PULLMAN, Wash. — The following students have completed undergraduate degrees following the fall 2002 semester at Washington State University. They are listed alphabetically by their hometowns.

ALASKA
Elmendorf AFB: Philip John Edwards, B.A. in Public Affairs, Magna Cum Laude.

Hoonah: Krissy Marie Bean, B.A. in English

Wasilla: Stacy Lauren Jencks, B.S. in Nursing.

ARIZONA
Kingman: Nikki Lee Palomino, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude.

Mesa: Megan Eileen Johnson, B.A. in Social Sciences, Summa Cum Laude.

Phoenix: Jennifer Dawn Gates, B.A. in Business Administration; Robert Emmitt McGee, B.S. in Civil Engineering;

Scottsdale: Alison Marie Gioia, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration and Trevor David Keetch, B.S. in Forestry.

CALIFORNIA
Anaheim Hills: Jennifer Angela Brummett, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Cathedral City: Vicki Lynn VanElla, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Cupertino: Eric Michael Davis, B.S. in Construction Management.

Diable: Brian Wills Mes, B.A. in Business Administration.

El Cajon: Cory Elizabeth Banks, B.A. in Humanities.

Eureka: Russell Edwin Hooper, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

Garden Grove: Scott Michael Blair, B.A. in Communication, Cum Laude.

Huntington Beach: Jason Richard Silver, B.A. in Business Administration and Christopher Drew Scott, B.A. in Communication.

Inglewood: JessiGertrudies Landaverde, B.A. in Sport Management.

Inyokern: Sheri Lynn Orr, B.A. in Social Sciences.

La Jolla: Kerri Jane Altom, B.A. in Humanities, Cum Laude.

Moraga: Jose Eduardo Diaz, B.A. in Communication.

Newport Beach: Carol Lynn Fry, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration and Tara Belle Kienast, B.A. in Education, Magna Cum Laude.

Pleasant Hill: Heather Lorraine Lillard, B.S. in Architectural Studies.

Roseville: Ami Michelle Mayr, B.A. in Communication; Jonathan Michael Molfino, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering and Michael James Wood, B.A. in Communication.

San Diego: Hyesoo Ryoo, B.A. in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude.

San Dimas: Susan F. Lomas, B.A. in Social Sciences.

San Francisco: Savita Kailyn Skye, B.S. in Psychology; Jane Coventry Wallace, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude and Katrina Steinmetz, B.A. in Social Sciences, Summa Cum Laude.

San Jose: Richard William Rudometkin, B.A. in Social Sciences.

San Luis Obispo: Julio Orlando Pech, B.A. in Social Sciences.

San Ramon: Suzanne Sally Sorenson, B.A. in Communication and Suzanne Sally Sorenson, B.A. in English.

Santa Ana: Kelly M. Jochec, B.A. in Communication.

Santa Clarita: Randi Nicole Smith, B.S. in Zoology, Cum Laude.

Stockton: Jairo Jesus Gomez, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Temecula: Dawn Marie Barrett-Smith, B.A. in Communication.

Van Nuys: Zinthia Carolina Briceno-Rosales, B.A. in Business Administration.

Yucaipa: Julie Anne Lackey, B.A. in Sociology.

COLORADO
Colorado Springs: Amanda Gail Donovan, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude; Matthew Peter Donovan, B.S. in Mechanical Engineering and Sarah Margaret Moore, B.S. in Horticulture, Summa Cum Laude.

Denver: Cristofer Lamont Davenport, B.A. in Theatre Arts and Drama.

Fort Carson: Carrie Adams, B.A. in Business Administration.

CONNECTICUT
Windsor: James Patrick McDonald, B.A. in Business Administration.

FLORIDA
Homestead: Sharon Alison Cannon, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Sun City Center: Alissa Marie Lewandowski, B.S. in Neuroscience, Magna Cum Laude.

GEORGIA
Alphretta: Carol Ramona Goff, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Marietta: Rhonda K. Gawlowski, B.A. in Human Development.

HAWAII
Honolulu: Jason J. Gesser, B.A. in Communication; Ryan Patrick Hew, B.A. in Social Sciences;

Kailua: Sean Anthony DeCambra, B.S. in Kinesiology.

Mililani: Sara Lynn Bartlett, B.S. in Psychology and Lisa M. Ogawa, B.A. in Business Administration.

IDAHO
Coeur D Alene: Kory Joseph Wilson, B.S. in Zoology, Summa Cum Laude; Keith Gregory Erickson, B.A. in Communication; ViviAnne Lee Fischer, B.A. in Human Development, Magna Cum Laude and Damian Ryan Caires, B.S. in General Studies-Mathematics.

Moscow: Kimberly Ann Kazda, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

Sagle: Robert F. Guglielmetti, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

ILLINOIS
Chicago: Corey D. Taylor, B.A. in Foreign Languages and Literature.

River Forest: Sarah Joanne Tittle, B.A. in History, Summa Cum Laude.

Schaumburg: Andersen Chang, B.A. in Business Administration.

IOWA
Urbandale: MoniKyobutungi Brown, B.A. in Business Administration.

KANSAS
Rose Hill: Jacqlyn Denyse Hoover, B.A. in Education, Cum Laude.

MICHIGAN
Highland: Kathy Lynn Augustine, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude.

MINNESOTA
Edina: James Randolph Blood, B.A. in Communication.

Nashwauk: Gail Irene Parvi, B.A. in Education.

MISSISSIPPI
Saucier: Konan N. Luce, B.A. in Foreign Languages and Literature.

MONTANA
Bozeman: Miranda PatricBrown, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude and Kirsten Tiffany Covington, B.S in Kinesiology, Cum Laude.

Kalispell: Melinda Joy Murphy, B.S. in Zoology.

NEVADA
Carson City: Ceci S. Chourre, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration.

Henderson: Korte Jennifer De, B.A. in History.

Las Vegas: Seth Everett Callos, B.S. in Biology; Marc Connell Reichartz, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude and Vanessa Kara Teligades, B.A. in Business Administration.

NEW MEXICO
Lovington: Lori Lynn Christian, B.A. in Social Sciences.

NEW YORK
Bing Hampton: Jerome Joseph Young, B.S. in Microbiology.

Syracuse: Andrea Renee Kiehle, B.A. in Anthropology and Andrea Renee Kiehle, B.S. in Zoology.

NORTH CAROLINA
Norlina: Marie S. Fields, B.A. in Social Sciences.

OKLAHOMA
Coweta: Tracy L. Martin, B.A. in Human Development.

OREGON
Albany: Leah Marie Strickland, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Cum Laude.

Beaverton: Gregory Scott Henley, B.A. in Communication and Roxanne May Ott, B.A. in Political Science, Cum Laude.

Bend: Wendy Eileen Harless, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine and Shannon M. Nix, B.S. in Horticulture.

Boring: Sunny Michelle Everson, B.A. in Communication.

Burns: Angela Glynn Allum, B.S. in Animal Sciences.

Fairview: Samuel Hatch Pierce, B.S. in Psychology.

Forest Grove: Darci L. Chapman, B.S. in Electrical Engineering.

Gresham: David Alden Pulliam, B.S. in Psychology.

La Grande: Heidi Leann Blumer, B.A. in Human Development.

Milton Freewater: Jennifer Jo Stephens, B.S. in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude and Andrea Marcel Ehmer, B.S. in Nursing.

Milwaukie: Sammy Travis Freshner, B.A. in Social Sciences and Sean Roger Borgerson, B.A. in Business Administration.

Monmouth: Heather Rae Lindsay, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration.

Pendleton: Angela Marie Baerlocher, B.S. in Nursing.

Portland: Julie Christine Arterburn, B.A. in English; Beth Hiroko Kondo, B.A. in Communication; Matthew Hackett Maloney, B.A. in Business Administration; Nathan Thomas Phelan, B.S. in General Studies-Physical Science and Richard Joseph Toth, B.S. in Biology.

Prairie City: Maryann R. Ledbetter, B.S. in Nursing.

Salem: Gary Lee Bennett, B.A. in Communication; Cody Burrell Grabenhorst, B.A. in History and Katrina Elizabeth Strecker, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude.

Springfield: Sarah Anne Barrett, B.A. in Communication.

Tigard: Michelle Marie Moore, B.A. in Foreign Languages and Literature and Devon Ted Wold, B.A. in Sport Management.

Tualitin: Jennifer Anne O’Hara, B.A. in Social Sciences.

PENNSYLVANIA
Natrona Heights: Hilary Dawn Misejka, B.A. in Social Sciences, Summa Cum Laude.

Spring Mills: JessiDeneen Auman, B.S. in Chemistry.

Warminster: Michele Therese Klink, B.A. in Social Sciences.

TEXAS
Austin: Margo Catherine Bailey, B.S. in General Studies-Biological Science.

El Paso: Cemile Armas, B.A. in Apparel Merchandising and Textiles.

Fort Worth: Matthew Aaron Pearce, B.A. in Criminal Justice.

San Antonio: Denise Lenore Ramirez, B.A. in Social Sciences.

Wichita Falls: Michael Jason Fisher, B.A. in Business Administration, Cum Laude.

UTAH
Riverton: Michelle Ann Osburn, B.S. in Civil Engineering.

VIRGINIA
Dulles: Thomas Roberts Bartholomew, B.A. in Social Sciences, Cum Laude.

Fairfax: Dawn Renee Levine, B.A. in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude.

WYOMING
Evanston: Hannie Sue Fisher, B.S. in Chemical Engineering.

Jackson: Elizabeth Anne Leonard, B.A. in Hotel and Restaurant Administration.