. in Animal Sciences.

Toppenish: Graciela Mora, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude and Jessica Amber Schutz, B.S. in Nursing.

Trout Lake: Flora Lea Pearson, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude.

Twisp: Susan Michelle Lawver, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude.

Union Gap: Renee LaVonne Kennedy, B.S. in Nursing.

Union Town: Lucas Michael Duncan, B.S. in Computer Science.

Veradale: Lisa Marie Brucick, B.A. in Social Sciences and Megan Marie Waterbury, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude.

Waitsburg: Randall James Hinchliffe, B.A. in Business Administration.

Walla Walla: Melissa Christine Anderson, B.A. in Education; Sheri Renee Ashmore, B.S. in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Reid Daniel Burbank, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Ignacio Gallegos Colin, B.A. in Sociology; Sandra Ann Colunga, B.A. in Education; Anthony Michael Daltoso, B.A. in Communication; Christopher Daniel Drone, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Jeffrey Christopher Gwinn, B.A. in Business Administration; Ruth Helen Hallowell, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Garret Ryan Rogers, B.A. in Business Administration; Michael Eugene Stump, B.A. in Business Administration and Christine F. Viestenz, B.A. in Humanities.

Wapato: Brian Eric Humann, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude; Matthew John Robinett, B.A. in Social Sciences and Sharon Lee Robinett, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Warden: Andrew W. Erickson, B.S. in Agriculture Technology and Management and Lance Houston Seitz, B.S. in Agriculture.

Waterville: Darin Scott Petersen, B.A. in History.

Wenatchee: Justin Robert Compton, B.A. in Business Administration; Christopher James Doggett, B.S. in Electrical Engineering; Joseph Arthur Fleming, B.A. in Business Administration; Kelly Anne Marlin, B.A. in Social Sciences; Shelly Lynn McMullen, B.A. in Social Sciences; Adam Lawrence Snyder, B.A. in Communication and Chelsea Elizabeth Wiggins, B.S. in Psychology.

West Richland: Susan Faye Boolen, B.S. in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Shelly Ann Compton, B.A. in Social Sciences; Audra Jean Ellingsworth, B.A. in Education; Kimberly Adelle Dawkins, B.A. in Business Administration and Sofia Guadalupe Mendoza, B.A. in Education.

White Salmon: Jonathan S. Crain, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Yakima: Pauline Susan Abrego, B.S. in General Studies-Mathematics; Noel Alaniz, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude; Thomas Jon Alderson, B.S. in Nursing; avid Robert Ball, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering; Cory James Bartheld, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Tim Allen Belding, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Gregory Wayne Belles, B.S. in Nursing; Meghan Lewis Carey, B.A. in Communication; Chad Chronister, B.S. in Kinesiology; Tricia Lynn Drapeau, B.S. in Neuroscience; Patrick John Fitzgerald, B.A. in Sociology, Cum Laude; Nathan Harry Howard, B.A. in Business Administration; Sara Marie Jones, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Nadine Marie Kobes, B.S. in Nursing; John Anthony Lynch, B.S. in Nursing; Erika Jo Miller, B.S. in Nursing; Jerrod Shane Nelson, B.A. in Communication; Kim M. Norton, B.S. in Nursing; Franklin C. Pangrazi, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration; Alexander Paul Schiewe, B.A. in Education; Kenneth B. Smith, B.S. in Agriculture; Andrew Elias Sundquist, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Bryn Gabriel Swanson, B.S. in Kinesiology; Charlotte Jo Whitney, B.S. in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Charissa Noel Talarico, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles and Jessica Louise Woods-Thomas, B.S. in Nursing.