PULLMAN, Wash. — The following students at Washington State University were listed on the fall 2002 Honor Roll. To be eligible for the honor roll, students must have a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average or have received a 3.75 GPA or better during the fall semester. The students are listed alphabetically below by state and their hometowns:

ALABAMA
Huntsville: Daniel Cadogan Morgan.

Mobile: Amy Quinn Lombard.

Montevallo: Sara Lynn Whitaker.

ALASKA
Alexander Creek: Harmony Brook Borchardt-Wier.

Anchorage: Daniel P. Alley, Joscelyn Eileen F. Blackford, Cassandra Janice Gardner, Megan Larue Hellenthal, Kimberly Ann Hosack, Jeffrey Thor Jacobsen, Brenna Lynn Jensen, Alice Ann Keyl, Erin Leigh Lester, Andrea Lyn Lubeck, John Andrew Lund, Jayla Michelle Marlow, Kathryn Joanna Miller, Taryn Rae Miller, Brittany Lynn Nidiffer, Erik Lawrence Philemonoff, Monica Jean Roth, Rachel Christine Rutz, Amie Jean Williams and Jessica Lauren Zelnik.

Auke Bay: Bonnie Jean Moeller.

Big Lake: Megan Leeanne Reider.

Copper Center: Travis Anderson Tobey.

Delta Junction: Christopher James Detzel.

Eagle River: James William Bales, Jeremy Lee Gronos, Samuel Floyd Holden, Jon Christopher Rivera and Molly Therese Simasko.

Fairbanks: Kathleen Dora Bongiovanni and Heidi Anna Harris.

Homer: Andrew Patrick Seaman.

Juneau: Brian Olav Kostenko, Tara Jade Mcgee, Stephany Lyn Mitchell, Tina Marie Pleasants and Leah Megan Wilson.

Kenai: Shamra J. Bauder.

Ketchikan: Fatlind Zhuta.

Kodiak: Louise Marie Halvorsen.

North Pole: Robyn Lee Jantz.

Palmer: John Christopher Bishop, Benjamin Alexander Eberh Logsdon and Kylie J. Strand.

Soldotna: Terra Ann Kendrick.

Wasilla: Selina Marie Betts and Tracey Diane Brewer.

ARIZONA
Gilbert: Daniel Johnson Rogers.

Kingman: Nikki L. Palomino.

Mesa: Megan Eileen Johnson.

Peoria: Amanda Elizabeth Goff.

Phoenix: Katherine A. Wakefield.

Safford: Jayne E. Todd.

Tucson: Elizabeth Alexandra Mayor.

CALIFORNIA
Alamo: Shay Nicholson Hobby.

Bermuda Dunes: Te-Chiu Tsai.

Cameron Park: Allison Gwen Dewitt.

Campbell: Sandy Y. Yeh.

Castro Valley: Melissa Elizabeth Rosen.

Danville: Laura Morgan Beidleman.

Davis: Tamee Renae Wight.

Fairfield: Tisha Marie Calvo and Luz Angelica Deleon.

Garden Grove: Scott Michael Blair.

Georgetown: Nicole Lyn Reynoso.

Huntington Beach: Tamra Marie Lafrazia.

Lakeside: Heather Nicole Stewart.

Live Oak: Joyce Ann Mcpherrin.

Los Altos: Christopher Dean Coldiron.

Manteca: Michael Ray Weaver.

Martinez: Amanda Aquino Poschl.

Marysville: Vanessa Leanne Jimenez.

Morgan Hill: Theresa Ann Dunn.

North Hollywood: Christina A. Corliss.

Oakland: Karen B. Kern.

Palmdale: Daniel Joseph Garvey.

Petaluma: Brian Gregory Edwards.

Pittsburg: Christina Michelle Ton.

Pleasant Hill: Heather Lorraine Lillard.

Redwood Valley: Kelly David Stewart.

Rescue: Lisa Kay Caddel.

Riverside: Derek Arthur Brown.

San Diego: Connie Jo Hunter and Irma Irene Tapia.

San Francsco: Katrina Louise Jones Steinmetz.

San Gabriel: Susan Jean Reed.

San Jose: Joel Thomas Osofsky and Adrienne Christine Rizzo.

Santa Ana: Audrey A. Houser.

Santa Clara : Troy Michael Bienemann.

Santa Clarita : Randi Nicole Smith.

Santa Rosa: Erica Anne Orr.

Spring Valley: Lekia Lola Adams.

Studio City: Prima Claudine Gonzalez.

Tulelake: Brad Allen Frey.

Vacaville: Lisa Ann Irwin.

Valencia: Ashley Nicole Larson.

Walnut Creek: Leah Jane Dauer.

COLORADO
Cedaredge: Peter Ray Eichman.

Denver: Cristofer Lamont Davenport.

Englewood: Rebecca Joy Greiner.

Glade Park: Brenda Susan Kroft.

Golden: Zachary Alan Garrett, Mariann B. Medina and Alexandra Mullin Williams.

Grand Junction: Carissa Adrienne Haug and Betsy Isobel Lacroix.

Lakewood: Caryn Melia Young.

Littleton: Jane Coventry Wallace.

Longmont: Ana Marie Cabrera.

Monument: Justin Michon Villere.

CONNETICUT
Branford: Kristen May Sanzone.

Milford: Sohil Prafulchandra Ghodasara.

Bolling AFB: Diane P. Sams.

FLORIDA
Dunedin: Tracee June Hauger.

Gainesville: Amy Cates Richter.

Miami: Garrett Charles Boyle.

Orlando: Kathryn Elizabeth Hale.

Palm Beach Gardens: Irwin Horowitz.

Plantation: John Sanford Sanderson.

St Petersburg: Jason Scott Houston.

St Augustine: Joann Kotchkowski.

Sun City Center: Alissa Marie Lewandowski.

GEORGIA
Kennesaw: Erik Ralph Johnson.

Marietta: Rhonda Gawlowski

HAWAII
Hilo: Daniel Milo De Soto, Brett Chris Furutani, Naaman John Rosecrans andTroy Lawrence Thornhill.

Honolulu: Ka-Ning Chan, Annie Chin, Richard Jones Membrere Chua, Michelle Y. Fong, Monique Sachie Kohagura, Dong Nghi Tran Le, Stefanie Fumiko Matsubara, Marcy Chieko Matsukawa and Tammy Nguyen.

Kailua-Kona: Jung-Won Kim.

Kamuela Alika: Mark William Conley.

Kaneohe: Christopher Michael Findeisen, Jamie Michiko Kumasaka and Vance Ikaikaokalani Ricafort.

Keaau: Maria Tereza Lucas Gacula.

Koloa: Kara Reiko Matsunaga.

Lawai: Jason Futao Kagimoto, Barrett Allen Darnell and Jennifer A. Soriano.

Mililani: Andrea Christine Brizee, Alan Michael Finnie and Alexis Lai Lane Kaleokealoh Fong.

Pearl City: Kari Naomi Hirano.

Wailuku: David Michael Balberdi.

Waipahu: Kyle K. Okumura.

IDAHO
American Falls: Paul Lloyd Haderlie.

Boise: Jeffrey Scott Blasick, Simon Frazier Bowers, August Nolan Brunstad, Lindsay Michelle Fry, Ariel Elizabeth Garl, Sarah Allison Jackson, Carissa Elizabeth Kane, Andrew Stafford Knight, Andrea Marie Land, Samantha M. Lane, Ashley Ginther Morrison, Britanie T. Poreba, Jennifer Melissa Powell and Jamie Marie Riggs.

Buhl: Anthony Joseph Ostrander.

Cambridge: Kasey Marie Vogel.

Coeur dā€™ Alene: Jason Kistler Mackay, Rose Irene Miller, Jeffrey Bruce Schuh, Kory Joseph Wilson, Janessa Christine Schuh, Nicole Michelle Swing, Shana Teets and Tricia Denise Robinson.

Council: Shawn Joyce Briley.

Culdesac: Tracy Mueller Behler.

Dalton Gardens: Jaime Marie Jerde.

Eagle: Joshua Charles Decker and Natasha Sue Stephenson.

Emmett: Christopher John Morton.

Grangeville: Heather Lei Weddle.

Harvard: Shelly Elizabeth Michalak.

Hayden: Vanessa Christine Cass and Heather Ann Mcnamara.

Hayden Lake: Christine Grilli, Laci Nicole Helmhout and Anna Maria Mcallister.

Heyburn: Jason Boyd Vanleuven.

Idaho Falls: Mandeep Singh Hura, Amanda Elizabeth Ulrich and Julie Anne Ulrich.

Kamiah: Rachel Ann Lewis.

Kuna: Rachel Morgan Davey, Christopher Marc Gast and Ashley Elizabeth Tallyn.

Kunaq: Noah J. Bosch-Wilson.

Lewiston: Andrea Michelle Bowie, Rachel Leah Britt, Marc Jon Heese and Curtis Joseph Schneider.

McCall: Jackie Louise Dorris and Jordan Barrie Koncinsky.

Menan: Randall Curtis Raymond.

Meridian: Reid Daniel Burbank and Kathryn Amelia Dooley.

Middleton: Kari Ann Miller.

Moscow: Cody Ann Aichele, Darius Banks, Jenny L. Barnes, Ahmad Fouad Bayomy, Debbie A. Duncan, Amanda Sue Guenthner, Keith Alan Gunther, Arika M. Jensen, Nicole Kristine Matson, Stephanie Laine Obryan, Jolyn F. Persons, Robert David Sumner, David Lewis Tibbals and Cynthia C. Williams.

Mountain Home AFB: Joshua Ryan Devos.

Nampa: Mark Hammerquist.

Naples: Ryan Wayne Smith.

Nezperce: Erin Nichole Mcleod.

Orofino: Matt Alwin Goetsch and Sharon Jacqueline Klein.

Osburn: Shelby Diane Gerger.

Ovid: Jamie Robinson.

Peck: Jessica June Weeks.< br>
Pocatello: Kevin Don Crandall.

Post Falls: Cameron David Chesnut, Dawn Michelle Gisel, Jenny Theresa Goeckner and Jennifer Ann Leader.

Princeton: Greta Diane Johnson.

Rathdrum: Kristen Renee Reaves and Jacinta Marie Strain.

Rupert: Ivy L. Grant.

Salmon: Elizabeth Ruth Babits.

Sandpoint: Anna Lisa Chapman, Jennifer Ann Francis and Chad Walenta Taylor.

St. Maries: Thomas Lyle Reinhardt.

Sugar City: Aaron Wendell Ashcraft andLetisha Ashcraft

Troy: Kendra Suzanne Carlson and Penny A. Rice.

Twin Falls: Christie Dyan Deagle, Jesse Thomas Hadley, Todd Joseph Lanting and Elizabeth Marie Quesnell.

Viola: Megumi Yamanoha.

Weiser: Heather Trail Blazier.

ILLINOIS
Arlington Heights: Amy Marie Chauvin.

Charleston: Jody Lynn Boroughs.

De Kalb: Julie Jean Kennedy.

Northbrook: Jay-Lee Longbottom.

IOWA
Woodward: Carrie Lea Kimrey.

LOUISIANA
Baker: Amanda Kaye Kirsch.

MARYLAND
Elkton: Jody Kathleen Maxwell.

Hebron: John Solomon Weil.

New Market: Priya Ami Patel.

MASSACHUSETTS
Middleboro: Jason Arthur Richard.

MICHIGAN
Casco: Christian Antony Schoen.

Highland: Kathy Lynn Augustine.

Jackson: Robert C. Callan.

Rochester: Theron Thomas Fennel.

MINNESOTA
Apple Valley: Daniel Scott Thompson.

Dellwood: Kerri Elizabeth Lippert.

East Grand Forks: Jessica Ann Letexier.

Rosemount: Sherri Lynn Messinger.

MISSISSIPPI
Columbus AFB: Trevor Lee Playford.

MONTANA
Arlee: Sierra Nicole Howlett.

Belgrade: James Allan Green and Jeffrey Daniel Lusin.

Big Timber : Katie Marie Rein.

Bigfork: Daniel Michael Mcdougall.

Billings: Laura Christine Bukowski, Leann Marie Ellison and Amanda Kay Hanson.

Bozeman: Heidi Lea Ledain and Trevor Christian Ledain.

Butte: Brian Arthur Dotter, Kristen Katherine Moyle, Dorthea Kathryn Pedersen and James Richard Reavis.

Chester: Anna Catherine Kammerzell and Jeffrey Scott Wolfe.

Choteau: Linsey Leah Dirkes.

Clancy: Carly J. Levell and Alisha Marie Smith.

Columbia Falls: Jeffrey John Mckee.

Conrad: Kurt Alan Johnson.

Corvallis: Brent Lee Race.

Eureka: Jodi Lynn Wilson.

Fairmont: Andrea Kay Noonan.

Glasgow : Marcella Frances Fahlgren.

Great Falls: Kelli Marie Gagnon and Heather Raelene Sire.

Havre: Lindsay Pearl Schmidt.

Helena: Jacqueline Clare Glueckert, Erin Rose Murphy and Kristina Elayne Paulson.

Kalispell: Brechta Sif Brodehl, Emily Josephine Greer, Olivia Denise Leid and Kathryn Alison Seabaugh.

Laurel: Paige Renee Mcdonald.

Missoula: Lindsey Anne Egeland.

Noxon: Alanna Dawn Hay.

Park City: Sonja Lea Weiss.

Pony: Jari Jo Suhr.

Sheridan: Jeffrey Michael Burke.

Sidney: Kristen Dawn Ault.

Stevensville: Tara Lynn Wyman.

Troy: Alicia Brianne Clark.

Whitefish: Hailey Courrier Love and Sarah Elizabeth Stadler.

NEBRASKA
Lavista: Glenda June Lewis.

NEVADA
Boulder City: Kara Dawn Mcclanahan.

Carson City: Tamara Lyn Stutes.

Henderson: Rachel Lee Surryhne.

Las Vegas: Holland Mae Montizaan, Adrienne Ann Nikolic andMarc Connell Reichartz.

Reno: Wai Sum Cheng, Adam Mckenzie Russell, Elisabeth Jane Stebbins and Sarah Dawn Wilson.

Silver Springs: Michael Carl Hudgins.

Spring Creek: Valerie Michelle Peterson.

Yerington: Kendall Courtney Castellani.

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Sunapee: Kristin Beth Gundersen.

NEW JERSEY
Clark: Lakisha Acquanette Rodwell.

NEW MEXICO
Cedar Crest: Melanie Melissa Mcadams.

Farmington: McKenzie Martin.

Las Cruces: Ashley Lynn Smith.

NEW YORK
Buffalo: Harold E. Heck.

North Merrick: Courtney Lynn Goodridge.

Orchard Park: Richard P. Vance .

Valley Stream: Benjamin Richard Overfield .

NORTH CAROLINA
Durham: Amy Teresa Erickson.

Wake Forest: Kandy K. Sudheimer.

OHIO
Chardon: Janet Claire Beaumont .

Columbus: Matthew Alan Malatesta .

Dublin: Carsten Goodrich Hoyt Restrict.

Montpelier: Chad Edinger .

Warren: Kelly Michelle Sapic .

Waynesville: Aisha H. Monem .

OKLAHOMA
Seminole: Melanie Ayne Easley .

OREGON
Astoria: Lisa R. Graham.

Baker: Jeremiah J. Duby.

Baker City: Jason Steven Calloway, Sara E. Gray, Lisa D. Hildebrandt, Gregory Joseph Holmes and Suzanne Elizabeth Olsen .

Bend: Amy Melyssa Desantis and Lauren Kathleen Donley.

Burns: Marajonah Marie Saldana.

Canby: Karina Evelyn Parker.

Clatskanie: Kima Lee Coffman and Megan Michelle Keplinger.

Corbett: Jeffrey Philip Davis.

Cornelius: Sarah Lynn Starke.

Corvallis: Andrea Lynn Mcevoy.

Dallas: Jennifer Jane Snyder.

Eugene: Joni Lynn Brands.

Fairview: Dean Robins Wentworth.

Gresham: Lindi Lucetta Goins and Kara Christine Mintier.

Hermiston: Amy M. Tolrud.

La Grande: Travis Jason Muilenburg.

Madras: Kasey Georgia Gorman.

McMinnville: Ian Christopher Johnson .

Medford: Loni Marie Anthony .

Milton Freewater: Nathan Harris Rea, Jennifer Jo Stephens and Angela Elizabeth West .

Monmouth: Brooke Keola Anderson .

Myrtle Creek: Rebekah Anne Courson .

Oregon City: Breanne Marie Richardson .

Pendleton: Cristhian Galvez, Melinda Lee Royer and Scott Willis Royer .

Philomath: Kari Christine Skaugset.

Portland: Kimberley Jayne Bonder, Doriana Francu, Robert Donald Fread, Lindsay Megan Godfrey, Joseph Damon Grim, Rhianna Marie Jalbert, Michele Lea Keim Delepine, Catherine Regina Livingston, Jennifer Kristine Peter, Stacy Lee Peterson, David Joel Riensche, Morgan Saril Seamont, Betty L. Simnitt, Kelsey Janel Wertzler and Dina Marie Zografos.

Rainier: Michelle Mae Williams.

Salem: Melinda Lee Newell and Katrina Elizabeth Strecker.

Scappoose: Ladonna M. Worley.

St. Helens: Tasaday Mills Turner.

Stanfield: Traci Lynn Mills and Brianna Renee Walker.

The Dalles: Charles Owen Remington, Hailey Jean Tenneson and Lauren Akiko Toda.

Tigard: Grant Loy Montgomery.

Tillamook: Stacey Marie Beyer.

Troutdale: Crystal Victoria Zander.

Tualatin: Megan Michele Cecchini and Lindsey Michelle Kish.

West Linn: Mariette Cathrine Boyce, Lindsay Yates Godard and Nicholas Madden Grasvik.

Wilsonville: Haley Allison Colvin and Julia Harrison.

Winston: Virginia Lee Clement.

Yamhill: Timothy Michael Mortimore.

PENNSYLVANIA
Larksville: Todd Christopher Galaida.

North Wales: Maureen Elizabeth Woods.

Philadelphia: Margaret Ann d’Angelo and Regina Marie Hessler.

Spring Grove: Mary Elizabeth Snyder.

State College: Nazli Ayca Ozkarahan.

RHODE ISLAND
Middletown: William Allen Bisesto.

SOUTH DAKOTA
Nemo: Emily Rose Ann Squyer.

Rapid City: Lisa Marie Cannon, Shelly Marie Martin and Andrew Scott Wright.

TENNESSEE
Hixson: Carol Allison Orwin.

TEXAS
Austin: Jessica Erin Stafford.

Brownwood: Robyn Shon Beard.

Bryan : Laura Mcinnes.

Canyon : Lisa Christine Simpson.

Grapevine: Katie Lynn Whitaker.

San Antonio: Jeffrey Stewart Dunn and Robert Allen Nelson.

Tyler : Jordan Charles Dwelle.

Universal City: Lauren Hayley Reiman.

Wichita Falls: Sarah Beth Shelden.

UTAH
Draper: Brian Paul Guello.

Hooper: Nancy Summers.

Kearns: Ryan D. Barnes.

Orem: Kate Andrea Hooley.

Redmond: Susan Wheeler.

Richfield: Beth M. Dahl.

Salt Lake City: Candice Erickson.

Santa Clara: Brooke Michelle Moore.

Talmage: Stacy Burton Straight.

VIRGINIA
Basye: William Caleb Mader.

Newport News: Robin Melissa Waits.

Radf
ord: Juliana Virginia Hochstein.

Roanoke: Bradley Cook Porter.

WISCONSIN
Black River Falls: Renea Marie Reichenbach.

Eau Claire: Joanna Emily Hix, Rebecca Diane Hix and Jessica Ann Livingston.

Oshkosh: Bree Anna Madison.

Pulaski: Angela Christine Smith.

Suamico: Christopher Lee Mccollister.

WYOMING
Casper: Raina Marie Demos.

Douglas: Nicholas Alan Lane.

Newcastle: Ann Serafini Woods.